Search Trains
GDR/Gudur Junction ▼
×
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 22:12:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 22:12:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GDR/Gudur Junction to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
2 Trains / 23 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSL⇒GDR   Filters   Dep: GDR   Arr: BSL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between GDR/Gudur Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Balharshah   Asansol   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRGDR212:00+5BSL107:50+719h 50m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1190 km60 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRGDR217:42+15BSL112:50+1119h 8m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1190 km62 km/hr

23 ΣChains between GDR/Gudur Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Balharshah   Asansol   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...GDR201:37+40NGPArr +52/Dep 2h 25m+0BSL401:35+2:0071h 58m20
 M WT  
2596 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18349
--
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...GDR201:37+40NGPArr +52/Dep +03h 55m-52BSL001:20+1047h 43m-23
 M WT  
2596 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
13332
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...GDR??01:52+16BBSArr +37/Dep 2h 15m+0BSL??23:40+1:3445h 48m21
  T    
2479 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...GDR??02:47+25SCArr +30/Dep +43h 30m-26BSL??06:50+5728h 3m-12
      S
1372 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...GDR105:57+7SEGMArr +13/Dep 1h 27m+0BSL401:35+2:0067h 38m20
SMTWTFS
2359 kmFERO~-
13610
Σ TIRUVANANTHAPURAM ...GDR105:57+7NGPArr +21/Dep +035m-21BSL001:20+1043h 23m-23
SMTWTFS
2438 kmDK-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...GDR??15:52+3BPQArr -7/Dep +161h 40m+23BSL??12:50+1720h 58m6
   W   
1191 km12864 departed from ...-
10014
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...GDR??15:52+3NGPArr +0/Dep +2:087h 10m+2:08BSL??20:40+2:0128h 48m27
   W   
1345 kmKishor*^~-
10024
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...GDR??15:52+3NGPArr +0/Dep 11h 35m+0BSL??01:35+2:0033h 43m41
   W   
1345 kmKishor*^~-
11704
Σ Pondicherry-Koparg...GDR??15:52+3NGPArr +0/Dep +223h 20m+22BSL??17:40+2325h 48m17
   W   
1345 kmGopal*^-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...GDR??18:05+13BPQArr +16/Dep +1650m+0BSL??12:50+1718h 45m0
  TW   
1191 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...GDR??18:05+13BPQArr +16/Dep +243h 20m+8BSL??16:20+2022h 15m16
S      
1191 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...GDR??18:05+13BPQArr +16/Dep +183h 20m+2BSL??16:20+122h 15m5
    T  
1191 kmBMTIR*^~-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...GDR??18:29+15ASNArr +2:02/Dep +01h 50m-2:02BSL??22:20+5751h 51m9
      S
3208 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18082
Σ MAS BZA ADI CHAIN&...GDR??19:08+5BZAArr +12/Dep +3040m+18BSL??16:20+121h 12m11
    T  
1190 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10012
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...GDR??19:52+13NGPArr +28/Dep +1:033h 40m+35BSL??20:40+1:0124h 48m32
  T    
1345 kmKishor*^~-
627
Σ Chennai-Gandhidham...GDR??21:32+3NGPArr +16/Dep +1:212h 30m+1:05BSL??20:40+5423h 8m15
 M     
1345 kmSaurabh*^~-
4675
Σ MAS BPQ MMR KOP SF...GDR??21:32+3SEGMArr +15/Dep +341h 4m+19BSL??17:40+2320h 8m19
SMTWTFS
1193 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...GDR??21:32+3NGPArr +16/Dep +1:032h 30m+47BSL??20:40+1:0123h 8m32
  T TFS
1345 kmCheetah*^~-
15494
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...GDR??21:32+3NGPArr +16/Dep +1:142h 30m+58BSL??20:40+1:0823h 8m14
S      
1345 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15495
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...GDR221:32-NGPArr +16/Dep 3h 0m+0BSL621:30-71h 58m23
    T  
2443 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...GDR??21:32+3NGPArr +16/Dep +545h 45m+38BSL??23:40+1:0526h 8m18
S      
1345 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...GDR??21:32+3NGPArr +16/Dep +334h 15m+17BSL??21:50+5024h 18m15
  T  FS
1345 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.