Search Trains
GDR/Gudur Junction ▼
×
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 23:48:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 23:48:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GDR/Gudur Junction to ASN/Asansol Junction
9 Trains / 55 ΣChains

 
 
4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASN⇒GDR   Filters   Dep: GDR   Arr: ASN   

Shortest Route: 1580.58 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Sambalpur => Rourkela => Purulia

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between GDR/Gudur Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Kanpur   Balasore   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15929Tambaram - Dibrugarh...ExpNFRNLR201:43+4ASN507:45+1930h 2m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1667 km55 km/hr
15629Tambaram - Guwahati ...ExpNFRNLR201:43+10ASN507:45+3230h 2m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1667 km55 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRGDR202:17+20DHN*513:30+2835h 13m67
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1649 km47 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRNLR213:41+12ASN516:15+3926h 34m13
   W   
SL
3A2A
PQWL1587 km60 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFERGDR217:02+6ASN*621:55+4:1428h 53m23
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1596 km55 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRGDR118:29+10ASN517:55+1:2423h 26m12
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1610 km69 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRGDR219:08+28ADRA022:15+1227h 7m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1584 km58 km/hr
15905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...ExpNFRNLR219:34+29ASN5,623:40+4828h 6m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1587 km56 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRGDR322:00+11ASN401:31+5527h 31m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1725 km63 km/hr

55 ΣChains between GDR/Gudur Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Kanpur   Balasore   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...GDR??01:37+37LJNArr +1:44/Dep +462h 25m-58ASN??10:50+1:1257h 13m66
 M WT  
2772 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16631
--
Σ Warangal (150 km f...GDR??01:37+23LJNArr +1:35/Dep +302h 40m-1:05DHN??04:55+1:1051h 18m50
      S
2675 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...NLR??01:43+5HWHArr +2/Dep +04h 25m-2ASN??10:35+132h 52m-9
   W   
1692 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11788
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...NLR??01:43+5HWHArr +2/Dep +02h 50m-2ASN??08:22+230h 39m-7
   W   
1687 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11792
Σ Chennai Tambaram t...NLR??01:43+5KGPArr +23/Dep +29h 2m-21ADRA??12:20+1134h 37m0
   W   
1541 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11795
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...NLR??01:43+28HWHArr -14/Dep +02h 50m+14ASN??08:22+230h 39m-17
S      
1686 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11796
Σ Chennai- Dhanbad B...NLR??01:43+28KGPArr +21/Dep +29h 2m-19ADRA??12:20+1134h 37m-10
S      
1540 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...GDR??01:52+10HWHArr +21/Dep +03h 55m-21ASN??10:35+1232h 43m1
SM  TF 
1725 kmxxx-
7647
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...GDR??01:52+10HWHArr +21/Dep +01h 55m-21ASN??08:22+230h 30m1
SMTWT  
1725 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...GDR??01:52+10HWHArr +21/Dep +14h 5m-20ASN??10:48+832h 56m1
  TW  S
1725 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...GDR??01:52+10HWHArr +21/Dep +03h 30m-21ASN??10:35+132h 43m-1
   W   
1730 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...GDR??01:52+10HWHArr +21/Dep +03h 15m-21ASN??11:35+133h 43m1
      S
1742 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...GDR??01:52+10HWHArr +21/Dep +445h 25m+23ASN??13:30+1:1435h 38m5
SMTWTFS
1738 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...GDR??01:52+10HWHArr +21/Dep +04h 5m-21ASN??10:48+1332h 56m1
    T  
1725 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11787
Σ Chennai- Dhanbad B...GDR??01:52+10KGPArr +34/Dep +27h 44m-32ADRA??12:20+1134h 28m8
SMTWTF 
1579 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18648
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...GDR??01:52+10HWHArr +21/Dep +811h 35m-13ASN??20:03+1642h 11m9
SMTWTFS
1738 kmrajib022-
23498
--
Σ BZA DHN Chain ...GDR??01:52+10HWHArr +21/Dep +02h 5m-21ASN??09:39+1431h 47m8
SMTWTFS
1738 kmGowthamsai123-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...GDR??05:00+2HWHArr +54/Dep +01h 55m-54ASN??10:35+1229h 35m-7
SM  TF 
1725 kmSumit Kumar-
621
Σ Bangalore-Darbhang...GDR??05:00+2HWHArr +54/Dep +04h 30m-54ASN??14:11+333h 11m-6
S  W   
1730 kmSumit Kumar-
1370
--
Σ Bangalore Tirupat ...GDR??05:00+2HWHArr +54/Dep +89h 35m-46ASN??20:03+1639h 3m1
SMTWTFS
1738 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...GDR??05:00+2HWHArr +54/Dep +12h 5m-53ASN??10:48+829h 48m-7
  TW  S
1725 kmDB*^~-
9017
--
Σ Bangalore-Patna Ma...GDR??05:00+2BZAArr +3/Dep +263h 55m+23ASN??13:00+4532h 0m23
  TW   
1625 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...GDR??05:00+2HWHArr +54/Dep +02h 5m-54ASN??10:48+1329h 48m-7
    T  
1725 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12554
Σ Bangaluru -Darbhan...GDR??05:00+2HWHArr +54/Dep +04h 55m-54ASN??14:11+1333h 11m-7
     F 
1725 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16731
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...GDR??05:00+2HWHArr +54/Dep +011h 35m-54ASN??22:09+2641h 9m-3
SMTWTFS
1745 kmkundaninfy-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...GDR??05:00+2HWHArr +54/Dep +02h 5m-54ASN??10:48+1329h 48m-8
S      
1725 kmxxx-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...GDR??05:57+9JHSArr +41/Dep +1:011h 55m+20ASN??03:50+2:4245h 53m2
 M W F 
2626 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...GDR??05:57+9BPLArr +32/Dep +181h 15m-14ASN??03:50+2:2145h 53m6
  T T S
2621 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14402
--
Σ bhopal howrah FAST...GDR??08:17+5CNBArr +10/Dep +152h 35m+5DHN??06:40+2646h 23m2
  T   S
2631 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
18085
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Pat...GDR210:20-SRCArr +1:06/Dep +233h 40m-43ASN416:33-30h 13m-1
S   T  
1717 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...GDR210:20-SRCArr +1:06/Dep +482h 35m-18ASN015:29-29h 9m-2
S      
1717 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...GDR210:20-SRCArr +1:06/Dep +532h 35m-13ASN015:29-29h 9m-2
    T  
1717 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18108
--
Σ AC: Chennai- Dhanb...GDR210:20-KGPArr +1:11/Dep +21h 0m-1:09ADRA112:20-50h 0m7
S   T  
1686 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18109
--
Σ AC: Chennai- Dhanb...GDR210:20-KGPArr +1:11/Dep +25h 43m-1:09ADRA018:15-31h 55m19
S   T  
1686 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14312
--
Σ Chennai-allahabad&...NLR??10:30+6JBPArr +25/Dep +393h 30m+14ASN??08:15+1:1345h 45m42
  T    
2425 kmसिंगरौली पश्चिम मध्...-
16914
Σ Vskp nzm ]...NLR??12:55+15BBSArr +23/Dep +02h 5m-23ADRA??14:40+4125h 45m-6
  T    
1546 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
12205
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) - Dar...GDR??13:05+3KURArr +2/Dep +22h 25m+0ASN??01:52+4636h 47m6
   W   
1652 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...GDR??14:52+5BBSArr +12/Dep +96h 10m-3ASN??01:52+1:0935h 0m13
no arr/dep
1625 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19022
--
Σ Vijayawada -Visakh...GDR??14:52+4BBSArr +35/Dep +122h 35m-23ADRA??20:35+2329h 43m9
S      
1579 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...GDR??15:52+19ALDArr +48/Dep +1:353h 0m+47ASN??17:05+1:5449h 13m-3
    T  
2558 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...GDR??17:02+6BBSArr +47/Dep +1255m-35ADRA??20:35+2327h 33m-8
S      
1579 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11051
Σ Bangalore-Patna Bo...GDR??17:02+4HTEArr +4:05/Dep +12h 55m-4:04ASN??04:10+2735h 8m-2
   W F 
1703 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...GDR??17:02+6SRCArr +55/Dep +83h 45m-47ASN??01:18+2232h 16m-13
S      
1731 kmkushanmaths-
23681
--
Σ Rameshwaram-chenna...GDR??17:42+16JBPArr -1/Dep +156h 45m+16ASN??00:39+3854h 57m29
 M     
2454 kmसिंगरौली पश्चिम मध्...-
7589
Σ banglor-mgs-parasn...GDR??18:05+10MGSArr +7/Dep +201h 20m+13ASN??13:26+4143h 21m8
SM  T  
2462 kmMJ*^-
8286
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...GDR??18:05+10MGSArr +7/Dep +2:381h 40m+2:31ASN??13:42+2:5143h 37m-2
   W   
2462 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...GDR??18:05+10MGSArr +7/Dep +493h 25m+42ASN??15:45+4345h 40m3
     F 
2462 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12611
Σ Bangaluru-Chennai-...GDR??18:05+10MGSArr +7/Dep +3540m+28DHN??12:00+1841h 55m31
     F 
2404 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23025
--
Σ Banglore-Chennai-N...GDR??18:05+10JBPArr +24/Dep +155h 40m-9ASN??00:39+3854h 34m30
SMTWTFS
2455 kmसिंगरौली पश्चिम मध्...-
17258
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- D...GDR??18:45+5MGSArr +48/Dep +2020m-28ASN??13:26+4142h 41m9
 M     
2463 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11798
Σ Chennai- Bokaro St...GDR??19:08+2KGPArr +30/Dep 6h 30m+0ADRA??05:15-34h 7m19
    T  
1579 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12221
--
Σ Chennai- Mokama Bi...GDR??19:08+2SRCArr +26/Dep +32h 7m-23ASN??03:45+3432h 37m15
    T  
1730 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20762
--
Σ Katpadi (Vellore) ...GDR??19:08+27BBSArr +10/Dep +82h 5m-2ASN??01:52+4630h 44m4
   W   
1625 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14167
--
Σ Tirupati- Vijayawa...GDR??22:00+13BLSArr +58/Dep +4838m-10ASN??01:52+4327h 52m8
 M     
1626 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...NLR??22:26+25HWHArr +28/Dep +31h 0m-25ASN??02:16+627h 50m-5
   W   
1686 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.