Search Trains
GDR/Gudur Junction ▼
×
TDD/Tadepalligudem ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 08:34:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 08:34:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GDR/Gudur Junction to TDD/Tadepalligudem
46 Trains / 26 ΣChains

17 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 24 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TDD⇒GDR   Filters   Dep: GDR   Arr: TDD   

Shortest Route: 400.95 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

46 Long-Distance Trains between GDR/Gudur Junction and TDD/Tadepalligudem

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22834Krishnarajapuram - B...HmsECoRGDR??00:25+1:56RJY007:08+1:506h 43m4
   W   
3A
 443 km66 km/hr
12897Puducherry - Bhubane...SFECoRGDR201:17+21RJY307:51+1:016h 34m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km68 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRNLR201:43+8RJY307:51+406h 8m3
     F 
II
PQWL405 km66 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRNLR201:43+11RJY307:51+386h 8m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km66 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRNLR201:43+20RJY307:51+526h 8m3
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL405 km66 km/hr
12666Kanniyakumari - Howr...SFSRNLR201:43+14RJY2,307:51+386h 8m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km66 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERGDR201:52+14TDD207:59+316h 7m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL401 km66 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRGDR202:17+23TDD208:49+1:026h 32m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL401 km61 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERGDR202:17-TDD208:49-6h 32m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL401 km61 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRGDR202:35+7TDD208:38+1:096h 3m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL401 km66 km/hr
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWRGDR003:32+9RJY010:22+1:186h 50m6
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL443 km65 km/hr
57257Tirupati Main - Kaki...PassSCRGDR204:00+17TDD215:29+2:2411h 29m60
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL401 km35 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERGDR205:00+3TDD210:59+355h 59m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL401 km67 km/hr
18638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...ExpSERGDR209:35+7RJY116:40+297h 5m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL443 km63 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSERGDR210:20+11TDD215:49+535h 29m3
S   T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL401 km73 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRGDR211:40+9RJY318:40+377h 0m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km63 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRNLR212:55+12RJY319:10+416h 15m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL405 km65 km/hr
17482Tirupati - Bilaspur ...ExpSCRGDR213:05+5NDD023:08+2310h 3m22
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL448 km45 km/hr
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCRGDR213:05+3NDD023:08+2110h 3m22
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL448 km45 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRNLR213:41+14EE218:41+205h 0m2
   W   
SL
3A2A
PQWL315 km63 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERNLR014:35+40RJY021:13+596h 38m3
    T  
3A2A
RLWL405 km61 km/hr
22872Tirupati - Bhubanesw...SFECoRGDR214:52+5RJY321:36+1:106h 44m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km66 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRGDR314:52+14RJY021:36+1:016h 44m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km66 km/hr
22880Tirupati Bhubaneswar...SFECoRGDR214:52+5RJY321:36+1:076h 44m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km66 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRGDR217:02+6RJY300:11+397h 9m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL443 km62 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SFSERGDR217:02+4RJY300:11+407h 9m2
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL443 km62 km/hr
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSERGDR217:02+4RJY300:11+337h 9m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL443 km62 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERGDR217:02+10RJY300:11+427h 9m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km62 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFERGDR217:02+6RJY300:11+317h 9m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km62 km/hr
08574Tirupati - Vishakapa...ExpECoRGDR217:32+2:27RJY302:12+2:488h 40m6
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
 467 km54 km/hr
06058Chennai Central - Sa...ExpSRGDR017:42+2RJY001:15+517h 33m4
   W   
IISL3A
 443 km59 km/hr
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSRGDR219:08+27RJY302:01+486h 53m2
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km64 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRGDR219:08+27RJY302:01+436h 53m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km64 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSERGDR219:08+3RJY002:01+296h 53m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km64 km/hr
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoRGDR219:08+19RJY002:01+446h 53m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km64 km/hr
15905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...ExpNFRNLR219:34+29RJY302:01+396h 27m3
     F 
II
PQWL405 km63 km/hr
17209Seshadri ExpressExpSCRGDR220:07+31NDD104:40+478h 33m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL448 km52 km/hr
17643Circar ExpressExpSCRGDR220:27+19NDD106:49+5210h 22m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL472 km46 km/hr
07942Tirupati - Kakinada ...ExpSCRGDR021:02+19TDD??03:00+1:475h 58m5
S      
Unreserved
 401 km67 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRGDR322:00+13RJY305:11+87h 11m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL443 km62 km/hr
22856Tirupati – Santragac...SFSERGDR322:00+10RJY305:11+137h 11m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km62 km/hr
17487Tirumala ExpressExpSCRGDR222:32+19TDD204:58+446h 26m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL401 km62 km/hr
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoRGDR223:35+43TDD205:34+1:095h 59m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL401 km67 km/hr
22870Chennai Central–Visa...SFECoRGDR223:35+4RJY306:30+306h 55m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km64 km/hr
22802Chennai Central - Vi...SFECoRGDR223:35+2TDD206:21+326h 46m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL425 km63 km/hr
22708Tirupati - Visakhapa...DDSCRGDR023:52+16TDD006:20+426h 28m7
S  W F 
CC
 425 km66 km/hr

26 ΣChains between GDR/Gudur Junction and TDD/Tadepalligudem

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14938
Σ Tirupathi Visakhap...GDR??00:30+10BZAArr +1/Dep +21h 25m+1TDD??07:23+286h 53m-1
S   T  
401 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...GDR??05:57+4BZAArr +1/Dep +205h 25m+19TDD??16:39+5010h 42m-21
SMTWTFS
401 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
8844
--
Σ Trivandrum Vishaka...GDR??05:57+4BZAArr +1/Dep +223h 30m+21TDD??14:49+488h 52m-13
SMTWTFS
401 kmBMTIR*^~-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...GDR??05:57+4BZAArr +1/Dep +171h 25m+16RJY??13:36+577h 39m-22
  T    
444 kmSudarshan*^~-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...GDR??05:57+4BZAArr +1/Dep +191h 25m+18RJY??13:36+1:017h 39m-20
     F 
444 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...GDR??05:57+4BZAArr +1/Dep +173h 20m+16RJY??15:25+389h 28m-22
S      
444 kmPurna-
18718
Σ tpty vskp intercit...GDR??07:42+6TELArr +48/Dep +111h 2m-37TDD??14:49+487h 7m6
SMTWTFS
401 kmxxx-
21578
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...GDR??08:01+12BZAArr +12/Dep +1925m+7TDD??13:43+335h 42m13
      S
400 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...GDR??09:35+17BZAArr -1/Dep +82h 35m+9TDD??18:15+328h 40m-3
S      
401 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...GDR??09:35+17OGLArr +20/Dep +291h 15m+9TDD??16:39+507h 4m-10
S      
401 kmSRG*^~-
1067
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...GDR??09:47+6TELArr +12/Dep +1123h 31m-1TDD??14:49+4829h 2m9
SM WTFS
401 kmxxx-
6689
--
Σ capritine  ...GDR??09:47+6BZAArr +4/Dep +82h 5m+4TDD??18:15+328h 28m8
SM WTFS
424 kmRachakonda Sai Ruthv...-
12765
Σ MAS-NLR-BZA-RJY-VS...GDR??09:47+6BZAArr +4/Dep +3240m+28RJY??17:45+1:147h 58m16
      S
467 kmSRG*^~-
18382
--
Σ Puri Jan Garib Rat...GDR??09:47+6BZAArr +4/Dep +1015m+6RJY??17:40+277h 53m11
S      
467 kmRailfan Z*^~-
13010
--
Σ Chennai-Puri(Xfer@...NYP??11:15+1:23BZAArr +40/Dep +132h 45m-27RJY??21:36+4810h 21m16
no arr/dep
471 kmAlways look for Rand...-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...GDR??11:40+9BZAArr -2/Dep +840m+10TDD??18:15+326h 35m-6
  T    
401 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10419
Σ MAS-BZA-RJY-CCT DA...GDR??12:00+3BZAArr +8/Dep +3955m+31TDD??19:24+1:317h 24m8
SMTWTFS
400 kmSRG*^~-
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah&...GDR??15:52+23BZAArr +32/Dep +211h 35m-11TDD??23:00+397h 8m-11
    T  
401 kmDB*^~-
11107
Σ Pondicherry-Bhuban...GDR??15:52+3BZAArr +16/Dep +211h 35m+5TDD??23:00+397h 8m4
   W   
401 kmGopal*^-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...GDR??15:52+2BZAArr +13/Dep +211h 35m+8TDD??23:00+397h 8m-7
S      
401 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13006
--
Σ Puduchery-Bhubanes...GDR??15:52+3BZAArr +16/Dep +222h 55m+6NDD??02:30+1810h 38m10
   W   
448 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13008
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhubane...GDR??15:52+23BZAArr +32/Dep +222h 55m-10NDD??02:30+1810h 38m-5
    T  
448 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13005
--
Σ Chennai-Bhubaneswa...GDR??16:27+6BZAArr +5/Dep +221h 50m+17NDD??02:30+1810h 3m10
SMTWTFS
447 kmAlways look for Rand...-
23405
--
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...GDR??18:05+10BZAArr +4/Dep +740m+3RJY??01:15+277h 10m-9
S      
444 kmBMTIR*^~-
6535
Σ mas-bza-vzm-bbs-hw...GDR??20:45+11BZAArr +6/Dep +241h 45m+18TDD??04:18+377h 33m23
S T TF 
400 kmChart Prepared*~-
14966
--
Σ TRIWEEKLY SF MAS-C...GDR??20:45+11BZAArr +6/Dep +3655m+30TNKU??04:51+408h 6m4
 M W F 
430 kmSRG*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.