Search Trains
GKP/Gorakhpur Juncti ▼
×
MB/Moradabad Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 21:52:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 21:52:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction to MB/Moradabad Junction
36 Trains / 14 ΣChains

 
 
2 Garib Rath Trains 26 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MB⇒GKP   Filters   Dep: GKP   Arr: MB   

Shortest Route: 563.09 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gonda => Bareilly

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

36 Long-Distance Trains between GKP/Gorakhpur Junction and MB/Moradabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Lucknow NER   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRGKP500:45+1:48MB411:00+2:0510h 15m3
 MT  F 
CC
3A
RLWL595 km58 km/hr
15529Saharsa - Anand Viha...ExpECRGKP002:40+1:48MB014:15+2:3311h 35m5
    T  
Unreserved
 581 km50 km/hr
15621Kamakhya - Anand Vih...ExpNFRGKP002:45+2:14MB514:15+3:0611h 30m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL581 km51 km/hr
14009Champaran Satyagrah ...ExpNRGKP402:45+2:08MB014:15+2:3411h 30m5
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL581 km51 km/hr
15211Jan Nayak Express (U...ExpECRGKP??03:55+2:56MB215:05+4:1911h 10m9
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 563 km50 km/hr
14603Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpNRGKP004:25+30MB016:25+2:1912h 0m8
      S
Unreserved
 563 km47 km/hr
04403Barauni - New Delhi ...ACExpNRGKP005:25+5:22MB217:30+6:1312h 5m4
S   T  
3A2A
RLWL595 km49 km/hr
04423Saharsa - Anand Viha...ExpNRGKP007:15+6:08MB017:50+1:5110h 35m3
  T   S
IISL
GNWL563 km53 km/hr
22423Gorakhpur - Amritsar...SFNRGKP*010:35+4:57MB020:55+6:2810h 20m7
 M     
Unreserved
 563 km54 km/hr
15653Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRGKP114:05+4:18MB201:00+5:4810h 55m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL595 km55 km/hr
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNERGKP114:05+24MB201:00+5410h 55m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL595 km55 km/hr
15651Lohit Express (PT)ExpNFRGKP114:05+1:17MB301:00+1:4410h 55m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL595 km55 km/hr
12491Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRGKP114:05+1:33MB200:40+2:0210h 35m4
S      
IISL3A
RLWL563 km53 km/hr
12587Amarnath SF ExpressSFNERGKP*814:20+16MB201:00+1:0010h 40m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL595 km56 km/hr
15655Kamakhya - Shri Mata...ExpNFRGKP014:30+1:18MB301:20+2:0910h 50m5
 M     
II
RLWL563 km52 km/hr
15531Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpECRGKP414:40+15MB201:20+3910h 40m3
S      
Unreserved
 563 km53 km/hr
15273Satyagraha Express (...ExpECRGKP615:35+50MB305:10+1:2813h 35m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL563 km41 km/hr
04973Darbhanga - Firozpur...ExpNRGKP017:50+4:56MB005:50+6:1712h 0m4
    T  
IISL
 563 km47 km/hr
13019Bagh ExpressExpERGKP218:05+54RMU105:30+1:1411h 25m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL575 km50 km/hr
12557Sapt Kranti SF Expre...SFECRGKP618:40+1:13MB404:35+1:469h 55m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL595 km60 km/hr
14673Shaheed Express (PT)ExpNRGKP519:20+41MB508:20+5513h 0m10
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL595 km46 km/hr
15903Dibrugarh - Chandiga...ExpNFRGKP319:45+1:50MB4,507:35+1:4411h 50m3
  T   S
II
RLWL595 km50 km/hr
15209Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRGKP420:20+56MB307:05+1:5010h 45m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 563 km52 km/hr
04405Darbhanga - Delhi AC...ACExpNRGKP020:35+4:10MB009:40+5:2213h 5m4
  T  F 
3A2A
RLWL595 km45 km/hr
15057Gorakhpur - Anand Vi...ExpNERGKP*220:55+35MB307:35+2:0510h 40m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL595 km56 km/hr
15001Rapti Ganga ExpressExpNERGKP021:15+1:25MB008:30+1:2311h 15m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL595 km53 km/hr
15005Rapti Ganga ExpressExpNERGKP*121:15+18MB108:35+4611h 20m10
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL595 km53 km/hr
15279Poorabiya Express (P...ExpECRGKP522:10+2:13MB508:50+3:0110h 40m5
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL595 km56 km/hr
12523New Jalpaiguri - New...SFNFRGKP622:10+3:08MB208:50+3:1510h 40m2
  T   S
II
RLWL595 km56 km/hr
12407New Jalpaiguri - Amr...SFNRGKP022:10+2:16MB308:50+2:2310h 40m1
   W   
Unreserved
 563 km53 km/hr
19602New Jalpaiguri - Uda...ExpNWRGKP022:10+3:03MB208:50+3:4510h 40m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL595 km56 km/hr
04923Gorakhpur - Chandiga...ExpNRGKP*522:10+20MB008:50+3:0610h 40m3
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL595 km56 km/hr
05717Katihar - Jalandhar ...ExpNFRGKP522:30+3:15MB009:30+4:3811h 0m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL563 km51 km/hr
19270Muzaffarpur - Porban...ExpWRGKP022:40+1:12MB209:45+4111h 5m4
SM     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL595 km54 km/hr
12211Muzaffarpur - Anand ...GRNRGKP122:40+36MB009:45+2111h 5m4
     F 
3A
RLWL595 km54 km/hr
15909Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRGKP623:55+1:18MB211:15+1:3311h 20m12
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL595 km53 km/hr

14 ΣChains between GKP/Gorakhpur Junction and MB/Moradabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Lucknow NER   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19766
Σ Sonpur- Lucknow- L...GKP??05:05+45LKOArr +43/Dep +213h 5m-22MB??20:35+4915h 30m24
SMTWTFS
596 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19767
--
Σ Sonpur- Lucknow- A...GKP??05:05+45LKOArr +43/Dep +573h 25m+14MB??20:55+4515h 50m-7
  T T  
596 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19768
--
Σ Sonpur- Lucknow- D...GKP??05:05+45LKOArr +43/Dep +205h 5m-23MB??23:20+4118h 15m10
SMTWTFS
596 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14616
Σ Gorakhpur Sultanpu...GKP??05:30+3BSBArr +23/Dep +11h 40m-22MB??23:05+5717h 35m5
SMTWTFS
839 kmHarsh*^~-
7445
Σ Chapra-Gorakhpur-D...GKP??08:30+35LJNArr +1:27/Dep +203h 20m-1:07MB??23:20+4114h 50m26
 M W F 
603 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
18196
Σ Chhapra-Jamm Tawi ...GKP??08:30+35CNBArr +1:52/Dep +22h 15m-1:50MB??00:40+3216h 10m0
   W F 
723 kmxxx-
4995
--
Σ Gorakhpur - Jammu ...GKP??12:40+27LKOArr +49/Dep +3525m-14MB??23:05+5710h 25m-14
SMTWTFS
595 kmAbhishek Rai-
6938
Σ GorakhSampark SF&n...GKP??16:10+19LKOArr +28/Dep +01h 20m-28MB??03:35+1511h 25m-3
SMTWTFS
595 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
9751
Σ DBG-MFP-LKO-CDG DA...GKP??16:10+19LKOArr +28/Dep +11h 35m-27MB??03:50+3111h 40m-4
SMTWTFS
595 kmxxx-
3290
Σ Gorakhchandi Super...GKP??16:35+0LKOArr +19/Dep +150m-18MB??03:50+3111h 15m3
SMTWTFS
596 kmVinay Kumar~-
8114
Σ RaptiRohin Exp&nbs...GKP??19:00+3LKOArr +26/Dep +1:3345m+1:07MB??08:20+1:1913h 20m36
S T  F 
596 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
22317
--
Σ Patliputra - DLI e...GKP??20:55+1:09LJNArr +46/Dep +1317h 30m-33MB??01:40+3728h 45m1
 MTW FS
603 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
21738
Σ Sent Kabir Double ...GKP??21:50+13LJNArr +16/Dep +01h 45m-16MB??10:05+1112h 15m1
    T S
602 kmShivam~-
22955
--
Σ Gorakhpur Haridwar...GKP??21:50+13LJNArr +16/Dep +472h 0m+31MB??10:40+1:1612h 50m10
S T T  
603 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.