Search Trains
GDR/Gudur Junction ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 07:59:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 07:59:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GDR/Gudur Junction to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
1 Trains / 30 ΣChains

 
 
1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒GDR   Filters   Dep: GDR   Arr: UMB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between GDR/Gudur Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Asansol   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRNYP111:15-UMB403:30-40h 15m16
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL2332 km58 km/hr

30 ΣChains between GDR/Gudur Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Asansol   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...NLR??01:43+5HWHArr +2/Dep +04h 25m-2UMB??12:50+3659h 7m2
   W   
3135 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...GDR??01:52+10HWHArr +21/Dep +03h 30m-21UMB??12:50+3658h 58m10
   W   
3173 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...GDR??05:57+9NZMArr +36/Dep +53h 11m-31UMB??21:35+2339h 38m-12
SMTWTFS
2281 kmVinay Kumar~-
1553
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...GDR??05:57+9NDLSArr +39/Dep +12h 45m-38UMB??18:50+836h 53m-24
SMTWTFS
2245 kmHussain*^~-
1633
Σ Western Ghats to t...GDR??05:57+9NDLSArr +39/Dep +13h 30m-38UMB??19:55+537h 58m-23
SMTWTFS
2245 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
7764
Σ Tirupati - New Del...GDR??05:57+9NDLSArr +39/Dep +1:031h 15m+24UMB??18:30+1:2136h 33m19
  T  FS
2245 kmWDP 4-
7765
Σ Tirupati - Itarsi ...GDR??05:57+9ETArr +24/Dep +293h 10m+5UMB??02:18+4944h 21m45
SMTWTFS
2305 kmWDP 4-
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...GDR105:57-NDLSArr +39/Dep 8h 15m+0UMB702:35-92h 38m36
SMTWTFS
2244 kmvarungole-
19380
Σ Thrivunanthpuram K...GDR??05:57+9NDLSArr +39/Dep +13h 45m-38UMB??20:18+1338h 21m-24
SMTWTFS
2245 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19370
Σ Chennai Central to...GDR??08:01+10NZMArr +36/Dep +17h 5m-35UMB??20:18+1336h 17m-1
      S
2237 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
20692
--
Σ Chennai Una/Kalka ...GDR??08:01+10NZMArr +36/Dep +193h 5m-17UMB??16:25+4032h 24m16
      S
2237 kmAlways look for Rand...-
23566
--
Σ Chennai to amritsa...GDR??08:01+10JHSArr +37/Dep +944m-28UMB??16:47+3232h 46m4
      S
2245 kmlvraghavan1987-
761
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...GDR??09:35+16BPLArr +32/Dep +222h 45m-10UMB??01:35+5040h 0m33
   W   
2246 kmVinay Kumar~-
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...GDR??09:35+16NZMArr +39/Dep +251h 50m-14UMB??00:45+4439h 10m10
   W   
2304 kmDB*^~-
12643
Σ Palakkad-Jammu wee...GDR??09:35+10ETArr +27/Dep +122h 35m-15UMB??01:35+5040h 0m36
S      
2246 kmGopal*^-
15047
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-B...GDR??09:35+10NZMArr +59/Dep +03h 40m-59UMB??23:50+438h 15m-12
S      
2238 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...NLR??10:30+6ETArr +20/Dep +121h 15m-8UMB??01:35+5039h 5m48
  T    
2207 kmRAJMOHAN-
8048
Σ PONDICHERRY-AMRITS...GDR??15:52+0NDLSArr -15/Dep +03h 20m+15UMB??10:10+742h 18m1
   W   
2245 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
10295
Σ Pondy-Jammu Tawi W...GDR??15:52+0BPLArr +38/Dep +133h 0m-25UMB??08:55+1:2541h 3m31
   W   
2245 kmGopal*^-
10649
Σ Pondicherry-Chandi...GDR??15:52+0NDLSArr -15/Dep +04h 20m+15UMB??10:28+042h 36m-1
   W   
2245 kmGopal*^-
11840
Σ Pondy-New Delhi- A...GDR??15:52+0NDLSArr -15/Dep +14h 0m+16UMB??09:55+442h 3m-3
   W   
2245 kmGopal*^-
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...GDR??18:05+10MGSArr +7/Dep +222h 27m+15UMB??04:35+1:1858h 30m86
SMTWTFS
2918 kmsvmicse-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...GDR??18:05+10MGSArr +7/Dep +1:405h 37m+1:33UMB??03:15+3:3857h 10m4
S   T  
2918 kmRAJMOHAN-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...GDR??18:29+10ASNArr +1:24/Dep +154h 27m-1:09UMB??02:10+4355h 41m29
      S
3054 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...GDR??18:45+42MZPArr +55/Dep +1:052h 40m+10UMB??02:35+3:1855h 50m41
      S
2853 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...GDR??18:45+42SPJArr +3:16/Dep +2:005h 35m-1:16UMB??20:50+4:1774h 5m27
      S
3570 kmRailfan Z*^~-
546
Σ Chennai - New Delh...GDR??21:32+3NDLSArr +47/Dep +214h 35m-26UMB??14:40+2441h 8m30
SMTWTFS
2245 kmWDP 4-
901
Σ Chennai to Kalka V...GDR??21:32+3NDLSArr +47/Dep +01h 10m-47UMB??10:28+036h 56m1
SMTWTFS
2245 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
8055
Σ Chennai - Amritsar...GDR??21:32+3NDLSArr +47/Dep +150m-46UMB??09:55+436h 23m-1
SM WTFS
2245 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
16810
Σ MAS to ASR &#...GDR??21:32+3NDLSArr +47/Dep +050m-47UMB??09:55+1136h 23m-1
  T    
2245 kmkushanmaths-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.