Search Trains
GDPT/Gudaparti ▼
×
SDM/Surareddipalem ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 16:13:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 16:13:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GDPT/Gudaparti to SDM/Surareddipalem
42 Trains / 22 ΣChains

15 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 20 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 2 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SDM⇒GDPT   Filters   Dep: GDPT   Arr: SDM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

42 Long-Distance Trains between GDPT/Gudaparti and SDM/Surareddipalem

Try these Via Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22707Visakhapatnam - Tiru...DDSCRSLO000:32+41OGL307:18+506h 46m7
S T  F 
CC
 362 km53 km/hr
08573Visakhapatnam - Tiru...ExpECoRSLO001:20+1:18OGL308:28+2:087h 8m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 362 km51 km/hr
17479Puri-Tirupati Expres...ExpSCRSLO302:06-OGL310:44-8h 38m20
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL365 km42 km/hr
17481Bilaspur - Tirupati ...ExpSCRSLO302:06+54OGL310:44+1:158h 38m20
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL365 km42 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanniyak...ExpNFRSLO303:35-OGL309:14-5h 39m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL338 km60 km/hr
22859Puri-Chennai Central...SFECoRSLO003:35+42OGL309:14+565h 39m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL338 km60 km/hr
22825Shalimar - Chennai C...SFSERSLO304:20+1:29OGL310:09+1:275h 49m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL338 km58 km/hr
22614Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSRRJY105:12+48OGL310:09+314h 57m1
S      
IISL3A
RLWL288 km58 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRRJY105:12+59OGL??10:09+584h 57m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km58 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRSLO005:22+4:37OGL311:22+6:326h 0m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 338 km56 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERRJY005:24+2:45OGL309:42+3:194h 18m1
   W   
3A
RLWL288 km67 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERSLO006:59+1:50OGL312:53+1:515h 54m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL338 km57 km/hr
57258Kakinada Port - Tiru...PassSCRGDPT007:38-SDM019:20+2:4911h 42m62
SMTWTFS
IISL
 344 km29 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRRJY108:52+2:29OGL314:08+2:255h 16m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km55 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRRJY108:52+2:11OGL314:08+1:555h 16m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km55 km/hr
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...SFSRRJY108:52+54OGL314:08+435h 16m2
 M   F 
IISL3A
2A
RLWL288 km55 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanniyakuma...SFSRRJY108:52+57OGL314:08+535h 16m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km55 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERRJY009:57+52OGL314:34+1:084h 37m1
S      
Unreserved
 288 km62 km/hr
22807Santragachi - Chenna...ACSFSERSLO010:26+1:18OGL317:07+546h 41m3
   W  S
3A
2A1A
RLWL338 km51 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRSLO010:26+46OGL317:06+556h 40m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL338 km51 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRSLO311:55+1:15OGL319:29+1:097h 34m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL338 km45 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERSLO311:55-OGL319:29-7h 34m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL338 km45 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERSLO012:00-OGL317:33-5h 33m3
  T    
3A2A
 338 km61 km/hr
12376Asansol - Chennai Ce...SFERSLO012:01+34OGL317:40+495h 39m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL338 km60 km/hr
12889Tatanagar - Yesvantp...SFSERRJY112:57+56OGL317:29+1:124h 32m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km64 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERSLO313:01+49OGL318:56+1:035h 55m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL338 km57 km/hr
17644Circar ExpressExpSCRSLO314:52+13OGL300:30+379h 38m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL389 km40 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRRJY115:53+3:59OGL320:59+3:455h 6m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km57 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWRSLO016:07-OGL322:10-6h 3m5
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL338 km56 km/hr
17488Tirumala ExpressExpSCRSLO316:22+47OGL323:21+1:036h 59m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL338 km48 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSERSLO316:30+1:02OGL322:45+1:106h 15m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL338 km54 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRSLO316:35+57OGL322:29+1:175h 54m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL338 km57 km/hr
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRSLO317:55+6OGL301:05+447h 10m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL366 km51 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRRJY118:55+1:51OGL323:39+2:114h 44m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km61 km/hr
07941Kakinada Town - Tir...ExpSCRSLO??19:22+8OGL301:48+536h 26m5
 M     
Unreserved
GNWL338 km53 km/hr
22801Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoRSLO021:00+41OGL303:58+406h 58m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL362 km52 km/hr
22871Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoRSLO321:30+23OGL303:51+266h 21m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL338 km53 km/hr
12898Bhubaneswar-Puducher...SFECoRSLO321:30+25OGL303:14+345h 44m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL338 km59 km/hr
22869Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoRSLO321:30+24OGL303:14+305h 44m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL338 km59 km/hr
22879Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoRSLO021:37+39OGL303:51+456h 14m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL338 km54 km/hr
22833Bhubaneswar - Krishn...HmsECoRRJY021:57-OGL??02:50-4h 53m2
 M     
3A
 288 km59 km/hr
12830Bhubaneswar - Chenna...SFECoRRJY122:28+51OGL303:31+575h 3m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km57 km/hr

22 ΣChains between GDPT/Gudaparti and SDM/Surareddipalem

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6524
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas&n...SLO??00:40+1:00BZAArr +17/Dep +11h 0m-16OGL??08:03+207h 23m-9
SMTWTFS
338 kmChart Prepared*~-
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...SLO??00:40+1:00BZAArr +17/Dep +161h 20m-1OGL??08:12+357h 32m13
SMTWTFS
338 kmChart Prepared*~-
16237
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Mysor...SLO??00:40+1:00BZAArr +17/Dep +212h 25m+4OGL??09:18+338h 38m14
    T  
338 kmBMTIR*^~-
22155
Σ psa-bza-mas &...SLO??01:10+1:18BZAArr +33/Dep +150m-32OGL??08:03+206h 53m-7
      S
339 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
17705
Σ Vishakapatnam Chen...SLO??01:30+36BZAArr +12/Dep +302h 25m+18OGL??10:55+539h 25m32
SMTWTFS
366 kmBMTIR*^~-
18690
Σ VSKP-bza-SBC Chain...SLO??01:30+36BZAArr +12/Dep +2150m+9OGL??09:18+337h 48m26
    T  
366 kmMahendra Reddy-
18691
Σ VSKP-bza-KJM Chain...SLO??01:30+36BZAArr +12/Dep +2855m+16OGL??09:18+377h 48m19
S      
366 kmMahendra Reddy-
5864
Σ CUTTACK <=> CHENNA...SLO??06:45+1:26BZAArr +59/Dep +54h 25m-54OGL??18:04+1211h 19m-40
SM WTFS
361 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
16760
--
Σ shm-bza-mas &...SLO??08:00+1:11BZAArr +49/Dep +53h 25m-44OGL??18:04+1210h 4m-8
    T  
362 kmchayanghosh-
464
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...SLO??08:28+27TELArr +35/Dep +94h 0m-26OGL??18:04+129h 36m-3
SM WTFS
339 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12766
Σ Howrah Chennai Wed...RJY??08:52+1:10BZAArr +59/Dep +53h 40m-54OGL??18:04+129h 12m-8
      S
311 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15884
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...SLO??09:36+49GNTArr +17/Dep +111h 50m-6OGL??19:57+1310h 21m3
SMTWTFS
364 kmBMTIR*^~-
5487
Σ VSKP-MAS Day trai...SLO??10:26+18BZAArr /Dep +51h 5m+0OGL??18:04+127h 38m2
 M   F 
362 kmxxx-
441
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tiru...SLO??14:38+58BZAArr +15/Dep +353h 5m+20OGL??23:32+1:088h 54m6
SMTWTFS
339 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12579
Σ Vishakapatnam Mang...SLO??14:38+58BZAArr +15/Dep +255h 10m+10OGL??01:43+4111h 5m42
      S
339 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
463
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...SLO??17:17+28BZAArr +14/Dep +362h 15m+22OGL??01:21+548h 4m32
SMTWTFS
339 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1184
Σ Vizag-Tirupati Dai...SLO??17:17+28BZAArr +14/Dep +3530m+21OGL??23:32+1:086h 15m6
SMTWTFS
339 kmxxx-
18322
Σ Visakhapatnam BZA ...SLO??17:17+28BZAArr +14/Dep +252h 35m+11OGL??01:43+418h 26m42
      S
339 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10068
--
Σ PURI-VSKP-BZA-MAS ...SLO??19:57+43BZAArr +23/Dep +151h 9m-8OGL??03:04+307h 7m-2
S      
339 kmSRG*^~-
17687
Σ Visakhapatnam-Chen...SLO??19:57+46BZAArr +33/Dep +151h 9m-18OGL??03:04+307h 7m7
    T  
339 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
461
Σ Howrah Chennai&nbs...SLO??23:36+1:04BZAArr +55/Dep +12h 50m-54OGL??08:03+208h 27m-11
SMTWTFS
338 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...SLO??23:36+1:04BZAArr +55/Dep +163h 10m-39OGL??08:12+358h 36m11
SMTWTFS
338 kmSir S Sreesanth-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.