Search Trains
GKP/Gorakhpur Juncti ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 22:18:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 22:18:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
17 Trains / 21 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 12 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒GKP   Filters   Dep: GKP   Arr: UMB   

Shortest Route: 837.47 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gonda => Bareilly => Moradabad => Najibabad => Saharanpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between GKP/Gorakhpur Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Moradabad   Kanpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ghaziabad   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRGKP500:45+1:49UMB716:47+3:4416h 2m5
 MT  F 
CC
3A
RLWL960 km60 km/hr
15211Jan Nayak Express (U...ExpECRGKP??03:55+3:54UMB620:50+4:5216h 55m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 837 km50 km/hr
14603Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpNRGKP004:25+18UMB622:00+2:1217h 35m11
      S
Unreserved
 837 km48 km/hr
22423Gorakhpur - Amritsar...SFNRGKP*010:35+5:22UMB602:03+6:2115h 28m9
 M     
Unreserved
 837 km54 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRGKP112:40+30UMB706:50+2:1318h 10m21
SMTWTFS
II2A
RLWL975 km54 km/hr
15653Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRGKP114:05+4:19UMB205:40+6:0515h 35m10
    T  
II
RLWL870 km56 km/hr
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNERGKP114:05+13UMB205:40+1:4515h 35m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL870 km56 km/hr
15651Lohit Express (PT)ExpNFRGKP114:05+1:28UMB205:40+3:1215h 35m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL870 km56 km/hr
12491Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRGKP114:05+1:48UMB205:05+2:4615h 0m7
S      
IISL
RLWL837 km56 km/hr
12587Amarnath SF ExpressSFNERGKP*814:20+11UMB605:40+1:4715h 20m11
 M     
II3A2A
PQWL870 km57 km/hr
15655Kamakhya - Shri Mata...ExpNFRGKP014:30+1:36UMB406:42+3:4016h 12m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL837 km52 km/hr
15531Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpECRGKP414:40+11UMB207:55+1117h 15m6
S      
Unreserved
 837 km49 km/hr
14673Shaheed Express (PT)ExpNRGKP519:20+1:25UMB717:47+1:1422h 27m20
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL954 km43 km/hr
15903Dibrugarh - Chandiga...ExpNFRGKP319:45+1:42UMB112:30+1:3116h 45m5
  T   S
II
RLWL870 km52 km/hr
15209Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRGKP420:20+58UMB212:05+2:4415h 45m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 837 km53 km/hr
12407New Jalpaiguri - Amr...SFNRGKP022:10+2:25UMB213:20+3:1815h 10m3
   W   
Unreserved
 837 km55 km/hr
05717Katihar - Jalandhar ...ExpNFRGKP522:30+2:12UMB415:15+3:4116h 45m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL837 km50 km/hr

21 ΣChains between GKP/Gorakhpur Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Moradabad   Kanpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ghaziabad   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19766
Σ Sonpur- Lucknow- L...GKP105:05+1:06LKOArr +1:09/Dep +203h 5m-49UMB603:45+2046h 40m35
SMTWTFS
1260 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19767
--
Σ Sonpur- Lucknow- A...GKP??05:05+1:06LKOArr +1:09/Dep +1:203h 25m+11UMB??02:03+1:4520h 58m-2
  T T  
870 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14616
Σ Gorakhpur Sultanpu...GKP??05:30+4BSBArr +29/Dep +11h 40m-28UMB??04:10+3922h 40m6
SMTWTFS
1114 kmHarsh*^~-
18196
Σ Chhapra-Jamm Tawi ...GKP??08:25+36CNBArr +1:49/Dep +02h 15m-1:49UMB??05:05+1:4020h 40m3
   W F 
998 kmxxx-
21200
Σ Raxaul-Moradabad t...GKP??15:35+44MBArr +1:19/Dep +563h 5m-23UMB??12:50+1:1421h 15m0
S  W   
837 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21201
--
Σ Raxaul-Moradabad t...GKP??15:35+44MBArr +1:19/Dep +2:433h 5m+1:24UMB??12:50+2:4421h 15m-5
  T   S
837 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21202
--
Σ Raxaul-Moradabad t...GKP??15:35+44MBArr +1:19/Dep +112h 35m-1:08UMB??12:30+1620h 55m-8
S      
837 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21203
Σ Raxaul-Moradabad t...GKP??15:35+44MBArr +1:19/Dep +413h 5m-38UMB??12:50+4721h 15m-5
    T  
837 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9751
Σ DBG-MFP-LKO-CDG DA...GKP??16:10+27LKOArr +40/Dep +21h 35m-38UMB??09:07+3916h 57m6
SMTWTFS
869 kmxxx-
10655
Σ Darbhanga - Gorakh...GKP??16:10+27NDLSArr +56/Dep +11h 45m-55UMB??09:55+517h 45m-7
SMT TFS
980 kmHussain*^~-
10658
Σ Darbhanga - Gorakh...GKP??16:10+27NDLSArr +56/Dep +02h 5m-56UMB??10:28+118h 18m-5
SMTWTFS
980 kmHussain*^~-
3290
Σ Gorakhchandi Super...GKP??16:35+1LKOArr +23/Dep +250m-21UMB??09:07+3916h 32m13
SMTWTFS
870 kmVinay Kumar~-
7874
Σ GKP-Kalka Link SF&...GKP??16:35+1NDLSArr +1:21/Dep +01h 50m-1:21UMB??10:28+117h 53m2
SMTWTFS
981 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
7350
Σ NavDurga SF chain&...GKP??18:40+1:21ANVTArr +2:29/Dep +1:3321h 30m-56UMB??08:55+1:4138h 15m22
SMTWTFS
947 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
19431
--
Σ mfp-gkp-asr chain&...GKP??18:40+1:21MBArr +2:18/Dep +563h 40m-1:22UMB??12:50+1:1418h 10m4
S  W   
869 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
8114
Σ RaptiRohin Exp&nbs...GKP??19:00+3LKOArr +37/Dep +1:4245m+1:05UMB??17:47+1:0122h 47m46
S T  F 
955 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
1990
Σ Via Mathura &...GKP319:45+2:44MTJArr +2:38/Dep +1:1420m-1:24UMB718:30+1:3970h 45m22
no arr/dep
1311 kmShobhit Jain-
19838
--
Σ Saharsa- Jammu (vi...GKP??22:10+2:24GZBArr +3:25/Dep +85h 6m-3:17UMB??21:35+2723h 25m-1
S   T  
978 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
22727
--
Σ ALD-CNB- UHP EXP.&...GKP??22:45+9CNBArr +1:57/Dep +1:085h 55m-49UMB??05:05+2:0530h 20m11
 M   F 
1191 kmKushagra Sharma^~-
20531
Σ Naharlagun Amritsa...GKP??23:20+1:59NDLSArr +3:57/Dep +272h 0m-3:30UMB??17:15+4317h 55m-8
   W   
981 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
21731
Σ lko to svdk ac exp...GKP??23:20+1:59NDLSArr +3:57/Dep +05h 50m-3:57UMB??20:18+1420h 58m-12
   W   
981 km~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.