Search Trains
GZB/Ghaziabad Juncti ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 14:18:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 14:18:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GZB/Ghaziabad Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
35 Trains / 38 ΣChains

4 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 4 AC SuperFast Trains 4 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 Duronto Trains 16 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒GZB   Filters   Dep: GZB   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 983.69 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Old Delhi => Rewari => Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

35 Long-Distance Trains between GZB/Ghaziabad Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Tundla   Gwalior   Hathras   Sawai Madhopur   Indore BG   Jaipur   Nagpur   Bikaner   Ajmer   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Talbahat   Jodhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRGZB406:20+8BRC022:55+4116h 35m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1009 km61 km/hr
12450Goa Sampark Kranti E...SKrNRNZM606:42+38BRC321:18+5714h 36m1
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL985 km67 km/hr
12215Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...GRNRDEE*109:20+1BRC103:08+1817h 48m12
 MT T S
3A
GNWL1053 km59 km/hr
22452Chandigarh - Mumbai ...SFNRDEC110:02+29BRC303:08+3817h 6m14
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL956 km56 km/hr
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRNZM*610:05+0BRC201:02+614h 57m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL986 km66 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRNZM*710:05+0BRC301:02+3914h 57m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL986 km66 km/hr
09022Jammu Tawi - Bandra ...ACSFWRNDLS010:30+1:05BRC002:25+1:3415h 55m8
   W   
CC
3A2A
RLWL993 km62 km/hr
12432Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRNZM*510:55+0BRC122:18+1211h 23m1
S TW   
3A
2A1A
PQWL986 km87 km/hr
12264Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntNRNZM*510:55+0BRC222:26+1611h 31m2
 M  T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL986 km86 km/hr
22414Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRNZM*510:55+2BRC022:26+4811h 31m1
     FS
3A
2A1A
RSWL986 km86 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRGZB012:32+23BRC103:51+4015h 19m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1009 km66 km/hr
19024Firozpur - Mumbai Ce...ExpWRNZM113:47+23BRC110:19+1520h 32m41
SMTWTFS
IISL
RLWL986 km48 km/hr
12918Gujarat Sampark Kran...SKrWRNZM*613:55+14BRC703:59+3514h 4m5
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL986 km70 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRNZM413:55+45BRC303:51+4013h 56m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL986 km71 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRNZM413:55+28BRC303:51+2113h 56m1
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL985 km71 km/hr
12910Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...GRWRNZM*715:35+1BRC102:57+1511h 22m4
S  W F 
CC
3A
GNWL986 km87 km/hr
12248Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFWRNZM*715:35+45BRC102:57+1:2111h 22m3
      S
CC
3A2A
GNWL986 km87 km/hr
22950Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...SFWRDEE*316:20+1BRC011:20+1219h 0m20
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL966 km51 km/hr
12952New Delhi - Mumbai C...RajWRNDLS*316:25+2BRC103:24+1510h 59m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
PQWL993 km90 km/hr
12926Paschim SF Express (...SFWRNDLS516:45+19BRC208:16+2815h 31m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL993 km64 km/hr
22926Paschim Express (Sli...SFWRNDLS516:45-BRC208:16-15h 31m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL993 km64 km/hr
12954August Kranti Rajdha...RajWRNZM*3,616:50+8BRC104:13+2111h 23m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
PQWL986 km87 km/hr
19020Dehradun - Mumbai Ba...ExpWRGZB420:27+17BRC319:40+2623h 13m60
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1009 km43 km/hr
12908Maharashtra Sampark ...SKrWRNZM*321:35+1BRC311:00-413h 25m1
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL986 km73 km/hr
12284Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntNRNZM*721:35+1BRC211:00+1313h 25m2
      S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL986 km73 km/hr
12494Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*521:35+0BRC111:00+5213h 25m2
     F 
3A
2A1A
PQWL986 km73 km/hr
04418Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*421:35+4BRC010:50+1613h 15m2
  T    
3A
2A1A
GNWL986 km74 km/hr
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRNDLS821:50+3BRC112:06+1414h 16m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL993 km70 km/hr
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...SFNRNDLS821:50+9BRC112:06+1514h 16m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL993 km70 km/hr
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRNDLS821:50+10BRC712:06+3014h 16m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL993 km70 km/hr
12472Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRNDLS821:50+7BRC112:06+3114h 16m9
  TW FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL993 km70 km/hr
12912Haridwar - Valsad SF...SFWRGZB422:32+47BRC115:02+3916h 30m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1009 km61 km/hr
22918Haridwar - Mumbai Ba...SFWRGZB122:32+48BRC015:02+1:0916h 30m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1009 km61 km/hr
22210New Delhi - Mumbai C...DrntWRNDLS*323:25+7BRC111:10+1411h 45m2
  T   S
3A
2A1A
GNWL993 km84 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRNZM*423:35+41BRC315:03+1715h 28m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL986 km64 km/hr

38 ΣChains between GZB/Ghaziabad Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Tundla   Gwalior   Hathras   Sawai Madhopur   Indore BG   Jaipur   Nagpur   Bikaner   Ajmer   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Talbahat   Jodhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12499
--
Σ kathgodam mumbai v...GZB403:07+13JPArr +22/Dep +33h 5m-19BRC201:34+2246h 27m4
SMTWTFS
1766 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
1254
Σ jammu-jaipur-mumba...DLI??04:25+7JPArr +26/Dep +34h 0m-23BRC??01:34+2221h 9m6
SMTWTFS
1075 kmapsaxena1956-
9235
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...DLI??04:25+7AIIArr +20/Dep +47h 0m-16BRC??07:02+1126h 37m8
S  W F 
1035 kmRony-
18932
--
Σ JAMMU-MYSORE CHAIN...DLI??04:25+7AIIArr +20/Dep +817h 10m-12BRC??16:45+1636h 20m4
    T S
1035 kmbhaiyou-
317
Σ Newdelhi - Mumbai ...NDLS??06:05+0JPArr +17/Dep +33h 20m-14BRC??01:34+2219h 29m13
SMTWTFS
1076 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
6136
Σ sultanpur-surat 2d...DLI1306:40+1:08ADIArr +1:38/Dep +41h 5m-1:34BRC302:47+1944h 7m18
    T  
1035 kmMohd Arif*^~-
9310
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...NDLS??10:15+24AGCArr +23/Dep +5:454h 35m+5:22BRC??08:35+4:1022h 20m-16
  T    
1056 kmRony-
22942
--
Σ Agra Cantt-Morena-...NDLS??10:15+24GWLArr +43/Dep +2:033h 19m+1:20BRC??10:33+2:0424h 18m-12
SM     
1153 kmNeHea💝t™^~-
8059
Σ Muzaffarpur Ahmeda...DLI??12:55+1:19ADIArr +39/Dep +05h 45m-39BRC??14:55+326h 0m-3
  T    
1035 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
18341
--
Σ Delhi to Surat&nbs...NZM??13:15+3SWMArr +32/Dep +184h 43m-14BRC??07:59+1618h 44m8
 M W F 
985 kmछोटा आदमी~-
20271
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kota-N...DSJ??15:10+25KOTAArr +45/Dep +282h 0m-17BRC??07:59+1616h 49m2
   W   
990 kmRony-
23203
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Indor...DSJ??15:10+25INDBArr -4/Dep +89h 20m+12BRC??22:00+2430h 50m1
   W   
1260 kmपश्चिम रेलवे प्रखर श...-
5187
Σ ? Jaipur to bangal...DLI??15:20+15ADIArr +27/Dep +12h 20m-26BRC??11:52+1520h 32m6
      S
1035 kmMJ*^-
5893
Σ Jaipur-Ajmer-Secun...DLI??15:20+15ADIArr +27/Dep +02h 20m-27BRC??11:52+820h 32m6
S TW   
1035 kmCheetah*^~-
5894
Σ Jaipur-Kakinada We...DLI??15:20+15ADIArr +27/Dep +292h 20m+2BRC??11:52+3520h 32m4
     F 
1035 kmCheetah*^~-
8889
--
Σ Ajmer-Secunderabad...DLI??15:20+15ADIArr +27/Dep +02h 20m-27BRC??11:52+720h 32m9
 M     
1035 kmCheetah*^~-
10466
Σ Ajmer-Madurai Week...DLI??15:20+15ADIArr +27/Dep +12h 20m-26BRC??11:52+1120h 32m9
    T  
1035 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
16037
--
Σ NIzamudin Ahmedaba...DLI??15:20+15ADIArr +27/Dep +01h 50m-27BRC??11:15+819h 55m6
   W   
1035 kmKishor*^~-
18170
Σ NDLS-BDTS  ...DLI??15:20+15ADIArr +27/Dep +41h 50m-23BRC??11:20+1520h 0m23
  T    
1035 kmRailfan Z*^~-
19620
--
Σ ALJN-BDTS  ...GZB??18:41+15HRSArr +1:09/Dep +332h 14m-36BRC??15:49+5621h 8m17
     F 
1058 kmRailfan Z*^~-
6654
Σ Jammu Tawi-Indore-...NDLS??19:15+37INDBArr +54/Dep +81h 45m-46BRC??22:00+2426h 45m-14
S TWT S
1402 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
9308
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...NDLS??19:15+37AGCArr +1:01/Dep +3:112h 10m+2:10BRC??15:20+1:4220h 5m11
  T    
1056 kmRony-
9309
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...NDLS??19:15+37AGCArr +1:01/Dep +3:422h 10m+2:41BRC??15:44+2:4520h 29m4
    T  
1056 kmRony-
18299
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEE219:40+4AIIArr +1:03/Dep +03h 25m-1:03BRC116:45+4345h 5m9
      S
1266 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
18300
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEE219:40+4AIIArr +1:03/Dep +83h 25m-55BRC116:45+1645h 5m11
   W F 
1266 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
16936
--
Σ Meerut-Mumbai (via...HPU??19:55+5TDLArr +1:42/Dep +2:152h 50m+33BRC??20:45+2:0824h 50m56
 M W FS
1069 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
20476
--
Σ [Tue] Jaipur Triva...NDLS??19:55+1ADIArr +9/Dep +03h 20m-9BRC??14:55+319h 0m11
  T    
1036 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
22320
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...NDLS??19:55+1ADIArr +9/Dep +00m-9BRC??11:35+815h 40m2
  T  F 
1036 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22321
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...NDLS??19:55+1ADIArr +9/Dep +120m-8BRC??11:52+1515h 57m6
      S
1036 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5356
Σ Basai Ahemdabad Li...NZM421:05+22TBTArr +1:06/Dep +2:5539m+1:49BRC601:03+2:0475h 58m31
 M  T S
2369 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13379
Σ jaipur/ ajmer coim...GZB??21:05+31ADIArr +33/Dep +13h 0m-32BRC??21:38+2024h 33m3
   W   
1078 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
14175
--
Σ Haridwar Bandra Te...GZB??21:05+31ADIArr +33/Dep +133h 35m-20BRC??22:40+2325h 35m6
SMTWTFS
1078 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18172
--
Σ NZM BDTS Weekend l...NZM??22:15+8KOTAArr +35/Dep +522h 40m+17BRC??15:49+5617h 34m19
     F 
985 kmRailfan Z*^~-
11989
Σ Delhi Coimbatore S...DEE??22:25+2JUArr +11/Dep +252h 35m+14BRC??21:38+2023h 13m13
   W   
1170 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10281
Σ bhopal-nagpur-porb...NDLS??22:30+4NGPArr +44/Dep +322h 15m-12BRC??06:55+2632h 25m19
  T  FS
1949 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
20121
--
Σ SGNR mumbai SHORTE...DEE??22:45+3BKNArr +1/Dep +025m-1BRC??06:22+4231h 37m16
 M   F 
1662 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
20122
Σ SGNR MUMBAI SHORTE...DEE??22:45+3BKNArr +1/Dep +01h 35m-1BRC??07:02+832h 17m15
S      
1634 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
18171
--
Σ NZM BDTS Weekend l...NZM??23:00+0MTJArr +17/Dep +1535m-2BRC??15:49+5616h 49m21
     F 
1015 kmRailfan Z*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.