Search Trains
GDR/Gudur Junction ▼
×
MYS/Mysuru Junction  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 18:26:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 18:26:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GDR/Gudur Junction to MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
1 Trains / 12 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MYS⇒GDR   Filters   Dep: GDR   Arr: MYS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between GDR/Gudur Junction and MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRGDR112:00+31MYS*023:30+1:0011h 30m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL635 km55 km/hr

12 ΣChains between GDR/Gudur Junction and MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5796
Σ Coast to Mysore&nb...GDR103:42+18SBCArr +15/Dep +22h 30m-13MYS417:30-613h 48m-17
SMTWTFS
566 kmBMTIR*^~-
15688
Σ Vijayawada-tirupat...GDR103:42+18SBCArr +15/Dep +101h 0m-5MYS616:15+1212h 33m-10
SMTWTFS
566 kmBMTIR*^~-
12803
--
Σ Santragachi Mysore...GDR??15:35+33TPTYArr +21/Dep +143h 35m-7MYS??10:25+4218h 50m26
 M     
565 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13202
--
Σ Howrah Mysore ...GDR??15:35+1:24KPDArr +1:35/Dep +353h 52m-1:00MYS??06:50+2315h 15m2
     F 
565 kmBMTIR*^~-
3376
Σ Gangamysore Super&...NLR??16:00+23MSArr +22/Dep +21h 5m-20MYS??06:50+2314h 50m8
 M   F 
677 kmVinay Kumar~-
3377
Σ Sagarmysore Super&...NLR??16:00+16MSArr +20/Dep +21h 5m-18MYS??06:50+2314h 50m10
  T    
677 kmVinay Kumar~-
11966
--
Σ Guwahati Mysore Ch...NLR??16:00+1:26MSArr +1:00/Dep +255m-58MYS??06:50+2314h 50m-15
S      
678 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15789
--
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...GDR??18:25+36MASArr +35/Dep +245m-33MYS??06:50+2312h 25m13
  T    
635 kmRailfan Z*^~-
8718
Σ Delhi to Bangalore...GDR??19:20+31KPDArr +30/Dep +351h 0m+5MYS??10:25+4215h 5m25
SMTWTFS
565 kmMinti*^~-
10991
Σ Tatanagar Jn to Ch...GDR??20:10+44YPRArr +1:10/Dep +192h 30m-51MYS??10:25+4214h 15m23
      S
573 kmGopal*^-
15717
--
Σ Howrah Mysore ...GDR??21:40+30YPRArr +17/Dep +825m-9MYS??11:00+1513h 20m5
SMTWTFS
578 kmBMTIR*^~-
19493
--
Σ bhagalpur-Howrah- ...GDR??23:43+3:19YPRArr +3:06/Dep +21h 25m-3:04MYS??13:30+413h 47m-16
    T  
583 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.