Search Trains
GDR/Gudur Junction ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 02:22:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 02:22:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GDR/Gudur Junction to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
2 Trains / 25 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒GDR   Filters   Dep: GDR   Arr: ADI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between GDR/Gudur Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Balharshah   Ujjain   Bhopal   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRGDR212:00+3ADI*618:45+3030h 45m37
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1755 km57 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRGDR217:42+11ADI??00:20+2630h 38m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1755 km57 km/hr

25 ΣChains between GDR/Gudur Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Balharshah   Ujjain   Bhopal   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10610
Σ Pondicherry-Secund...GDR??01:17+23BZAArr +24/Dep +512h 35m+27ADI??13:55+5436h 38m22
    T  
1829 kmGopal*^-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...GDR201:37+44NGPArr +52/Dep +1:522h 25m+1:00ADI513:25+1:2583h 48m38
 M WT  
3161 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
14704
Σ MAS-BZA-ADI-BVC&nb...GDR??01:52+15BZAArr +4/Dep +511h 40m+47ADI??13:55+5436h 3m25
    T  
1828 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...GDR??02:47+19SCArr +24/Dep +02h 45m-24ADI??13:55+1535h 8m-4
 MT   S
1791 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...GDR105:57+6SEGMArr +13/Dep +1:571h 27m+1:44ADI513:25+1:2579h 28m38
SMTWTFS
2924 kmFERO~-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...GDR??15:52+3BPQArr -10/Dep +161h 40m+26ADI??00:50+632h 58m12
   W   
1755 kmSuccess comes with l...-
10014
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...GDR??15:52+3NGPArr +1/Dep +2:237h 10m+2:22ADI??07:25+2:0839h 33m35
   W   
1910 kmKishor*^~-
10024
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...GDR??15:52+3NGPArr +1/Dep +1:5211h 35m+1:51ADI??13:25+1:2545h 33m59
   W   
1910 kmKishor*^~-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...GDR??18:05+10BPQArr +14/Dep +1650m+2ADI??00:50+630h 45m6
  TW   
1755 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...GDR??18:05+10BPQArr +14/Dep +273h 20m+13ADI??03:25+2433h 20m22
S      
1755 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...GDR??18:05+10BPQArr +14/Dep +173h 20m+3ADI??03:25-133h 20m12
    T  
1755 kmBMTIR*^~-
18082
Σ MAS BZA ADI CHAIN&...GDR??19:08+4BZAArr +10/Dep +3140m+21ADI??03:25-132h 17m18
    T  
1754 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10012
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...GDR??19:52+12NGPArr +28/Dep +1:063h 40m+38ADI??07:25+5035h 33m40
  T    
1910 kmKishor*^~-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...GDR??19:52+12JPArr +15/Dep +22h 25m-13ADI??22:00+150h 8m24
S T    
2673 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...GDR??19:52+11JPArr +8/Dep +22h 25m-6ADI??22:00+150h 8m17
     F 
2673 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17386
Σ Weekly Chennai-Ujj...GDR??19:52+12UJNArr +10/Dep +51h 30m-5ADI??08:10+336h 18m32
  T    
1983 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...GDR??20:45+11SCArr +14/Dep +07h 45m-14ADI??13:55+1541h 10m19
SM   F 
1865 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...GDR??20:45+11SCArr +14/Dep +07h 45m-14ADI??13:55+641h 10m17
  T    
1865 kmKishor*^~-
10810
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...GDR??20:45+11SCArr +14/Dep +477h 45m+33ADI??13:55+5441h 10m23
   W   
1865 kmKishor*^~-
627
Σ Chennai-Gandhidham...GDR??21:32+4NGPArr +17/Dep +1:272h 30m+1:10ADI??07:25+3033h 53m21
 M     
1910 kmSaurabh*^~-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...GDR??21:32+4NGPArr +17/Dep +1:062h 30m+49ADI??07:25+5033h 53m40
  T TFS
1910 kmCheetah*^~-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...GDR??21:32+4NGPArr +17/Dep +545h 45m+37ADI??10:45+2537h 13m25
S      
1910 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...GDR??21:32+4NGPArr +17/Dep +324h 15m+15ADI??08:55+2335h 23m20
  T  FS
1910 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21900
--
Σ Bza Aii fastest we...GDR221:32+4BPLArr +22/Dep +1050m-12ADI019:15+2193h 43m34
    T  
3201 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...GDR??22:42+43SRRArr +23/Dep +192h 0m-4ADI??00:50+950h 8m-48
      S
2378 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.