Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Start RailFanning NOW, learn to live - before you run out of time - Varun

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Jan 15 22:39:35 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

GPR/Ghorpuri to CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus
35 COV-Reserved Trains / 3 ΣChains

35 COV-Reserved Trains Show ALL Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: CSTM to GPR
Filters
Dep: GPR
Arr: CSTM

Fastest Train: Daund - Gwalior Covid - 19 Special: 2h 20m: 120 km

Slowest Train: Pune - Jaipur SF Festival Special: 4h 35m: 180 km

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

35 COVID-19 Specials between GPR/Ghorpuri and CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Manmad  
04189
Daund - Gwalior Covid - 19 Special
COVR
NCR
PUNE
1
00:25
-
PNVL
0
02:45
-
2h 20m
2
 M     
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
120 km
51 km/hr
08519
Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Special (Via Vijayawada) (PT)
COVR
ECoR
PUNE
3
00:50
-
LTT*
0
04:15
-
3h 25m
0
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
157 km
46 km/hr
02702
Hussain Sagar COVID-19 SF Special Express (PT)
COVR
SCR
PUNE
1
01:15
-
CSMT*
9
04:55
-
3h 40m
2
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
190 km
52 km/hr
01140
Gadag - Mumbai CSMT Covid-19 Special
COVR
CR
PUNE
2
01:25
-
CSMT*
0
05:10
-
3h 45m
3
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
190 km
51 km/hr
02756
Secunderabad - Rajkot Festival Special
COVR
SCR
PUNE
6
02:20
-
BSR
0
06:00
-
3h 40m
3
S TW   
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
183 km
50 km/hr
07204
Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus Covid - 19 Special (PT)
COVR
SCR
PUNE
1
02:20
-
BSR
0
06:05
-
3h 45m
2
     F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
183 km
49 km/hr
02116
Siddheshwar COVID-19 Special
COVR
CR
PUNE
1
02:55
-
CSMT*
0
06:35
-
3h 40m
3
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
190 km
52 km/hr
07317
Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Festival Special
COVR
SWR
PUNE
2
03:10
-
LTT*
0
07:00
-
3h 50m
2
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
169 km
44 km/hr
02208
Latur - Mumbai CSMT COVID - 19 SF Special
COVR
CR
PUNE
4
04:15
-
CSMT*
0
07:55
-
3h 40m
5
  TWT S
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
190 km
52 km/hr
02493
Darshan COVID-19 AC SF Special (PT)
COVR
NR
PUNE*
2
05:15
-
BSR
6
08:50
-
3h 35m
2
S      
3A
2A
1A
 
180 km
50 km/hr
07614
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Festival Special
COVR
SCR
PUNE
6
06:20
-
PNVL*
0
09:00
-
2h 40m
2
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
120 km
45 km/hr
02124
Deccan Queen COVID -19 Special
COVR
CR
PUNE*
5
07:15
-
CSMT*
12
10:25
-
3h 10m
2
SMTWTFS
2S
CC
 
190 km
60 km/hr
07221
Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT COVID - 19 Special
COVR
SCR
PUNE
2
07:55
-
LTT*
0
11:00
-
3h 5m
1
S   T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
157 km
51 km/hr
06521
Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Festival Special
COVR
SWR
PUNE
0
07:55
-
BSR
0
12:00
-
4h 5m
0
     F 
SL
3A
2A
 
185 km
45 km/hr
04805
Yesvantpur - Barmer COVID - 19 AC Special
COVR
NWR
PUNE
1
08:30
-
BSR
6
12:00
-
3h 30m
1
  T    
3A
2A
1A
 
180 km
51 km/hr
07032
Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT Covid - 19 Special (PT)
COVR
SCR
PUNE
0
09:15
-
CSMT*
0
13:05
-
3h 50m
3
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
190 km
49 km/hr
06587
Yesvantpur - Bikaner COVID-19 Special
COVR
SWR
PUNE
1
09:35
-
BSR
6
13:20
-
3h 45m
1
 M    S
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
180 km
48 km/hr
01014
Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT Covid - 19 Special
COVR
CR
PUNE
1
10:20
-
LTT*
1
13:45
-
3h 25m
3
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
173 km
51 km/hr
02818
Pune - Santragachi Weekly Puja Special
COVR
SER
PUNE*
1
10:40
-
PNVL
0
13:00
-
2h 20m
0
 M     
SL
3A
2A
 
120 km
51 km/hr
02263
Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin COVID - 19 AC Duronto Special
COVR
NR
PUNE*
1
11:10
-
BSR
6
14:35
-
3h 25m
0
  T  F 
3A
2A
1A
 
183 km
54 km/hr
02164
MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT SF Festival Special
COVR
CR
PUNE
1,5
11:15
-
LTT*
2
15:30
-
4h 15m
2
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
173 km
41 km/hr
06340
Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Special (via Katpadi)
COVR
SR
PUNE
2
15:25
-
CSMT*
0
19:15
-
3h 50m
4
  TWT S
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
190 km
49 km/hr
06352
Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Festival Special (Via Renigunta)
COVR
SR
PUNE
0
15:25
-
CSMT*
0
19:15
-
3h 50m
4
 M   F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
190 km
49 km/hr
02943
Daund - Indore Covid-19 Special
COVR
WR
PUNE
1
15:30
-
BSR
6
19:50
-
4h 20m
5
 M   FS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
183 km
42 km/hr
01030
Koyna COVID-19 Special
COVR
CR
PUNE
5
15:50
-
CSMT*
0
20:05
-
4h 15m
7
SMTWTFS
2S
CC
 
190 km
45 km/hr
01302
Udyan COVID - 19 Special (PT)
COVR
CR
PUNE
3
16:05
-
CSMT*
0
20:15
-
4h 10m
3
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
190 km
45 km/hr
02939
Pune - Jaipur SF Festival Special
COVR
NWR
PUNE*
1
17:30
-
BSR
6
22:05
-
4h 35m
1
S  W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
180 km
39 km/hr
02016
Indrayani COVID-19 Special
COVR
CR
PUNE*
2
18:35
-
CSMT*
0
22:00
-
3h 25m
5
SMTWTFS
2S
CC
 
190 km
55 km/hr
02051
Pune - Ernakulam SF Festival Special (via Panvel)
COVR
CR
PUNE*
0
18:45
-
PNVL
??
21:20
-
2h 35m
0
S  W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
120 km
46 km/hr
06210
Mysuru - Ajmer Festival Special
COVR
SWR
PUNE
0
18:50
-
BSR
6
22:40
-
3h 50m
2
   W F 
2S
SL
CC
3A
2A
1A
 
183 km
48 km/hr
06508
K.S.R. Bengaluru - Jodhpur Festival Special (Via Davangere)
COVR
SWR
PUNE
1
18:50
-
BSR
6
22:40
-
3h 50m
1
  T T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
183 km
48 km/hr
06506
KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Festival Special
COVR
SWR
PUNE
0
18:50
-
BSR
6
22:40
-
3h 50m
2
S      
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
183 km
48 km/hr
06205
KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Festival Special
COVR
SWR
PUNE
0
18:50
-
BSR
??
22:40
-
3h 50m
2
      S
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
183 km
48 km/hr
06534
KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Festival Special (Via Guntakal)
COVR
SWR
PUNE
0
18:50
-
BSR
0
22:40
-
3h 50m
1
 M     
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
183 km
48 km/hr
01020
Konark Covid - 19 Special (PT)
COVR
CR
PUNE
1
23:50
-
CSMT*
0
04:00
-
4h 10m
5
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
190 km
45 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy