Search Trains
GLP/Gollaprolu ▼
×
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 04:23:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 04:23:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GLP/Gollaprolu to KPD/Katpadi Junction
15 Trains / 30 ΣChains

 
 
8 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPD⇒GLP   Filters   Dep: GLP   Arr: KPD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between GLP/Gollaprolu and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Guntur   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRSLO001:05+1:50KPD113:25+2:0312h 20m3
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL761 km62 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanniyak...ExpNFRSLO303:35+1:06KPD116:08+4912h 33m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL701 km56 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERSLO006:59+1:15KPD319:18+1:0812h 19m9
     F 
II2A
PQWL691 km56 km/hr
07061Kakinada Port - Vela...ExpSCRSLO009:32-KPD023:50-14h 18m14
  T    
SL3A
 701 km49 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRSLO010:26+30KPD000:18+313h 52m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL701 km51 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRGLP011:36+1:09KPD104:13+1:2616h 37m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 778 km47 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERGLP011:38-KPD104:13-16h 35m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL778 km47 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERSLO012:00+43KPD000:18+4:0212h 18m6
  T    
3A2A
 701 km57 km/hr
12835Hatia - Yesvantpur S...SFSERSLO312:01+29KPD300:28+4:0412h 27m7
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL691 km56 km/hr
18637Hatia - Bengaluru Ca...ExpSERSLO012:01+1:24KPD300:28+4:1112h 27m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL691 km56 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERSLO313:01+34KPD401:50+1712h 49m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL691 km54 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWRSLO016:07+26KPD003:43+1:2311h 36m9
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL701 km60 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRSLO316:35+40KPD105:33+912h 58m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL691 km53 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoRSLO316:35+1:00KPD305:33+1512h 58m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL691 km53 km/hr
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRSLO317:55+5KPD307:53+1613h 58m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL719 km51 km/hr

30 ΣChains between GLP/Gollaprolu and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Guntur   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...SLO??00:40+54BZAArr +11/Dep +131h 20m+2KPD??15:58+2215h 18m18
SMTWTFS
760 kmChart Prepared*~-
16237
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Mysor...SLO??00:40+54BZAArr +11/Dep +402h 25m+29KPD??16:28+1:0715h 48m18
    T  
760 kmBMTIR*^~-
18690
Σ VSKP-bza-SBC Chain...SLO??01:30+33BZAArr +12/Dep +4050m+28KPD??16:28+1:0714h 58m30
    T  
788 kmMahendra Reddy-
18691
Σ VSKP-bza-KJM Chain...SLO??01:30+33BZAArr +12/Dep +455m-8KPD??16:28+4514h 58m24
S      
788 kmMahendra Reddy-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...PAP??01:52+34RUArr +49/Dep +101h 52m-39KPD??19:28+3617h 36m-27
  T  F 
741 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...SLO??03:35+40MASArr -4/Dep +12h 5m+5KPD??18:33+2414h 58m-10
 M     
761 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11421
Σ SHM-MAS-CBE WEEKLY...SLO??04:20+1:12MASArr +40/Dep +15h 40m-39KPD??22:48+3418h 28m-13
   W   
761 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...SLO??04:20+1:12MASArr +40/Dep +14h 45m-39KPD??21:58+4017h 38m-11
   W   
761 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...SLO??04:20+1:12MASArr +40/Dep +15h 10m-39KPD??22:18+3317h 58m-13
   W   
761 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12312
Σ KOLKATA-VIJAYAWADA...SLO??04:20+1:12BZAArr +1:09/Dep +442h 45m-25KPD??19:18+2514h 58m3
   W   
692 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16735
--
Σ shm-mas-sbc(sf sha...SLO??04:20+1:12MASArr +40/Dep +11h 55m-39KPD??18:48+3214h 28m-14
   W   
761 kmchayanghosh-
8843
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...SLO??08:28+25BZAArr +17/Dep +303h 0m+13KPD??23:10+2914h 42m13
SMTWTFS
692 kmBMTIR*^~-
18250
Σ KakinadaPort BZA T...SLO??09:12+8BZAArr +4/Dep +302h 15m+26KPD??23:10+2913h 58m17
   W  S
692 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
333
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...GLP??09:16+36BZAArr +56/Dep +3055m-26KPD??23:10+2913h 54m12
SMTWTFS
708 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15884
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...GLP??09:16+36GNTArr +16/Dep +81h 50m-8KPD??02:33+1117h 17m12
SMTWTFS
734 kmBMTIR*^~-
18042
--
Σ Howrah(Santragachi...SLO??10:26+1:14MASArr +24/Dep +130m-23KPD??00:53+2814h 27m-8
   W  S
761 kmSuperman-
18092
Σ Kolakata to Banglo...SLO??10:26+1:14MASArr +24/Dep +145m-23WJR??00:49+3314h 23m-8
      S
736 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
23174
--
Σ santragachi bangal...SLO??10:26+1:14MASArr +24/Dep +28h 40m-22KPD??09:03+2022h 37m-8
   W  S
761 kmrajatroy1964-
12579
Σ Vishakapatnam Mang...SLO??14:38+49BZAArr +12/Dep +225h 10m+10KPD??08:40+618h 2m48
      S
692 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20150
--
Σ Kakinada Bangalore...SLO??14:52+14MSArr +5/Dep +21h 20m-3KPD??09:38+2418h 46m0
SMTWTFS
816 kmThe train not taken~-
18326
--
Σ Visakhapatnam TPTY...PAP??16:09+44TPTYArr +3/Dep +2650m+23KPD??08:15+916h 6m23
   W   
703 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
79
Σ Howrah Mail - Brin...SLO??16:30+49MASArr +22/Dep +24h 0m-20KPD??09:38+2417h 8m-20
SMTWTFS
761 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1210
Σ Kolkata to Coimbat...SLO??16:30+49MASArr +22/Dep +12h 25m-21KPD??07:58+2515h 28m-20
SMTWTFS
761 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...SLO??16:30+49MASArr +22/Dep +07h 40m-22KPD??13:18+2720h 48m-20
SMTWTFS
761 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14675
--
Σ hwh-mas-sbc fast&n...SLO??16:30+49MASArr +22/Dep +23h 35m-20KPD??09:03+2016h 33m-21
SMTWTFS
761 kmchayanghosh-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...SLO316:30+49MASArr +22/Dep +211h 35m-20KPD117:03+2524h 33m-21
SMTWTFS
761 kmrajib022-
18322
Σ Visakhapatnam BZA ...SLO??17:17+24BZAArr +8/Dep +222h 35m+14KPD??08:40+615h 23m48
      S
692 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
7663
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Rames...SLO??21:30+43TPTYArr +9/Dep +93h 15m+0KPD??15:40-618h 10m-10
no arr/dep
691 kmBMTIR*^~-
11605
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-CBE-MAQ&n...SLO??21:30+28MASArr -10/Dep +02h 35m+10KPD??13:18+2715h 48m-3
 M     
761 kmAlways look for Rand...-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...SLO??23:36+57BZAArr +46/Dep +133h 10m-33KPD??15:58+2216h 22m16
SMTWTFS
760 kmSir S Sreesanth-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.