Search Trains
GDYA/Ghoradongri ▼
×
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 06:31:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 06:31:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GDYA/Ghoradongri to LDH/Ludhiana Junction
3 Trains / 30 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LDH⇒GDYA   Filters   Dep: GDYA   Arr: LDH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between GDYA/Ghoradongri and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRGDYA102:31+43LDH204:40+1:1326h 9m51
SMTWTFS
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL1236 km47 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRGDYA106:15+39LDH607:00+1924h 45m29
 M  TF 
IISL3A
RLWL1194 km48 km/hr

30 ΣChains between GDYA/Ghoradongri and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
647
Σ Himcoast Express&n...BZU??01:10+1:09NZMArr +41/Dep +14h 5m-40LDH??01:32+1324h 22m-28
SM WTF 
1207 kmVinay Kumar~-
955
Σ Visakhapatnam-Amri...BZU??01:10+1:09NZMArr +41/Dep +142h 15m-27LDH??02:40+4625h 30m-3
SM WTF 
1273 kmHussain*^~-
15571
--
Σ NAGPUR-JAMMU TAWI ...BZU??01:10+1:09NZMArr +41/Dep +593h 43m+18LDH??03:43+1:2126h 33m24
SM WTF 
1214 kmAbhishek Rai-
17684
--
Σ VSKP-JAT Paradise ...BZU201:10+1:09NZMArr +41/Dep +43h 25m-37LDH302:05+2324h 55m-20
SM WTF 
1206 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
646
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...BZU??03:03+36NZMArr +1:32/Dep +13h 40m-1:31LDH??01:32+1322h 29m-8
  T   S
1208 kmVinay Kumar~-
761
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...BZU??03:03+10BPLArr +28/Dep +222h 45m-6LDH??03:43+1:2124h 40m32
    T  
1215 kmVinay Kumar~-
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...BZU??03:03+10NZMArr +49/Dep +141h 50m-35LDH??02:40+4623h 37m5
    T  
1274 kmDB*^~-
8092
--
Σ millennium rajdhan...BZU??03:03+44NZMArr +1:33/Dep +33h 30m-1:30LDH??00:57+621h 54m-19
 M     
1208 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8093
--
Σ visakha jammu link...BZU??03:03+36NZMArr +1:32/Dep +33h 30m-1:29LDH??00:57+621h 54m-10
  T   S
1208 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12643
Σ Palakkad-Jammu wee...BZU??03:03+44ETArr +59/Dep +112h 35m-48LDH??03:43+1:2124h 40m35
 M     
1214 kmGopal*^-
15047
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-B...BZU??03:03+44NZMArr +1:33/Dep +13h 40m-1:32LDH??01:32+1322h 29m-17
 M     
1208 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21400
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BZU??03:03+36NZMArr +1:32/Dep +141h 50m-1:18LDH??02:40+4623h 37m17
  T   S
1274 kmxxx-
1311
Σ Sagarhim Super&nbs...BZU??04:33+44NZMArr +1:12/Dep +12h 50m-1:11LDH??01:32+1320h 59m-17
S    F 
1208 kmVinay Kumar~-
1312
Σ Himjhelum Super&nb...BZU??04:33+44NZMArr +1:12/Dep +592h 28m-13LDH??03:43+1:2123h 10m35
S    F 
1215 kmVinay Kumar~-
8468
Σ Sea Hill Express&n...BZU??04:33+44NZMArr +1:12/Dep +32h 40m-1:09LDH??00:57+620h 24m-19
S    F 
1208 kmGaurav Awasthi*^~-
15526
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ch...BZU204:33+44NZMArr +1:12/Dep +42h 10m-1:08LDH302:05+2321h 32m-9
S    F 
1207 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18900
Σ Cape-Amritsar-Jamm...BZU??04:33+44NZMArr +1:12/Dep +3:544h 0m+2:42LDH??05:06+2:5624h 33m34
S    F 
1207 kmxxx-
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...GDYA??12:24+39MGSArr +5/Dep +182h 27m+13LDH??07:13+1:1342h 49m80
SMTWTFS
1851 kmsvmicse-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...GDYA??12:24+39MGSArr +5/Dep +1:015h 37m+56LDH??05:33+3:3241h 9m-8
 M   F 
1851 kmRAJMOHAN-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...GDYA??14:20+43MZPArr +1:03/Dep +472h 40m-16LDH??05:06+2:5638h 46m32
S      
1786 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...GDYA??14:20+43SPJArr +3:09/Dep +2:265h 35m-43LDH??22:58+5:0356h 38m19
S      
2504 kmRailfan Z*^~-
16575
--
Σ chittorgarh jammu ...BZU??14:55+20JPArr +12/Dep +142h 20m+2LDH??03:17+4136h 22m10
    T  
1775 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
546
Σ Chennai - New Delh...GDYA??15:59+24NDLSArr +1:04/Dep +224h 35m-42LDH??16:47+3524h 48m13
SMTWTFS
1178 kmWDP 4-
8055
Σ Chennai - Amritsar...GDYA??15:59+24NDLSArr +1:04/Dep +150m-1:03LDH??11:30+1019h 31m-20
SMT TFS
1178 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
16810
Σ MAS to ASR &#...GDYA??15:59+24NDLSArr +1:04/Dep +050m-1:04LDH??11:30+1819h 31m-20
   W   
1178 kmkushanmaths-
17948
Σ Raigarh-Durg-Amrit...GDYA116:38+48NZMArr +46/Dep +252h 35m-21LDH216:47+3548h 9m12
 M WTFS
1177 kmxxx-
2498
--
Σ Akalsagar Super&nb...GDYA??20:30+34ETArr +17/Dep +241h 0m+7LDH??17:50+1:2621h 20m17
     F 
1177 kmVinay Kumar~-
17931
Σ Secunderabad-Jammu...GDYA123:05+24JBPArr +36/Dep +232h 35m-13LDH407:00+1:0255h 55m11
S      
2266 kmxxx-
15045
--
Σ CBE-SBC-KCG-NGP-DE...BZU??23:32+44NZMArr +21/Dep +36h 25m-18LDH??00:57+625h 25m-18
 M     
1207 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19361
--
Σ Coimbatore-Katra V...BZU??23:32+44NZMArr +21/Dep +03h 15m-21LDH??22:05+1922h 33m-17
 M     
1207 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.