Search Trains
GDR/Gudur Junction ▼
×
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:48:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:48:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GDR/Gudur Junction to MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
7 Trains / 72 ΣChains

 
 
2 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MGS⇒GDR   Filters   Dep: GDR   Arr: MGS   

Shortest Route: 1922.68 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Sambalpur => Rourkela => Ranchi => Barwadih

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between GDR/Gudur Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Bilaspur   Raipur   Barsoi   Dhanbad   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Adra   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12390Chennai Egmore - Gay...SFECRNLR210:30+6MGS018:35+1:3832h 5m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1961 km61 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRGDR215:52+3MGS005:40+2537h 48m25
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2005 km53 km/hr
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNERGDR215:52+19MUV*004:45+1:1936h 53m17
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1984 km54 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRGDR1,318:05+10MGS205:10+735h 5m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1999 km57 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRGDR218:45+42MGS206:10+1:2135h 25m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1999 km56 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRGDR218:45+5MGS006:10+4835h 25m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1999 km56 km/hr
12669Ganga Kaveri Express...SFSRGDR219:52+10BSB407:05+3335h 13m18
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1998 km57 km/hr

72 ΣChains between GDR/Gudur Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Bilaspur   Raipur   Barsoi   Dhanbad   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Adra   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
23615
--
Σ HumSafar-Bengaluru...GDR??00:25+1:00BBSArr +1:29/Dep +145h 30m-1:15MGS??17:10+3640h 45m17
   W   
2103 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8310
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...GDR??01:17+2BBSArr +17/Dep +144h 40m-3MGS??17:10+3639h 53m7
 M     
2103 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...GDR??01:17+22BBSArr +29/Dep +144h 40m-15MGS??17:10+3639h 53m19
    T  
2103 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...GDR??01:37+37LJNArr +1:44/Dep +1:452h 50m+1MGS??19:40+2:4342h 3m-10
   W   
2247 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...GDR??01:37+37CNBArr +57/Dep +384h 25m-19MGS??21:00+3:0243h 23m-9
 M  T  
2247 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...GDR??01:37+37LJNArr +1:44/Dep +462h 25m-58MGS??20:20+1:0542h 43m25
 M WT  
2229 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7705
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...GDR??01:37+37LJNArr +1:44/Dep +3:211h 25m+1:37BSB??21:20+4:3443h 43m16
 M WT  
2229 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16631
--
Σ Warangal (150 km f...GDR??01:37+23LJNArr +1:35/Dep +302h 40m-1:05MGS??21:45+5344h 8m37
      S
2270 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...GDR??01:37+39RArr +25/Dep +272h 1m+2BSB??19:25+5741h 48m-4
  T  F 
2105 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...NLR??01:43+28BBSArr +20/Dep +144h 20m-6MGS??17:10+3639h 27m4
S      
2064 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8313
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...NLR??01:43+5BBSArr +31/Dep +144h 20m-17MGS??17:10+3639h 27m14
   W  S
2065 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8318
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...NLR??01:43+4BBSArr +21/Dep +144h 20m-7MGS??17:10+3639h 27m21
     F 
2065 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8319
--
Σ Chennai Egmore - G...NLR??01:43+10BBSArr +15/Dep +144h 20m-1MGS??17:10+3639h 27m21
  T    
2065 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...NLR??01:43+5HWHArr +2/Dep +04h 25m-2MGS??19:32-1041h 49m-4
   W   
2234 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...NLR201:43-BOEArr +25/Dep +443h 5m+19MGS307:05-101h 22m18
     F 
3685 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...GDR??01:52+10HWHArr +21/Dep +03h 55m-21MGS??19:37+1741h 45m15
SM  TF 
2268 kmxxx-
7537
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya, Vara...GDR??01:52+10BBSArr +26/Dep +142h 45m-12MGS??17:10+3639h 18m22
SMTWTFS
2103 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...GDR??01:52+10HWHArr +21/Dep +14h 5m-20MGS??17:47+3539h 55m11
  TW  S
2189 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...GDR??01:52+10HWHArr +21/Dep +03h 30m-21MGS??19:32-1041h 40m4
   W   
2272 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...GDR??01:52+10HWHArr +21/Dep +03h 15m-21MGS??22:59-1245h 7m10
      S
2284 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...GDR??01:52+10HWHArr +21/Dep +445h 25m+23MGS??02:25+1:2748h 33m49
SMTWTFS
2281 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...GDR??01:52+10HWHArr +21/Dep +04h 5m-21MGS??17:57+1140h 5m5
    T  
2189 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...GDR??02:17+20DHNArr +28/Dep +020m-28MGS??20:02+1741h 45m-21
S      
2054 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...GDR??05:00+2HWHArr +54/Dep +01h 55m-54MGS??19:37+1738h 37m7
SM  TF 
2268 kmSumit Kumar-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...GDR??05:00+2BBSArr +46/Dep +1425m-32MGS??17:10+3636h 10m14
SMTWTFS
2103 kmNeeraj-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...GDR??05:00+2HWHArr +54/Dep +12h 5m-53MGS??17:47+3536h 47m3
  TW  S
2189 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...GDR??05:00+2HWHArr +54/Dep +02h 5m-54MGS??17:57+1136h 57m-3
    T  
2189 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...GDR??05:00+2KGPArr +1:05/Dep +06h 55m-1:05MGS??23:07+1742h 7m-3
S      
2102 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...GDR??05:00+2KGPArr +1:05/Dep +206h 55m-45MGS??23:07+2042h 7m-1
   W   
2102 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...GDR??05:00+2HWHArr +54/Dep +02h 5m-54MGS??17:57+1436h 57m-5
S      
2189 kmxxx-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...GDR??05:57+9JHSArr +41/Dep +1:011h 55m+20MGS??20:00+2:2838h 3m-7
 M W F 
2163 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...GDR??05:57+9BPLArr +32/Dep +181h 15m-14MGS??20:00+2:0238h 3m-3
  T T S
2157 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19025
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...GDR??05:57+9ETArr +24/Dep +94h 15m-15MGS??20:40+1:4538h 43m-7
      S
2006 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...GDR??05:57+9ETArr +24/Dep +84h 15m-16BCY??20:08+4038h 11m-6
   W   
1991 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14268
--
Σ Garib Rath: Chenna...GDR??08:01+10BPLArr +15/Dep +5935m+44BSB??19:25+3435h 24m43
      S
2155 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14402
--
Σ bhopal howrah FAST...GDR??08:17+5CNBArr +10/Dep +152h 35m+5MGS??01:44+1341h 27m-1
  T   S
2226 kmBye CRB^~-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...GDR210:20-SRCArr +1:06/Dep +482h 35m-18MGS500:37-38h 17m8
S      
2260 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...GDR210:20-SRCArr +1:06/Dep +532h 35m-13MGS000:37-38h 17m7
    T  
2260 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18090
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Tat...GDR??10:20+12BBSArr +33/Dep +85h 50m-25MGS??01:17+4238h 57m9
S   T  
2109 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...GDR210:20-KGPArr +1:11/Dep +02h 13m-1:11MGS023:07-60h 47m4
no arr/dep
2209 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...GDR??11:40+18JHSArr +33/Dep +473h 40m+14BSB??09:35+1645h 55m38
  T    
2252 kmGopal*^-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...GDR212:00+3ADIArr +4/Dep +02h 15m-4BSB605:40+1:0665h 40m17
   W   
3458 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16914
Σ Vskp nzm ]...NLR??12:55+15BBSArr +23/Dep +02h 5m-23MGS??20:47+1:0431h 52m-4
  T    
1994 kmBye CRB^~-
19022
--
Σ Vijayawada -Visakh...GDR??14:52+4BBSArr +35/Dep +122h 35m-23MGS??05:10+3038h 18m19
S      
2035 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...GDR??17:02+6BBSArr +47/Dep +1255m-35MGS??05:10+3036h 8m2
S      
2035 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...GDR??17:02+1TATAArr +4:43/Dep +1:2050m-3:23MGS??06:27+1:2037h 25m17
 M     
2029 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13396
Σ Bangaluru-Bokaro J...GDR??17:02+4HTEArr +4:05/Dep +04h 35m-4:05MGS??08:52+239h 50m-4
   W   
1987 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13397
--
Σ Bangaluru-Barkakan...GDR??17:02+4HTEArr +4:05/Dep +01h 5m-4:05MGS??08:02+1639h 0m18
     F 
2026 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...GDR??18:29+10ASNArr +1:24/Dep +01h 50m-1:24MGS??05:12+1534h 43m2
      S
2153 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...GDR??18:29+10ASNArr +1:24/Dep +1:284h 43m+4MGS??08:22+2:3337h 53m18
      S
2153 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...GDR??18:29+10ASNArr +1:24/Dep +61h 25m-1:18MGS??01:07+2530h 38m-1
      S
2073 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...GDR??18:29+10ASNArr +1:24/Dep +132h 45m-1:11MGS??04:55+1834h 26m6
      S
2073 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...GDR??18:29+10ASNArr +1:24/Dep +154h 27m-1:09MGS??06:25+535h 56m7
      S
2073 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18276
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...GDR??18:29+10ADRAArr +1:22/Dep +341h 55m-48MGS??01:17+3630h 48m6
      S
2017 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...GDR??18:29+10BBSArr +42/Dep +232h 35m-19MGS??06:27+1:2035h 58m18
      S
2094 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6183
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gaya...GDR??19:08+27KGPArr +17/Dep +32h 50m-14MGS??10:22+139h 14m0
no arr/dep
2102 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
23465
--
Σ VISAKHAPATNAM ~ MG...GDR??19:08+27BBSArr +10/Dep +52h 5m-5MGS??08:52+3937h 44m6
  T    
2097 kmSouth East Coastal R...-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...GDR??19:52+8BPLArr +16/Dep +1750m+1MGS??12:30+3:2640h 38m5
     F 
2269 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...GDR??21:32+3ETArr +20/Dep +52h 55m-15MGS??08:55-735h 23m15
  T  F 
1999 kmxxx-
13030
--
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...GDR??21:32+3ETArr +20/Dep +372h 0m+17MGS??08:10+1134h 38m15
   W   
1999 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13031
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Tri-...GDR??21:32+3ETArr +20/Dep +82h 55m-12MGS??08:55+535h 23m16
 M W  S
1999 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16759
Σ Grand Trunk - Vara...GDR??21:32+3ETArr +20/Dep +223h 25m+2KEI??10:20+1236h 48m22
S TWT S
2006 kmSudarshan*^~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...GDR??22:00+11ASNArr +55/Dep +4737m-8MGS??09:35+4535h 35m1
      S
2188 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7597
Σ Tirupati-Gaya(via ...GDR??22:00+13KGPArr +58/Dep +31h 57m-55MGS??10:22+136h 22m5
 M     
2102 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...NLR??22:26+25HWHArr +28/Dep +31h 0m-25MGS??09:52+435h 26m4
   W   
2150 kmVinay Kumar~-
20620
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...GDR??22:35+18ETArr +12/Dep +2240m+10MGS??09:30+1:0434h 55m11
 M     
1999 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20621
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...GDR??22:35+18ETArr +12/Dep +810m-4MGS??08:55+534h 20m7
 M     
1999 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23636
--
Σ Mannargudi Gorakhp...GDR??22:35+18ETArr +12/Dep +131h 20m+1BCY??13:08+5038h 33m50
 M     
2001 kmGOC WDM 3A 16879R~-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...GDR??23:35+8BBSArr +14/Dep +145h 55m+0MGS??17:10+3641h 35m21
     F 
2103 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13393
--
Σ Chennai- Chhapra, ...GDR??23:35+2BSPArr +57/Dep +83h 15m-49BCY??16:40+4841h 5m33
 M     
2010 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19501
Σ AC: Chennai- Chhap...GDR??23:35+0ETArr +16/Dep +2240m+6KEI??10:20+1234h 45m21
    T  
2006 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19502
Σ Chennai- Varanasi ...GDR??23:35+0ETArr +16/Dep +131h 20m-3BCY??13:08+5037h 33m58
    T  
2001 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.