Search Trains
GKP/Gorakhpur Juncti ▼
×
DPA/Durgapura ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 23:49:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 23:49:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction to DPA/Durgapura
5 Trains / 18 ΣChains

 
 
5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DPA⇒GKP   Filters   Dep: GKP   Arr: DPA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between GKP/Gorakhpur Junction and DPA/Durgapura

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   Kanpur   Sawai Madhopur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Lucknow NER   Anand Vihar Terminal   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15269Muzaffarpur - Ahmeda...ExpECRGKP004:25+23JP320:45+3:0616h 20m9
     F 
Unreserved
 836 km51 km/hr
19410Gorakhpur - Ahmedaba...ExpWRGKP*204:45+4GADJ200:48+1220h 3m18
S     S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL938 km47 km/hr
19710Kamakhya - Jaipur Ka...ExpNWRGKP319:45+1:51GADJ217:51+4422h 6m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL965 km44 km/hr
19602New Jalpaiguri - Uda...ExpNWRGKP022:10+3:03JP2,318:55+3:5620h 45m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1064 km51 km/hr
19270Muzaffarpur - Porban...ExpWRGKP022:40+1:12JP418:15+1:5219h 35m12
SM     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1064 km54 km/hr

18 ΣChains between GKP/Gorakhpur Junction and DPA/Durgapura

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   Kanpur   Sawai Madhopur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Lucknow NER   Anand Vihar Terminal   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15159
--
Σ SHC NDLS ADI ...GKP??00:45+1:48NDLSArr +2:38/Dep +281h 25m-2:10JP??20:25+5219h 40m-2
 MT  F 
1069 kmkushanmaths-
2875
Σ MFP-CNB-JU &#...GKP??05:05+45CNBArr +1:00/Dep +2:221h 45m+1:22JP??00:35+2:5919h 30m-1
SMTWTFS
837 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7571
Σ Barauni-Ajmer Mail...GKP??05:05+45CNBArr +1:00/Dep +3:061h 5m+2:06JP??23:55+3:4018h 50m-3
SMTWTFS
837 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
18306
Σ Dhamini Superfast&...GKP??06:00+9LJNArr +40/Dep +221h 10m-18GADJ??01:18+5919h 18m14
 M W  S
945 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
20041
Σ Gorakhpur-Jaisalme...GKP??10:35+4:57MBArr +6:28/Dep +153h 40m-6:13GADJ??10:34+2223h 59m21
 M     
1027 kmRailfan Z*^~-
3145
Σ Amrapooja Express&...GKP??12:40+27DLIArr +1:42/Dep +41h 35m-1:38GADJ??09:33+3220h 53m-3
SMTWTFS
1080 kmVinay Kumar~-
21840
--
Σ Shri Mahabir ji - ...GKP913:20+1SWMArr +1:39/Dep +440m-1:35DPA111:13+3169h 53m18
 M W FS
1969 kmS K Jain*^~-
21841
--
Σ Shrti Mahabir ji -...GKP913:20+3:20SWMArr +5:45/Dep +440m-5:41DPA111:13+3169h 53m3
S T T  
1969 kmS K Jain*^~-
15154
--
Σ Royal Ride &#...GKP??16:10+19NDLSArr +36/Dep +030m-36GADJ??10:25+1618h 15m-2
SMTWTFS
1085 kmRajdhani Express-
2728
Σ MFP-CNB-JP-JU ...GKP??17:05+16CNBArr +1:00/Dep +1:392h 20m+39GADJ??11:39+3:1018h 34m10
S T  F 
831 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
2730
Σ MFP-CNB-JP-JU ...GKP??17:05+16CNBArr +1:00/Dep +1:532h 20m+53GADJ??11:39+3:1618h 34m15
 M W  S
831 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
2735
Σ MFP-CNB-JP-JU ...GKP??17:05+16CNBArr +1:00/Dep +2:192h 20m+1:19GADJ??11:39+3:5518h 34m11
    T  
831 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9630
Σ Bagh Ala Hazrat&nb...GKP??18:05+54BEArr +1:11/Dep +71h 47m-1:04GADJ??17:03+1:2222h 58m-24
S T T S
1066 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8811
--
Σ MFP-GKP-ADI link V...GKP??18:40+1:13LKOArr +1:09/Dep +3621h 55m-33JP??11:35+2:1640h 55m-2
  T    
1064 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
13741
Σ Muzaffarpur-Jodhpu...GKP??18:40+1:13LKOArr +1:09/Dep +1:1855m+9GADJ??11:39+3:1616h 59m12
 M W  S
830 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
18592
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...GKP??18:40+1:13ANVTArr +1:58/Dep +11h 30m-1:57JP??14:10+1419h 30m-8
SM W F 
1052 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
19983
--
Σ NJP/MFP-JP/ADI SF ...GKP??22:10+3:08NDLSArr +3:31/Dep +283h 10m-3:03JP??20:25+5222h 15m-3
  T   S
1069 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
15501
Σ MAU-AGRA ]...GKP??22:45+3ALDArr +20/Dep +1:083h 55m+48JP??00:35+2:5925h 50m20
SMTWTFS
1044 kmnajeebrashid2003-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.