Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Antyodaya Express: The best a common man can get. - Vikas Kumar

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Aug 22 08:49:32 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GRY/Goraya to BCRD/Barchi Road
3 Trains / 22 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: BCRD to GRY
Filters
Dep: GRY
Arr: BCRD

Fastest Train: Andaman Express: 27h 39m: 1289 km

Slowest Train: Chhattisgarh Express Slip: 31h 23m: 1342 km

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between GRY/Goraya and BCRD/Barchi Road

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   New Delhi   Indore   Mathura   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Lalitpur   Old Delhi   Itarsi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  
16032
Andaman Express
Exp
SR
PGW
1
04:05
-
AMLA
3
07:44
-
27h 39m
34
S  W  S
II
SL
3A
 
1289 km
47 km/hr
18238
Chhattisgarh Express (PT)
Exp
SECR
GRY
1
18:18
-
AMLA
3
23:35
-
29h 17m
58
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
1322 km
45 km/hr
18238-Slip
Chhattisgarh Express Slip
Exp
CR
GRY
1
18:18
-
BCRD
1
01:41
-
31h 23m
61
SMTWTFS
SL
 
1342 km
43 km/hr

22 ΣChains between GRY/Goraya and BCRD/Barchi Road

648
Σ Himcoast Super ΣChain
LDH
01:35
-
NDLS
Arr /Dep
1h 55m
+0
BZU
22:32
-
20h 57m
1
 MT TFS
1207 km
649
Σ Himcoast Express ΣChain
LDH
23:05
-
DLI
Arr /Dep
1h 55m
+0
BZU
20:28
-
21h 23m
5
  T   S
1206 km
926
Σ amritsar banglore coimbatore ΣChain
PGW
23:05
-
NZM
Arr /Dep
1h 30m
+0
BZU
22:32
-
23h 27m
4
  T    
1308 km
1244
Σ Himnadu Super ΣChain
LDH
09:45
-
AGC
Arr /Dep
3h 10m
+0
AMLA
09:42
-
23h 57m
13
    T  
1247 km
1543
Σ Amritsar-Chennai ΣChain
PGW
09:45
-
NDLS
Arr /Dep
2h 15m
+0
AMLA
09:42
-
23h 57m
12
SMTWTFS
1273 km
3428
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi-Vishakhapatnam ΣChain
PGW
23:05
-
NZM
Arr /Dep
1h 30m
+0
BZU
22:32
-
23h 27m
5
SM WTF 
1308 km
4861
Σ Trans Continental Link ΣChain
LDH
23:05
-
DLI
Arr /Dep
3h 15m
+0
BZU
21:12
-
22h 7m
0
S    F 
1206 km
5282
Σ Jammu-vizag link ΣChain
LDH
00:15
-
NDLS
Arr /Dep
50m
+0
BZU
20:28
-
20h 13m
6
S  W   
1207 km
8470
Σ Hill Sea Exp ΣChain
LDH
00:15
-
NDLS
Arr /Dep
2h 10m
+0
BZU
21:12
-
20h 57m
1
 M    S
1207 km
9315
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Bangalore-Coimbatore Weekly ΣChain
LDH
00:15
-
NDLS
Arr /Dep
3h 35m
+0
BZU
22:32
-
22h 17m
5
   W   
1207 km
10624
Σ Udhampur - Coimbatore ΣChain
LDH
01:35
-
NDLS
Arr /Dep
1h 55m
+0
BZU
22:32
-
20h 57m
0
   W   
1207 km
14588
Σ Polar express chain ΣChain
LDH
01:35
-
NDLS
Arr /Dep
30m
+0
BZU
21:12
-
19h 37m
-4
 M    S
1207 km
14589
Σ Polar express ΣChain
LDH
23:25
-
DEE
Arr /Dep
2h 50m
+0
BZU
21:12
-
21h 47m
0
S      
1206 km
14590
Σ Polar express ΣChain
PGW
22:30
-
DLI
Arr /Dep
1h 30m
+0
BZU
21:12
-
22h 42m
-13
S    F 
1242 km
14669
--
Σ Basai Hyderabad Link ΣChain
GRY
10:43
-
LAR
Arr /Dep
11m
+0
AMLA
14:41
-
27h 58m
15
SMTWTFS
1317 km
15527
Σ Jammu Tawi - New Delhi - Kanniyakumari ΣChain
PGW
21:23
-
DLI
Arr /Dep
2h 40m
+0
BZU
21:12
-
23h 49m
-10
S    F 
1242 km
15535
Σ Jammu Tawi - New Delhi - Visakhapatnam ΣChain
LDH
23:14
-
DEE
Arr /Dep
1h 30m
+0
BZU
20:28
-
21h 14m
8
      S
1206 km
17975
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Mathura-Hyderabad ΣChain
PGW
15:05
-
MTJ
Arr /Dep
56m
+0
AMLA
14:41
-
23h 36m
16
  TW FS
1273 km
17977
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Hyderabad ΣChain
LDH
13:45
-
NDLS
Arr /Dep
4h 5m
+0
AMLA
14:41
-
24h 56m
9
SMTWTFS
1230 km
20417
Σ Akashagamini Superfast ΣChain
LDH
09:45
-
KOTA
Arr /Dep
50m
+0
BZU
10:59
-
25h 14m
13
   W   
1450 km
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB ΣChain
LDH
13:45
-
INDB
Arr /Dep
4h 10m
+0
AMLA
01:19
-
35h 34m
-6
S      
1763 km
22958
Σ ASR/JUC_ET_MAS link ΣChain
PGW
16:00
-
ET
Arr /Dep
2h 5m
+0
BZU
16:27
-
24h 27m
7
 M     
1266 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy