Search Trains
GDR/Gudur Junction ▼
×
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 04:13:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 04:13:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GDR/Gudur Junction to SC/Secunderabad Junction
11 Trains / 55 ΣChains

 
 
6 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒GDR   Filters   Dep: GDR   Arr: SC   

Shortest Route: 569.11 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Guntur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between GDR/Gudur Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Amla   New Guntur   Warangal   Akola   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17229Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRGDR202:47+24SC1012:15+259h 28m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL569 km60 km/hr
17405Krishna ExpressExpSCRGDR207:42+7SC620:40+2312h 58m38
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
CC
PQWL643 km50 km/hr
07059Velankanni - Secunde...ExpSCRGDR008:07-SC*??20:05-11h 58m12
S      
SL3A
 643 km54 km/hr
07417Tirupati - Nagarsol ...ExpSCRGDR009:20+32SC020:15+3610h 55m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL569 km52 km/hr
07116Kochuveli - Hyderaba...ExpSCRGDR215:50+25SC902:45+1210h 55m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL569 km52 km/hr
07608Tirupati - Hazur Sah...ExpSCRGDR017:47+46SC??04:30+2:0210h 43m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL643 km60 km/hr
12709Simhapuri SF ExpressSFSCRGDR*118:50+2SC*405:40-910h 50m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL643 km59 km/hr
12763Padmavati SF Express...SFSCRGDR218:57+18SC*9,105:50+410h 53m13
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL643 km59 km/hr
12603Chennai Central - Hy...SFSRGDR219:18+14SC8,1005:15+89h 57m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL569 km57 km/hr
12733Narayanadri SF Expre...SFSCRGDR220:17+18SC*606:25+1210h 8m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL569 km56 km/hr
12759Charminar SF Express...SFSCRGDR220:45+9SC807:15+1210h 30m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A
PQWL643 km61 km/hr

55 ΣChains between GDR/Gudur Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Amla   New Guntur   Warangal   Akola   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14927
Σ TPTY-BZA-SC(Xfer@B...GDR??00:30+14BZAArr +5/Dep +01h 45m-5SC??11:55+811h 25m4
S   T  
644 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14998
--
Σ TPTY-SC Σ...GDR??00:30+14BZAArr +5/Dep +142h 20m+9SC??13:45+713h 15m19
S   T  
644 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7890
Σ pondicherry Hydera...GDR??01:17+22BZAArr +23/Dep +141h 30m-9SC??13:45+712h 28m18
    T  
644 kmBMTIR*^~-
7891
Σ Rameshwaram Hydera...GDR??01:17+2BZAArr -1/Dep +141h 30m+15SC??13:45+712h 28m6
 M     
643 kmBMTIR*^~-
10610
Σ Pondicherry-Secund...GDR??01:17+22BZAArr +23/Dep +402h 35m+17SC??14:35+3513h 18m5
    T  
607 kmGopal*^-
18351
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...GDR??01:17+2BZAArr -1/Dep +51h 25m+6SC??12:55+611h 38m-6
 M     
643 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18943
--
Σ Pudukkottai - Secu...GDR??01:17+2BZAArr -1/Dep +055m+1SC??11:55+810h 38m-9
 M     
643 kmLegendary Boat Mail ...-
8923
Σ TVC-MAS-BZA-SC TRI...GDR??01:37+37WLArr +30/Dep +521h 7m+22SC??13:45+712h 8m-2
 M WT  
644 kmSRG*^~-
10192
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...GDR??01:37+37BZAArr +15/Dep +54h 25m-10SC??16:25+1714h 48m-11
 M W   
644 kmKishor*^~-
7892
Σ Trichy Hyderabad&n...NLR??01:43+5BZAArr +6/Dep +141h 30m+8SC??13:45+712h 2m13
   W  S
605 kmBMTIR*^~-
7893
Σ CAPE Hyderabad&nbs...NLR??01:43+28BZAArr +19/Dep +141h 30m-5SC??13:45+712h 2m3
S      
605 kmBMTIR*^~-
19569
Σ MAS-HYB Overnight ...NLR??01:43+4BZAArr -3/Dep +51h 25m+8SC??12:55+611h 12m8
     F 
606 kmPurna-
19585
Σ Trichy HYB bi week...NLR??01:43+5BZAArr +6/Dep +51h 25m-1SC??12:55+611h 12m1
   W  S
605 kmScience is better th...-
8922
--
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...GDR??01:52+10BZAArr +1/Dep +1435m+13SC??13:45+711h 53m21
SMTWTFS
643 kmxxx-
10191
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...GDR??01:52+10BZAArr +1/Dep +54h 5m+4SC??16:25+1714h 33m12
 M W  S
643 kmKishor*^~-
10248
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...GDR??01:52+10BZAArr +1/Dep +27h 40m+1SC??20:10+918h 18m9
 MTWT S
643 kmKishor*^~-
13212
--
Σ Chenai Secunderaba...GDR??01:52+10BZAArr +1/Dep +462h 0m+45SC??14:25+4612h 33m17
    T  
643 kmBMTIR*^~-
14704
Σ MAS-BZA-ADI-BVC&nb...GDR??01:52+10BZAArr +1/Dep +401h 40m+39SC??14:35+3512h 43m8
    T  
606 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10193
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...GDR??02:17+20BZAArr +34/Dep +53h 20m-29SC??16:25+1714h 8m-14
 M W  S
643 kmKishor*^~-
11689
Σ Gudur Sainagar Shi...GDR??05:00+2BZAArr +3/Dep +51h 5m+2SC??16:25+1711h 25m4
 M W  S
643 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8526
Σ Trivandrum Hyderab...GDR??05:57+9BZAArr +4/Dep +142h 10m+10SC??18:45+912h 48m-5
SMTWTFS
632 kmBMTIR*^~-
11308
Σ CBE-BZA-SC-AWB-NSL...GDR??05:57+9BZAArr +4/Dep +24h 5m-2SC??20:10+914h 13m-14
 MTWT S
644 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11597
Σ Trivandrum Hyderab...GDR??05:57+9BZAArr +4/Dep +521h 15m+48SC??17:00+5411h 3m32
SMTWTFS
644 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18396
--
Σ MAS-BZA-LTT Garib ...GDR??08:01+10BZAArr +14/Dep +21h 10m-12SC??20:20+812h 19m12
      S
606 kmRailfan Z*^~-
12594
Σ Nagpur Amravati vi...GDR??08:17+2AMLAArr +30/Dep +1:050m+35MJF??21:44+3537h 27m23
S      
1974 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12884
Σ Chennai Secunderab...GDR??08:17+2BZAArr +14/Dep +31h 30m-11SC??21:50+1813h 33m9
S  WT  
667 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12300
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...GDR??09:35+10BZAArr -2/Dep +31h 45m+5SC??21:50+1812h 15m-1
S      
644 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16090
--
Σ Trivandrum Secunde...GDR??09:35+16BZAArr +1/Dep +31h 45m+2SC??21:50+1812h 15m-4
   W   
644 kmBMTIR*^~-
863
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...GDR??09:47+6BZAArr +8/Dep +31h 15m-5SC??21:50+1812h 3m10
SM WTFS
667 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1071
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...GDR??09:47+6TELArr +15/Dep +3023h 31m+15SC??18:45+932h 58m17
SM WTFS
569 kmxxx-
12040
Σ Chennai Shainagr s...GDR??09:47+6BZAArr +8/Dep +1835m+10SC??21:30+1811h 43m9
    T  
667 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18397
--
Σ MAS-LTT Chennai Ex...GDR??09:47+6NGNTArr /Dep +2015m+0SC??20:20+810h 33m11
   W  S
568 kmRailfan Z*^~-
8851
--
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...NLR??10:30+6WLArr +36/Dep +1:201h 20m+44SC??21:30+4311h 0m28
  T    
595 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14755
--
Σ Chennai- Hyderabad...NLR??10:30+6WLArr +36/Dep +511h 17m+15SC??21:50+1811h 20m11
  T    
605 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17037
Σ Chennai Nanded Exp...GDR212:00+3AKArr +13/Dep +04h 15m-13STPD419:58+1255h 58m16
S      
2264 kmDinesh Gada-
18203
Σ Kollam Secunderaba...GDR??14:52+1BZAArr +46/Dep +43h 25m-42SC??04:55-214h 3m-3
      S
606 kmBMTIR*^~-
7888
Σ Puducherry Secunde...GDR??15:52+0BZAArr +13/Dep +42h 30m-9SC??04:55-213h 3m15
   W   
607 kmBMTIR*^~-
7925
Σ Rameshwaram Hydera...GDR??15:52+19BZAArr +33/Dep +42h 30m-29SC??04:55-213h 3m0
    T  
606 kmBMTIR*^~-
12698
Σ Puducherry Secunde...GDR??15:52+0BZAArr +13/Dep +32h 40m-10SC??04:35+1212h 43m14
   W   
644 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13603
--
Σ Rameswaram Secunde...GDR??15:52+19BZAArr +33/Dep +32h 40m-30SC??04:35+1212h 43m-1
    T  
643 kmSudarshan*^~-
13604
--
Σ Rameswaram - Secun...GDR??15:52+19WLArr +31/Dep +1:081h 15m+37SC??04:45-512h 53m-5
    T  
643 kmSudarshan*^~-
212
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...GDR??16:27+4BZAArr +6/Dep +31h 35m-3SC??04:35+1212h 8m14
SMTWTFS
643 kmBMTIR*^~-
8858
Σ Chennai-Hyderabad ...GDR??16:27+4BZAArr +6/Dep +41h 25m-2SC??04:55-212h 28m15
SMTWTFS
606 kmCheetah*^~-
4683
Σ CHENNAI SAGAMITHRA...GDR??18:05+10WLArr +33/Dep +4640m+13SC??04:35+1210h 30m8
SMTWTFS
643 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
15577
--
Σ Chennai - Warangal...GDR??19:52+8WLArr +43/Dep +522h 54m+9SC??09:00+3413h 8m7
     F 
633 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15580
--
Σ Chennai - Warangal...GDR??19:52+10WLArr +38/Dep +432h 53m+5SC??09:00+1513h 8m5
      S
633 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12600
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...GDR??20:27+16BZAArr +35/Dep +92h 45m-26SC??11:35+915h 8m17
SMTWTFS
667 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6548
Σ gt-faluknuma chain...GDR??21:32+3BZAArr -1/Dep +411h 30m+42SC??09:05+3111h 33m23
SMTWTFS
606 kmChart Prepared*~-
15578
Σ Chennai - Warangal...GDR??21:32+3WLArr +12/Dep +521h 4m+40SC??09:00+3411h 28m14
SM   F 
633 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15960
Σ Chennai-Hyderabad ...GDR??21:32+3WLArr +12/Dep +2824m+16SC??09:25+1111h 53m34
SMTWTFS
643 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
21651
--
Σ Chennai Central - ...GDR??21:32+3WLArr +12/Dep +117m-11SC??08:45+111h 13m13
SMTWTFS
643 kmArun Kumar-
1270
Σ Gudur-Mumbai Konar...GDR??22:32+19BZAArr +12/Dep +92h 0m-3SC??11:35+913h 3m18
SMTWTFS
644 kmCheetah*^~-
17703
--
Σ Gudur Mumbai via S...GDR??22:32+19BZAArr +12/Dep +53h 35m-7SC??12:55+614h 23m5
SMTWTFS
644 kmBMTIR*^~-
18777
Σ Chennai Central-Mu...GDR??23:35+0WLArr +21/Dep +421h 27m+21SC??11:35+912h 0m21
    T  
643 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
23092
--
Σ TPTY-SC night sitt...GDR??23:52+20BZAArr +32/Dep +01h 35m-32SC??11:55+812h 3m4
S  W F 
667 kmLHB for SCR legends ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.