Search Trains
GKP/Gorakhpur Juncti ▼
×
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 12:01:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 12:01:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
14 Trains / 28 ΣChains

 
 
12 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSL⇒GKP   Filters   Dep: GKP   Arr: BSL   

Shortest Route: 1245.21 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Faizabad => Sultanpur => Pratapgarh => Prayag => Allahabad => Katni => Jabalpur => Itarsi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between GKP/Gorakhpur Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Chhapra   Patliputra   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Jhansi   Itarsi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERGKP??00:45+1:04BSL522:45+3:2722h 0m9
   W   
Unreserved
 1260 km57 km/hr
15018Kashi Express (PT)ExpNERGKP*905:30+3BSL510:05+1:0828h 35m58
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1284 km45 km/hr
15018-SlipGorakhpur - CSMT Kol...ExpCRGKP*805:30+0BSL410:05+328h 35m59
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL1284 km45 km/hr
11080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRGKP*005:30+1:04BSL008:25+1:1926h 55m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1322 km49 km/hr
15065Gorakhpur - Panvel E...ExpNERGKP*905:30+43BSL308:25+5826h 55m18
S T TF 
IISL3A
GNWL1322 km49 km/hr
15063Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpNERGKP*005:30+1:06BSL008:25+1:1026h 55m18
 M     
IISL3A
GNWL1322 km49 km/hr
15067Gorakhpur - Mumbai B...ExpNERGKP*005:30+18BSL008:25+1:1026h 55m18
   W   
IISL3A
GNWL1322 km49 km/hr
11056Godan Express (PT)ExpCRGKP*606:20+2BSL308:00+4425h 40m17
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1303 km51 km/hr
12597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERGKP*708:30+46BSL305:20+4:4020h 50m9
  T    
Unreserved
 1253 km60 km/hr
11082Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRGKP*813:10+6BSL314:40+4625h 30m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1298 km51 km/hr
11038Gorakhpur - Pune Exp...ExpCRGKP*215:30+0BSL617:20+2325h 50m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1273 km49 km/hr
15029Gorakhpur - Pune Wee...ExpNERGKP*2,417:25+15BSL1,216:50+2:2823h 25m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1253 km53 km/hr
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRGKP*219:00+3BSL319:10+2:0724h 10m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1253 km52 km/hr
12541Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...SFNERGKP*921:50+13BSL219:45+1:5521h 55m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1260 km57 km/hr

28 ΣChains between GKP/Gorakhpur Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Chhapra   Patliputra   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Jhansi   Itarsi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22353
Σ THE SV CPR PPTA LT...GKP??01:20+42PPTAArr +2:32/Dep +418m-2:28BSL??07:25+4830h 5m7
SMTWTFS
1554 kmrajkamalspj~-
687
Σ North Bihar Goa&nb...GKP??05:05+45JHSArr +2:20/Dep +202h 52m-2:00BSL??07:10+3726h 5m-14
SMTWTFS
1253 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7542
Σ BJU-NED Daily conn...GKP??05:05+45JHSArr +2:20/Dep +581h 26m-1:22BSL??06:15+1:2025h 10m5
SMTWTFS
1253 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
17141
Σ gkp ltt ac and mai...GKP??05:05+45JHSArr +2:20/Dep +491h 57m-1:31BSL??05:20+1:0424h 15m-12
   W   
1253 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
2454
Σ Raptikhand Super&n...GKP??06:35+6JHSArr +2:51/Dep +583h 11m-1:53BSL??06:15+1:2023h 40m26
S   TF 
1260 kmVinay Kumar~-
2455
Σ Ghaghrakhand Super...GKP??06:35+4JHSArr +3:04/Dep +583h 11m-2:06BSL??06:15+1:2023h 40m26
   W   
1260 kmVinay Kumar~-
2456
Σ Saryukhand Super&n...GKP??06:35+13JHSArr /Dep +583h 11m+0BSL??06:15+1:2023h 40m26
 M     
1260 kmVinay Kumar~-
6981
Σ gorakhpur Lucknow ...GKP??06:35+1:04JHSArr +3:29/Dep +583h 11m-2:31BSL??06:15+1:2023h 40m17
  T    
1260 kmbring back ellora ex...-
6982
--
Σ gorakhpur lucknow ...GKP??06:35+0JHSArr +3:08/Dep +583h 11m-2:10BSL??06:15+1:2023h 40m26
      S
1260 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14456
Σ Shakti Σ...GKP??06:35+1:04ETArr +3:52/Dep +2720m-3:25BSL??04:45+622h 10m2
  T    
1260 kmHarsh*^~-
14457
Σ Shakti 2 ]...GKP??06:35+0ETArr +2:50/Dep +2720m-2:23BSL??04:45+622h 10m11
      S
1260 kmHarsh*^~-
14458
Σ Shakti 3 ]...GKP??06:35+6ETArr +3:11/Dep +2720m-2:44BSL??04:45+622h 10m11
S   TF 
1260 kmHarsh*^~-
14459
Σ Shakti 4 ]...GKP??06:35+4ETArr +3:36/Dep +2720m-3:09BSL??04:45+622h 10m11
   W   
1260 kmHarsh*^~-
14460
--
Σ Shakti 5 ]...GKP??06:35+13ETArr /Dep +2723h 15m+0BSL??04:45+646h 10m11
 M     
1260 kmHarsh*^~-
14962
Σ Gorakhpur-Kolhapur...GKP??06:35+0NGPArr +4:12/Dep +197h 5m-3:53BSL??17:40+1435h 5m21
      S
1643 kmMohd Arif-
16449
Σ Lalitpur Mumbai Li...GKP??06:35+4ETArr +3:36/Dep +1745m-3:19BSL??04:10+921h 35m6
   W   
1260 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22631
--
Σ Gorakhpur to Goa D...GKP??06:35+4JHSArr +3:04/Dep +204h 37m-2:44BSL??07:10+3724h 35m7
   W   
1260 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
22632
--
Σ Rapti Goa Express&...GKP??06:35+6JHSArr +2:51/Dep +204h 37m-2:31BSL??07:10+3724h 35m7
S   TF 
1260 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
22633
--
Σ Barauni Goa Expres...GKP??06:35+1:04JHSArr +3:29/Dep +204h 37m-3:09BSL??07:10+3724h 35m-2
  T    
1260 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
22634
--
Σ Gorakhpur to Goa D...GKP??06:35+0JHSArr +3:08/Dep +204h 37m-2:48BSL??07:10+3724h 35m7
      S
1260 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
23182
--
Σ BST to LTT via LKO...GKP??06:35+6LJNArr +54/Dep +154h 50m-39BSL??10:20+1827h 45m5
S      
1260 kmS VeRmA*^~-
8146
Σ Gkp-LTT via ALD&nb...GKP??10:35+41ALDArr +28/Dep +1:003h 0m+32BSL??13:35+1:0327h 0m5
      S
1245 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
8143
Σ Gkp-LTT via bsb Co...GKP??13:40+2BSBArr +40/Dep +12h 0m-39BSL??13:35+1:0323h 55m5
     F 
1283 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
8789
Σ mfp-gkp-lko-jhs-mu...GKP??16:10+19LKOArr +28/Dep +01h 50m-28BSL??14:40+4222h 30m-2
S T T  
1252 kmxxx-
15619
Σ Yogi Superfast Exp...GKP??16:35+0LKOArr +19/Dep +01h 5m-19BSL??14:40+4222h 5m5
S T T  
1253 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
7400
--
Σ Intercity Shramik ...GKP??17:10+20CPRArr +31/Dep +5925m+28BSL??19:20+2:2826h 10m11
 M     
1453 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
15149
Σ NJP-Pune Superfast...GKP??22:10+3:08LKOArr +2:43/Dep +03h 10m-2:43BSL??22:45+1:3024h 35m-5
      S
1252 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
3250
Σ Udyogjan Express&n...GKP??22:40+1:12LKOArr +16/Dep +91h 30m-7BSL??22:45+1:5324h 5m-1
 M     
1252 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.