Search Trains
GDR/Gudur Junction ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 00:25:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 00:25:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GDR/Gudur Junction to NDLS/New Delhi
12 Trains / 54 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 4 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒GDR   Filters   Dep: GDR   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 2045.43 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between GDR/Gudur Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Vizianagaram   Manikpur   Kazipet   Kharagpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Balharshah   Raipur   Barsoi   Ahmedabad   Adra   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRGDR105:57+7NDLS*413:45+3631h 48m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2046 km64 km/hr
12611Chennai Central - Ha...GRSRGDR208:01+12NZM*410:25+1826h 24m8
      S
3A
PQWL2038 km77 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRGDR308:17+4NDLS523:00+2138h 43m49
S  WT  
IISL3A
PQWL2069 km53 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRGDR209:35+21NZM*617:10+1:2331h 35m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2038 km65 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRGDR209:35+11NZM*317:10+4931h 35m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2038 km65 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRNYP111:15+1:19NZM220:40+5633h 25m10
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2066 km62 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRNYP111:15-NZM220:40-33h 25m10
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL2066 km62 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRGDR211:40+44NDLS821:40+1834h 0m19
      S
IISL3A
RLWL2046 km60 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRGDR211:40-NDLS521:40-34h 0m19
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL2046 km60 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRGDR211:40+9NDLS621:40+3534h 0m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2046 km60 km/hr
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNRGDR215:52+3NDLS*603:20+035h 28m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2046 km58 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRGDR221:32+3NDLS406:30+5832h 58m37
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2046 km62 km/hr

54 ΣChains between GDR/Gudur Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Vizianagaram   Manikpur   Kazipet   Kharagpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Balharshah   Raipur   Barsoi   Ahmedabad   Adra   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
23615
--
Σ HumSafar-Bengaluru...GDR000:25-BBSArr /Dep +155h 30m+0NDLS1204:30-52h 5m24
   W   
2890 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8310
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...GDR??01:17+0BBSArr +15/Dep +154h 40m+0NDLS??04:30+2:2751h 13m14
 M     
2891 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...GDR??01:17+32BBSArr +54/Dep +154h 40m-39NDLS??04:30+2:2751h 13m26
    T  
2890 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10812
--
Σ rapti dweep expres...GDR201:37+40BPLArr +42/Dep +582h 40m+16NZM613:15+1:11107h 38m22
 M WT  
2899 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12103
--
Σ COIMBATORE-NGP-DEL...GDR??01:37+40NGPArr +34/Dep +193h 55m-15NZM??10:25+1:0132h 48m-16
S      
2039 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...GDR201:37+40JHSArr +50/Dep +592h 22m+9NZM414:40+3585h 3m45
 M WT  
2607 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...NLR??01:43+11BBSArr +11/Dep +154h 20m+4NDLS??04:30+2:2750h 47m11
S      
2851 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8313
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...NLR??01:43+29BBSArr +51/Dep +154h 20m-36NDLS??04:30+2:2750h 47m21
   W  S
2852 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8318
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...NLR??01:43+10BBSArr +36/Dep +154h 20m-21NDLS??04:30+2:2750h 47m29
     F 
2852 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8319
--
Σ Chennai Egmore - G...NLR??01:43+10BBSArr +11/Dep +154h 20m+4NDLS??04:30+2:2750h 47m29
  T    
2852 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...NLR??01:43+10BOEArr +37/Dep +543h 5m+17ANVT??19:20+5:0965h 37m27
     F 
3352 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...GDR??01:52+16HWHArr +35/Dep 3h 55m+0NDLS??06:05+4:1752h 13m21
SM  TF 
3056 kmxxx-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...GDR201:52+16BBSArr +37/Dep +221h 55m-15NZM414:40+3584h 48m68
SMTWTFS
3579 km~-
7537
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya, Vara...GDR??01:52+16BBSArr +37/Dep +152h 45m-22NDLS??04:30+2:2750h 38m29
SMTWTFS
2890 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...GDR??01:52+16HWHArr +35/Dep +04h 5m-35NDLS??06:05+3:2352h 13m19
  TW  S
2976 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...GDR??01:52+16HWHArr +35/Dep 5h 25m+0NDLS??19:40+6:3965h 48m89
SMTWTFS
3082 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...GDR??02:47+25SCArr +30/Dep +055m-30NZM??10:35+4031h 48m-22
S   T  
2229 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...GDR??05:00+5HWHArr +1:14/Dep 1h 55m+0NDLS??06:05+4:1749h 5m13
SM  TF 
3056 kmSumit Kumar-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...GDR??05:00+5BBSArr +1:00/Dep +1525m-45NDLS??04:30+2:2747h 30m21
SMTWTFS
2890 kmNeeraj-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...GDR??05:00+5HWHArr +1:14/Dep +02h 5m-1:14NDLS??06:05+3:2349h 5m11
  TW  S
2976 kmDB*^~-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...GDR??05:00+5KGPArr +1:29/Dep +06h 55m-1:29ANVT??11:50+2:4554h 50m1
S      
2886 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...GDR??05:00+5KGPArr +1:29/Dep +06h 55m-1:29ANVT??11:50+3:0154h 50m3
   W   
2886 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...GDR??05:00+5HWHArr +1:14/Dep +02h 5m-1:14DLI??10:25+2:1153h 25m4
S      
2995 kmxxx-
18090
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Tat...GDR??10:20+12BBSArr +14/Dep +15h 50m-13NDLS??10:40+5248h 20m12
S   T  
2896 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...GDR??10:20+12KGPArr +53/Dep +02h 13m-53ANVT??11:50+2:4549h 30m8
S      
2886 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...NLR??10:30+6ETArr +3/Dep +121h 15m+9NDLS??21:00+4934h 30m37
  T    
2008 kmRAJMOHAN-
16584
--
Σ Chennai- Allahabad...NLR010:30+6MKPArr +4/Dep 3h 57m+0ANVT206:35+4168h 5m9
  T    
2889 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3969
Σ Chennai Ajmer ...GDR??12:00+5ADIArr +30/Dep +161h 35m-14DLI??14:35+2450h 35m33
SM W   
2690 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...GDR??12:00+5ADIArr +30/Dep +92h 15m-21DLI??14:45+4950h 45m10
   W   
2690 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16914
Σ Vskp nzm ]...NLR??12:55+26BBSArr +1:05/Dep +22h 5m-1:03NDLS??06:25+2:4941h 30m-1
  T    
2781 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
17686
Σ Fastest VSKP to N...GDR??13:05+4RArr +1:04/Dep +1035m-54NDLS??10:55+1945h 50m4
S      
2594 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
19022
--
Σ Vijayawada -Visakh...GDR??14:52+16BBSArr +1:03/Dep +192h 35m-44NDLS??17:05+4:4150h 13m25
S      
2822 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12009
--
Σ RMM-NZM Σ...GDR??15:52+26ETArr +11/Dep +131h 15m+2NZM??04:05+1936h 13m26
    T  
2038 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
13642
--
Σ RAMESWARAM---ITARS...GDR??15:52+26ETArr +11/Dep +1:041h 25m+53DEE??06:15+4938h 23m3
    T  
2058 kmDK-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...GDR??17:02+2VSKPArr +4/Dep +42h 15m+0NZM??16:45+3047h 43m31
   W F 
2560 kmxxx-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...GDR??17:02+12BBSArr +46/Dep +1955m-27NDLS??17:05+4:4148h 3m8
S      
2822 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...GDR217:02+4TATAArr +47/Dep +1:5750m+1:10NDLS1221:45+4:0476h 43m34
no arr/dep
2860 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13396
Σ Bangaluru-Bokaro J...GDR??17:02+2HTEArr +1:08/Dep +04h 35m-1:08NDLS??20:55+3:3051h 53m-2
   W   
2774 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23423
Σ ΣSanghamitra-...GDR??18:05+13ETArr +0/Dep +1320m+13NZM??04:05+1934h 0m35
SMTWTFS
2038 kmlvraghavan1987-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...GDR??18:29+15ASNArr +2:02/Dep +51h 25m-1:57NDLS??10:25+4239h 56m1
      S
2861 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...GDR??18:29+15ASNArr +2:02/Dep 4h 27m+0DLI??20:45+2:0650h 16m22
      S
2856 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18276
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...GDR??18:29+15ADRAArr +1:57/Dep +341h 55m-1:23NDLS??10:40+4940h 11m8
      S
2804 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...GDR118:29+15BBSArr +1:00/Dep +392h 35m-21NDLS1221:45+4:0499h 16m35
      S
4382 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...GDR??18:29+15VZMArr +34/Dep +123h 0m-22NZM??16:45+3046h 16m35
      S
2546 kmGops-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...GDR??18:45+33MZPArr +59/Dep +462h 40m-13DLI??21:35+4:0250h 50m34
      S
2656 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~-
23465
--
Σ VISAKHAPATNAM ~ MG...GDR??19:08+29BBSArr +19/Dep +272h 5m+8ANVT??20:50+3:5549h 42m8
  T    
2881 kmINDIAN RAILWAYS~-
7316
--
Σ Chennai - Bopal - ...GDR??19:52+13BPLArr +24/Dep +362h 40m+12NZM??06:55+4235h 3m7
S      
2038 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
11324
--
Σ CBE-BPQ-NDLS ...GDR??19:52+13BPQArr -2/Dep +113h 20m+13NDLS??07:05+3235h 13m2
     F 
2045 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...GDR??19:52+13BPLArr +17/Dep +93h 25m-8NZM??08:00+1936h 8m0
     F 
2038 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18448
--
Σ JBP-NDLS zero buff...GDR??19:52+18ALDArr +7/Dep +3:4923h 55m+3:42NDLS??12:30+5:4064h 38m19
 M    S
2498 kmRailfan Z*^~-
14176
--
Σ Chennai Central Ne...GDR??20:45+11KZJArr +48/Dep +304h 2m-18NDLS??09:05+2336h 20m13
SMTWTFS
2047 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
3337
Σ Tamilmala Super&nb...GDR??22:32+18BZAArr +12/Dep +61h 0m-6NDLS??07:05+3232h 33m5
SMTWTFS
2046 kmVinay Kumar~-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...GDR??23:35+41BBSArr +50/Dep +155h 55m-35NDLS??04:30+2:2752h 55m28
     F 
2890 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18363
--
Σ MAS NZM AC AP ...GDR??23:35+1NGPArr +4/Dep +351h 5m+31NDLS??09:05+2333h 30m14
    T  
2045 kmRailfan Z*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.