Search Trains
GKL/Gokulpur ▼
×
LYD/Layabad ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 20:29:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 20:29:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GKL/Gokulpur to LYD/Layabad
39 Trains / 45 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 10 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 8 Passenger Trains 2 MEMU Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 15 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LYD⇒GKL   Filters   Dep: GKL   Arr: LYD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

39 Long-Distance Trains between GKL/Gokulpur and LYD/Layabad

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Tatanagar   Kolkata Shalimar   Santragachi   Muri  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRHIJ100:20+40JOC005:59+355h 39m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL262 km46 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRHIJ100:20+27JOC005:58+485h 38m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL262 km46 km/hr
58011Howrah - Chakradharp...PassSERKGP201:50+1ANR005:44+183h 54m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL182 km47 km/hr
58013Howrah - Bokaro Stee...PassSERKGP001:50-MHQ107:16-5h 26m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL221 km41 km/hr
13417Digha - Malda Town E...ExpERKGP003:20+1ADRA006:15-82h 55m3
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL169 km58 km/hr
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRKGP204:40+23CRP210:28+335h 48m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL301 km52 km/hr
53337Garhbeta - Ranchi Pa...PassECRGBA*005:45+1ANR007:56+152h 11m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 122 km56 km/hr
58017Kharagpur - Asansol ...PassSERGKL005:48+32JOC009:57+104h 9m20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 167 km40 km/hr
22875Kharagpur - Purulia ...SFSERKGP*007:25+0ANR010:51+83h 26m11
S  WT  
Unreserved
 182 km53 km/hr
12883Rupashi Bangla Expre...SFSERKGP108:00+4ANR011:12+113h 12m8
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL192 km60 km/hr
22861Shalimar - Adra Rajy...SFSERKGP308:27+4ADRA*011:20+62h 53m6
 M   FS
Unreserved
 168 km58 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRMDN009:00+49ADRA111:30+332h 30m2
   WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL156 km62 km/hr
58025Kharagpur-Hatia Pass...PassSERGKL009:06-ANR213:29+344h 23m20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 176 km40 km/hr
12885Aranyak ExpressSFSERKGP309:32+2BJE*013:05+123h 33m8
 MTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL198 km56 km/hr
12443Haldia - Anand Vihar...SFNRKGP110:45+0KNF??16:13+175h 28m2
    T  
IISL3A
GNWL315 km58 km/hr
22857Santragachi - Anand ...SFSERKGP110:45+0GMO317:10+226h 25m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL325 km51 km/hr
68089Midnapore - Adra MEM...MEMUSERMDN*011:40+2ADRA*014:20+102h 40m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 156 km58 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRHIJ112:08+33ADRA015:00+342h 52m1
    T  
SL
3A2A
PQWL178 km62 km/hr
22823Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRKGP214:05+29GMO420:33+86h 28m2
 MT TF 
 323 km50 km/hr
58603Kharagpur - Gomoh Pa...PassSERGKL014:30-LYD120:05+325h 35m29
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 212 km38 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRMDN014:57+1:44ADRA116:50+1:571h 53m1
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL156 km83 km/hr
13501Haldia - Asansol Exp...ExpERKGP016:00+4ADRA019:00+183h 0m8
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 169 km56 km/hr
22811Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRKGP016:10+27GMO420:33+184h 23m2
S  W  S
 241 km55 km/hr
13505Digha - Asansol Expr...ExpERKGP017:30+3ADRA020:50+23h 20m3
S      
Unreserved
 169 km51 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRKGP217:35+1:17CRP223:55+1:346h 20m4
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL306 km48 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRKGP??17:35+45VAA121:38+464h 3m5
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL209 km52 km/hr
58601Kharagpur - Adra Pas...PassSERGKL017:35+1ADRA*021:10+83h 35m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 162 km45 km/hr
12827Howrah - Purulia SF ...SFSERKGP118:32+3ANR021:42+263h 10m10
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
RLWL182 km57 km/hr
68097Garhbeta - Adra MEMUMEMUSERGBA*020:15+5ADRA*022:05+61h 50m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 108 km59 km/hr
15905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...ExpNFRMDN020:17-ADRA??22:15-1h 58m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL156 km79 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRMDN020:17+29ADRA022:15+371h 58m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL156 km79 km/hr
58015Howrah - Adra Shirom...PassSERGKL020:20-ADRA*023:20+153h 0m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 162 km54 km/hr
12819Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRHIJ120:42+59GMO303:10+1:116h 28m1
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL325 km50 km/hr
18449Puri Baidyanathdham ...ExpECoRMDN021:47+1:17ADRA000:20+1:022h 33m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL156 km61 km/hr
15639Puri - Guwahati Expr...ExpNFRMDN021:47+49ADRA000:20+242h 33m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL156 km61 km/hr
18419Puri - Jaynagar Wee...ExpECoRMDN021:47+1:08ADRA000:20+562h 33m2
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL156 km61 km/hr
15021Shalimar - Gorakhpur...ExpNERKGP022:15+1BJE002:43+524h 28m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL274 km61 km/hr
12152Samarasta SF Express...SFCRKGP323:05+5ADRA001:50+102h 45m2
     FS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL169 km61 km/hr
12950Santragachi - Porban...SFWRKGP023:05+5ADRA001:50+112h 45m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL169 km61 km/hr

45 ΣChains between GKL/Gokulpur and LYD/Layabad

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Tatanagar   Kolkata Shalimar   Santragachi   Muri  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13405
--
Σ Tatanagar-Dumka (v...KGP??00:04+35MURIArr +28/Dep +317h 26m-25BJE??00:58+648h 54m1
SMTWTFS
340 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11788
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...KGP??01:00+50HWHArr +39/Dep +02h 50m-39DHN??09:21+08h 21m-19
    T  
374 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11795
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...KGP??01:00+9HWHArr -6/Dep +02h 50m+6DHN??09:21+08h 21m-27
 M     
373 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7647
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...KGP??01:53+49HWHArr +35/Dep +01h 55m-35DHN??09:21+07h 28m-30
 MTWTFS
374 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...KGP??01:53+49HWHArr +35/Dep +04h 5m-35DHN??11:57+910h 4m-30
S  WT  
374 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...KGP??01:53+49HWHArr +35/Dep 5h 25m+0STN??13:48+1:1711h 55m-26
SMTWTFS
337 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...KGP??01:53+49HWHArr +35/Dep +04h 5m-35DHN??12:00+810h 7m-30
     F 
374 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18648
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...KGP??01:53+49HWHArr +35/Dep +311h 35m-32STN??20:20+2018h 27m-22
SMTWTFS
337 kmrajib022-
23498
--
Σ BZA DHN Chain ...KGP??01:53+49HWHArr +35/Dep +02h 5m-35DHN??11:10+39h 17m-19
SMTWTFS
386 kmGowthamsai123-
5249
Σ PURI TO HWH AND TH...KGP??02:50+44HWHArr +30/Dep +01h 15m-30DHN??09:21+06h 31m-9
 MTWTFS
374 kmxxx-
8795
Σ MAHANADI-GANGA EXP...HIJ003:26+41TATAArr +57/Dep +02h 15m-57JOC010:42+2255h 16m-7
SMTWTFS
2115 kmsinghsatya20-
1370
--
Σ Bangalore Tirupat ...KGP??03:55+1:27HWHArr +1:14/Dep +39h 35m-1:11STN??20:20+2016h 25m-21
SMTWTFS
337 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...KGP??03:55+1:27HWHArr +1:14/Dep +02h 5m-1:14DHN??11:57+98h 2m-29
S  WT  
374 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...KGP??03:55+1:27HWHArr +1:14/Dep +02h 5m-1:14DHN??12:00+88h 5m-29
     F 
374 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...KGP??03:55+1:27HWHArr +1:14/Dep +02h 5m-1:14DHN??12:00+128h 5m-30
 M     
374 kmxxx-
12215
--
Σ Vishakhapatnam- Dh...KGP??06:20+59SRCArr /Dep +021h 37m+0DHN??09:21+027h 1m-10
    T  
367 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...KGP??06:20+59SHMArr +28/Dep +03h 5m-28DHN??15:57+409h 37m-16
      S
375 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...KGP??06:20+59SHMArr +28/Dep +12h 40m-27DHN??16:50+2510h 30m-6
      S
375 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14085
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...KGP506:20-SRCArr +1/Dep +24h 43m+1TET017:46-11h 26m-8
      S
380 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21427
--
Σ Jhargram - Howrah ...KGP??08:18+8HWHArr +12/Dep +02h 25m-12DHN??15:53+297h 35m-5
 M   F 
373 kmKunal Rathi-
21428
--
Σ Jhargram - Howrah ...KGP??08:18+8HWHArr +12/Dep 6h 35m+0DHN??19:56+611h 38m-5
 MTWTFS
373 kmKunal Rathi-
14084
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...KGP508:32-HWHArr +23/Dep +22h 15m-21TET017:46-33h 14m-7
 M     
1357 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...KGP??09:50+32HWHArr +30/Dep 5h 5m+0DHN??19:56+610h 6m-13
 MTWTFS
374 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
9432
Σ chennai to nepal b...KGP??09:50+32HWHArr +30/Dep +33h 55m-27STN??20:20+2010h 30m-3
SMTWTFS
337 km~-
9436
Σ Mumbai-Asansol Dai...KGP510:25+45HWHArr /Dep +33h 15m+0STN020:20+209h 55m-14
SMTWTFS
337 kmGopal*^-
7526
--
Σ bbs sgrl ]...KGP010:50-HWHArr +19/Dep +230m-17TET017:46-6h 56m2
SMTWTFS
383 kmधनबाद मंडल के बिना E...-
12557
--
Σ Bangaluru/Chennai ...KGP??11:35+1:42HWHArr +1:35/Dep +33h 25m-1:32DHN??21:40+1310h 5m-11
     F 
374 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21429
--
Σ Jhargram - Howrah ...KGP??12:15+12HWHArr +15/Dep 2h 35m+0DHN??19:56+67h 41m-11
    TFS
374 kmKunal Rathi-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...KGP??12:40+34HWHArr +30/Dep 2h 5m+0DHN??19:56+67h 16m-20
  T    
373 kmGopal*^-
10524
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...KGP??12:40+34HWHArr +30/Dep +355m-27STN??20:20+207h 40m-10
  T    
336 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13787
--
Σ Hyderabad- Dhanbad...KGP??13:47+1:00HWHArr +49/Dep +31h 10m-46DHN??21:40+137h 53m-45
SMTWTFS
374 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...KGP??13:47+1:00HWHArr +49/Dep +171h 35m-32DHN??22:17+308h 30m-53
 M  T S
374 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...KGP??13:47+1:00HWHArr +49/Dep +01h 35m-49DHN??22:17+78h 30m-53
S TW   
374 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...KGP613:47+1:00HWHArr +49/Dep +01h 35m-49DHN022:17+128h 30m-53
     F 
374 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...KGP??13:47+1:00HWHArr +49/Dep 45m+0DHN??19:56+66h 9m-55
 MTWTFS
374 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...KGP??13:47+1:00HWHArr +49/Dep +276h 55m-22DHN??03:07+5513h 20m-52
SMTWTFS
381 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...KGP??15:30+1:11HWHArr +56/Dep +12h 45m-55DHN??01:25+179h 55m-15
SMTWTFS
385 kmmvbprasad15-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...KGP??15:30+1:11HWHArr +56/Dep 1h 55m+0DHN??23:26+397h 56m-21
SMTWTFS
373 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17990
Σ Sambalpur-Tata-Deh...KGP??16:45+49HWHArr +35/Dep +11h 40m-34DHN??01:25+178h 40m-19
SMTWTFS
386 kmxxx-
2227
Σ Puri jodhpur Faste...KGP??18:08+43HWHArr +34/Dep +03h 25m-34DHN??03:20+159h 12m-11
SMTWTFS
374 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
5867
Σ Bhubaneswar/BBS to...KGP??18:08+43HWHArr +34/Dep 3h 25m+0DHN??03:20-9h 12m-11
SMTWTFS
374 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
12221
--
Σ Chennai- Mokama Bi...KGP??19:25+35SRCArr +34/Dep +22h 7m-32STN??04:21+398h 56m-1
     F 
329 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...KGP??20:33+2:11HWHArr +1:52/Dep +01h 0m-1:52DHN??03:20+156h 47m-12
    T  
374 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...KGP020:33-ASNArr /Dep +4837m+0DHN003:07-30h 34m-20
S      
680 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...KGP??20:33+1:37HWHArr +1:26/Dep +01h 0m-1:26DHN??03:20+156h 47m-40
 M W FS
374 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.