Search Trains
GY/Gooty Junction ▼
×
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 00:26:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 00:26:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GY/Gooty Junction to CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
6 Trains / 27 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CBE⇒GY   Filters   Dep: GY   Arr: CBE   

Shortest Route: 635.89 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Salem => Erode

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between GY/Gooty Junction and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   Renigunta   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arakkonam  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRGY104:35-CBE118:47-14h 12m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL675 km48 km/hr
16381Mumbai CST - Kanniya...ExpSRGY109:10+1:02CBE123:45+1814h 35m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL762 km52 km/hr
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRGY110:30+54CBE*102:00+1015h 30m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL675 km44 km/hr
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCRGY112:15+32CBE002:05+1813h 50m9
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL772 km56 km/hr
11013Mumbai LTT - Coimbat...ExpCRGY314:30+40CBE*2,407:00+1416h 30m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL671 km41 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRDHNE117:45+4CBE*309:15+4015h 30m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL707 km46 km/hr

27 ΣChains between GY/Gooty Junction and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   Renigunta   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arakkonam  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17126
Σ LTT-WADI-RU-CBE(Xf...GY??02:40+58AJJArr +23/Dep +223h 7m-1CBE??19:25+1:0216h 45m-3
S      
776 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10433
Σ Solapur Mangalore&...GY??04:35+55EDArr +15/Dep +1:0755m+52CBE??19:25+1:0214h 50m-8
 M  TFS
675 kmBMTIR*^~-
13232
--
Σ Mumbai CST Coimbat...GY??04:35+55EDArr +15/Dep +361h 25m+21CBE??20:50+1416h 15m17
 M  TFS
675 kmBMTIR*^~-
6432
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...GTL??06:40+57SBCArr +35/Dep +32h 30m-32PTJ??22:23+215h 43m-25
   W   
712 kmBMTIR*^~-
16092
--
Σ jaipur sbc kanniak...GTL??06:40+57SBCArr +35/Dep +27h 10m-33CBE??03:12+1820h 32m-28
   W F 
712 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
9135
Σ Pune to Trivandrum...GY??06:55+33MASArr -1/Dep +13h 15m+2CBE??02:47+1619h 52m-18
SMTWTFS
914 kmคภנคคภ~-
16130
Σ korba sbc kochuvel...DHNE??07:05+31YPRArr +18/Dep +13h 30m-17CBE??00:10+1217h 5m-14
 M   F 
741 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
6398
--
Σ Kopargaon Trivandr...GY??07:20+1:14SBCArr +37/Dep +13h 20m-36CBE??00:10+1216h 50m-18
SMTWTFS
712 kmBMTIR*^~-
6407
Σ Kopargaon Ernakula...GY??07:20+1:14BNCArr +51/Dep +95h 54m-42PTJ??01:43+1718h 23m-19
  T T  
696 kmBMTIR*^~-
6433
--
Σ Shiridi Trivandrum...GY??07:20+1:14BNCArr +51/Dep +32h 12m-48PTJ??22:23+215h 3m-13
   W   
708 kmBMTIR*^~-
16915
Σ Nagarsol COimbator...GY??08:10+55AJJArr +52/Dep +2830m-24CBE??22:15+1614h 5m-6
  T    
776 kmHercule Poirot~-
19924
--
Σ Aurangabad Coimbat...GY??08:10+55RUArr +25/Dep 50m+0CBE??22:30+2614h 20m30
  T    
771 kmHercule Poirot~-
22883
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...GY??08:10+55AJJArr +52/Dep +271h 25m-25CBE??23:07+1514h 57m-9
  T    
776 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14884
Σ hyd ooty ]...DHNE??11:15+29KPDArr +0/Dep +372h 52m+37CBE??05:00+1417h 45m2
      S
801 kmScience is better th...-
14885
Σ hyd tvc weekly&nbs...DHNE??11:15+29KPDArr +0/Dep +331h 17m+33CBE??02:47+1615h 32m-1
      S
801 kmScience is better th...-
14904
--
Σ KCG-KPD-PGT-MAQ(Xf...DHNE??11:15+29KPDArr +0/Dep +412h 2m+41PTJ??03:28+3816h 13m4
      S
794 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14905
Σ KCG-KPD-CBE-ALLP(X...DHNE??11:15+29KPDArr +0/Dep +362h 22m+36CBE??03:52+3516h 37m2
      S
801 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14906
--
Σ KCG-KPD-CBE-TVC(Xf...DHNE??11:15+29KPDArr +0/Dep +313h 14m+31CBE??05:05+3417h 50m20
      S
801 kmAlways look for Rand...-
20539
Σ dr-ajj-cbe &#...GY??11:35+28AJJArr +12/Dep +263h 42m+14CBE??03:52+3516h 17m-9
SMTWTFS
776 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
23275
--
Σ Adi-CBE humsafar c...GTL??14:55+16MASArr /Dep +41h 15m+0CBE??07:40+5416h 45m23
  T    
942 km~-
18565
Σ Kacheguda Coimbato...GY??20:15+52YPRArr +3/Dep +12h 45m-2CBE??13:07+2216h 52m0
  T T S
644 kmBMTIR*^~-
6775
--
Σ Shiridi Ernakulam ...GTL??20:20+13BNCArr +10/Dep +53h 32m-5CBE??13:07+2216h 47m-6
   W   
661 kmBMTIR*^~-
16634
Σ Sainagar Shirdi - ...GTL??21:45+29JTJArr +23/Dep +133h 7m-10CBE??13:45+1516h 0m-1
     F 
704 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19098
--
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...GY021:50+21SAArr -10/Dep +301h 15m+40CBE313:45+1539h 55m4
   W   
1310 kmBMTIR*^~-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...GY??22:15+47YPRArr +10/Dep +216h 40m-8CBE??04:12+2029h 57m-15
   W   
651 kmKishor*^~-
10451
Σ KCG-KRNT-HX-AJJ-ED...GY??22:30+40AJJArr +19/Dep +231h 57m+4CBE??13:45+1515h 15m3
SMTWTFS
776 kmSRG*^~-
2177
Σ Hindupur-Banglore-...GTL??23:35+52SBCArr +41/Dep +110m-40CBE??13:07+2213h 32m-5
SMTWTFS
660 kmvishnuaptora-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.