Search Trains
GDR/Gudur Junction ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 20:37:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 20:37:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GDR/Gudur Junction to ST/Surat
2 Trains / 25 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒GDR   Filters   Dep: GDR   Arr: ST   

Shortest Route: 1427.4 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntakal => Daund => Pune

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between GDR/Gudur Junction and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Balharshah   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRGDR212:00+3ST114:40+2826h 40m31
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1525 km57 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRGDR217:42+10ST120:20+2326h 38m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1525 km57 km/hr

25 ΣChains between GDR/Gudur Junction and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Balharshah   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10610
Σ Pondicherry-Secund...GDR??01:17+21BZAArr +24/Dep +512h 35m+27ST??09:55+5032h 38m19
    T  
1599 kmGopal*^-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...GDR??01:37+42NGPArr +50/Dep +1:512h 25m+1:01ST??09:02+1:3031h 25m32
 M WT  
1681 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
14704
Σ MAS-BZA-ADI-BVC&nb...GDR??01:52+14BZAArr +4/Dep +511h 40m+47ST??09:55+5032h 3m22
    T  
1598 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...GDR??02:47+18SCArr +23/Dep +52h 45m-18ST??09:55+631h 8m-10
 MT   S
1561 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...GDR??05:57+5SEGMArr +14/Dep +1:541h 27m+1:40ST??09:02+1:3027h 5m32
SMTWTFS
1525 kmFERO~-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...GDR??15:52+3BPQArr -4/Dep +181h 40m+22ST??20:20+2428h 28m10
   W   
1526 kmSuccess comes with l...-
10014
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...GDR??15:52+3NGPArr +4/Dep +2:287h 10m+2:24ST??03:37+2:0535h 45m31
   W   
1680 kmKishor*^~-
10024
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...GDR??15:52+3NGPArr +4/Dep +1:5111h 35m+1:47ST??09:02+1:3041h 10m53
   W   
1680 kmKishor*^~-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...GDR??18:05+10BPQArr +14/Dep +1850m+4ST??20:20+2426h 15m4
  TW   
1526 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...GDR??18:05+10BPQArr +14/Dep +263h 20m+12ST??23:25+2829h 20m20
S      
1526 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...GDR??18:05+10BPQArr +14/Dep +193h 20m+5ST??23:25-129h 20m8
    T  
1526 kmBMTIR*^~-
18082
Σ MAS BZA ADI CHAIN&...GDR??19:08+3BZAArr +10/Dep +3140m+21ST??23:25-128h 17m14
    T  
1525 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10012
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...GDR??19:52+12NGPArr +26/Dep +1:013h 40m+35ST??03:37+3231h 45m35
  T    
1680 kmKishor*^~-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...GDR??19:52+12JPArr +15/Dep +62h 25m-9ST??02:17+2054h 25m30
S T    
2903 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...GDR??19:52+11JPArr +1/Dep +62h 25m+5ST??02:17+2054h 25m23
     F 
2903 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...GDR??20:45+11SCArr +14/Dep +57h 45m-9ST??09:55+637h 10m13
SM   F 
1635 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...GDR??20:45+11SCArr +14/Dep +07h 45m-14ST??09:55-137h 10m12
  T    
1635 kmKishor*^~-
10810
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...GDR??20:45+11SCArr +14/Dep +477h 45m+33ST??09:55+5037h 10m20
   W   
1635 kmKishor*^~-
627
Σ Chennai-Gandhidham...GDR??21:32+4NGPArr +17/Dep +1:232h 30m+1:06ST??03:37+2530h 5m18
 M     
1680 kmSaurabh*^~-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...GDR??21:32+4NGPArr +17/Dep +1:012h 30m+44ST??03:37+3230h 5m35
  T TFS
1680 kmCheetah*^~-
15494
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...GDR??21:32+4NGPArr +17/Dep +1:082h 30m+51ST??03:20+1:0529h 48m16
S      
1680 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15495
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...GDR??21:32+4NGPArr +17/Dep +1:153h 0m+58ST??04:50+1631h 18m27
      S
1680 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...GDR??21:32+4NGPArr +17/Dep +585h 45m+41ST??06:15+4232h 43m21
S      
1680 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...GDR??21:32+4NGPArr +17/Dep +294h 15m+12ST??04:55+1131h 23m17
  T  FS
1680 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...GDR??22:42+40SRRArr +22/Dep +182h 0m-4ST??20:33-145h 51m-52
      S
2148 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.