Search Trains
GOTN/Gotan ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 07:13:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 07:13:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GOTN/Gotan to BPL/Bhopal Junction
4 Trains / 24 ΣChains

 
 
3 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒GOTN   Filters   Dep: GOTN   Arr: BPL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between GOTN/Gotan and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Idgah Agra   Indore BG   Ujjain   Degana   Bina Malkhedi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18244Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSECRGOTN102:54+39BPL521:30+118h 36m18
    T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL931 km50 km/hr
14813Jodhpur - Bhopal Exp...ExpNWRGOTN110:05+37BPL*509:10+1:2123h 5m73
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
GNWL909 km39 km/hr
12746Jodhpur - Puri Super...SFECoRMTD115:29+48BPL407:05+715h 36m12
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL911 km58 km/hr
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRGOTN016:55+44BPL309:50+2016h 55m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL931 km55 km/hr

24 ΣChains between GOTN/Gotan and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Idgah Agra   Indore BG   Ujjain   Degana   Bina Malkhedi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14821
--
Σ JSM-MAS Σ...GOTN??00:19+57DEEArr +17/Dep +234h 52m+6HBJ??23:54+5823h 35m-11
  T   S
1233 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3648
Σ Barmer Jabalpur sh...MTD??04:05+50AFArr +35/Dep +283h 57m-7BPL??00:55+1:2920h 50m7
 M W   
955 kmPrabhu must stop Dra...-
3961
--
Σ Bikaner trivandrum...MTD??04:05-AFArr /Dep +221h 5m+0BPL??21:40+4917h 35m2
 M W   
956 kmPrabhu must stop Dra...-
4078
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai ra...MTD??04:05+50AFArr +35/Dep +74h 57m-28BPL??00:01+2419h 56m-1
   W   
955 kmPrabhu must stop Dra...-
14613
Σ BKN-AF/AGC-MAS&nbs...MTD??04:05-AFArr /Dep +144h 57m+0BPL??00:01+2419h 56m0
 M     
956 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16279
--
Σ barmer bhopal ...MTD??04:05+50AFArr +35/Dep +221h 5m-13BPL??21:40+4917h 35m0
 M W   
955 kmPrabhu must stop Dra...-
2200
Σ RAJASTHAN-BENGAL C...GOTN??07:09+18INDBArr +9/Dep +21h 0m-7BPL??04:00-120h 51m1
  T T S
1090 kmapsaxena1956-
2265
Σ Ju nagpur superfas...GOTN??07:09+18UJNArr +15/Dep +151h 50m+0HBJ??01:33+1318h 24m3
S      
938 kmPrabhu must stop Dra...-
9149
--
Σ JU-JP-INDB-BPL FAS...GOTN107:09+18INDBArr +9/Dep +41h 15m-5BPL305:20+4622h 11m14
SMTWTFS
1090 kmSRG*^~-
2380
Σ Jaipur banglore da...GOTN??10:52+56AFArr +54/Dep +143h 45m-40BPL??06:55+3420h 3m3
 M  T S
976 kmPrabhu must stop Dra...-
3255
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai da...GOTN??10:52+56IDHArr +59/Dep +101h 53m-49BPL??05:20+3518h 28m9
 M  T S
974 kmPrabhu must stop Dra...-
4070
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai da...GOTN??10:52+43IDHArr +46/Dep +101h 53m-36BPL??05:20+3518h 28m9
S T  F 
974 kmPrabhu must stop Dra...-
18776
--
Σ jodhpur chennai fa...GOTN??13:12+59DNAArr +1:17/Dep +1:083h 17m-9BPL??09:50+1320h 38m6
S      
931 kmPrabhu must stop Dra...-
19166
Σ jodhpur manmad&nbs...MTD??15:53+55MAKRArr -9/Dep +1:281h 32m+1:37BPL??11:55+2:0820h 2m19
      S
890 kmPrabhu must stop Dra...-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...MTD??18:43+26BSLArr +15/Dep +3325m+18BPL??00:50+2730h 7m8
S    F 
1522 kmPrabhu must stop Dra...-
22909
--
Σ bkn dee jhs &...MTD020:46+3:25DEEArr /Dep +045m+0BPL117:25+4520h 39m0
  T T S
1214 kmab2302-
2091
--
Σ JU-JP-VSKP Link 5 ...GOTN??20:56+32DLIArr +26/Dep +61h 55m-20BPL??19:00+4222h 4m6
SM WTF 
1230 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2160
Σ Jodhpur vishakhapa...MTD??22:20+29AFArr +27/Dep +185h 20m-9BPL??19:00+4220h 40m6
SM WTF 
956 kmPrabhu must stop Dra...-
2271
Σ Jodhpur vijayawada...MTD??22:20+29AFArr +27/Dep +124h 15m-15BPL??17:40+4519h 20m1
S    F 
956 kmPrabhu must stop Dra...-
2699
--
Σ Jodhpur mysore sun...MTD??22:20+29AFArr +27/Dep +162h 55m-11BPL??17:05+3618h 45m5
S      
956 kmPrabhu must stop Dra...-
12047
--
Σ Bikaner-Chennai Ce...MTD??22:20+1:40CNBArr /Dep +1:372h 37m+0BPL??21:15+3:1022h 55m9
   WT S
1214 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
17640
--
Σ bikaner vizag via ...MTD??22:20+1:40AFArr /Dep +412h 55m+0BPL??17:05+4818h 45m2
  T   S
956 kmPrabhu must stop Dra...-
17641
Σ bikaner vizag samt...MTD??22:20+1:40AFArr /Dep +185h 20m+0BPL??19:00+4220h 40m3
SM WTF 
956 kmPrabhu must stop Dra...-
20133
--
Σ [DAILY] Jodhpur Bh...MTD??22:20+29AFArr +27/Dep +42h 7m-23BPL??13:50+2915h 30m6
SMTWTFS
956 kmPrabhu must stop Dra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.