Search Trains
GJD/Gujhandi ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 05:01:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 05:01:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GJD/Gujhandi to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
4 Trains / 22 ΣChains

 
 
3 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒GJD   Filters   Dep: GJD   Arr: UMB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between GJD/Gujhandi and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   New Delhi   Bina   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Muri  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12311Kalka MailSFERKQR401:29+21UMB702:10+4324h 41m26
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL1262 km51 km/hr
18103Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERKQR202:35+23UMB202:03+5623h 28m15
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1224 km52 km/hr
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERGJD019:28+25UMB423:00+1:1227h 32m58
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1214 km44 km/hr
13307Ganga Sutlej Express...ExpECRKQR423:26+8UMB603:45+1528h 19m51
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1224 km43 km/hr

22 ΣChains between GJD/Gujhandi and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   New Delhi   Bina   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Muri  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...KQR??00:22+17BINAArr +52/Dep +141h 40m-38UMB??08:55+1:2532h 33m27
S T  F 
1719 kmCheetah*^~-
651
Σ Hemrath Super ...KQR??00:33+33NDLSArr +4:28/Dep +03h 45m-4:28UMB??23:50+423h 17m-17
S T TF 
1268 kmVinay Kumar~-
2767
--
Σ Himnandan Express ...KQR000:33-CNBArr +2:44/Dep 2h 10m+0UMB702:35-74h 2m42
S T TF 
1703 kmVinay Kumar~-
2768
--
Σ Murikanha Express&...KQR??00:33+33CNBArr +2:44/Dep +2:562h 10m+12UMB??02:35+3:1826h 2m32
S T TF 
1263 kmVinay Kumar~-
12537
Σ Puri New DelhiChan...KQR??00:33+33NDLSArr +4:28/Dep +02h 10m-4:28UMB??21:58+321h 25m-17
  T TF 
1268 kmxxx-
1678
Σ Garib Express ...KQR??01:41+34BSBArr +16/Dep +3155m+15UMB??04:35+1:1826h 54m89
    T  
1200 kmHarsh*^~-
3212
--
Σ Himsangam Express&...KQR??01:41+1:25CNBArr +2:24/Dep +22h 0m-2:22UMB??05:05+1:1827h 24m-9
   W   
1322 kmVinay Kumar~-
21291
--
Σ Ranchi-Kanpur TO L...KQR??04:29+13CNBArr +2:56/Dep +23h 40m-2:54UMB??05:05+1:1824h 36m3
     F 
1277 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21351
--
Σ Ranchi-Kanpur TO M...KQR??04:29+13CNBArr +2:56/Dep +1:334h 0m-1:23UMB??05:05+2:0424h 36m6
  T    
1270 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19017
--
Σ Gaya-Kanpur- Jammu...KQR??05:01+25CNBArr +2:20/Dep +22h 15m-2:18UMB??05:05+1:1824h 4m3
   W F 
1278 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20882
Σ Bokaro to Barkakan...KQR011:25-MURIArr +4:00/Dep +6:302h 35m+2:30UMB702:35-63h 10m49
S T  F 
1712 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
707
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...KQR??12:22+38NDLSArr +2:18/Dep +435h 0m-1:35UMB??12:55+5824h 33m-3
  T    
1279 kmVinay Kumar~-
1748
Σ Sri Jagannath Dham...KQR??12:22+38MGSArr +36/Dep +232h 37m-13UMB??12:50+1:3424h 28m-1
S  W   
1183 kmHarsh*^~-
7037
--
Σ Puri-Amritsar Swar...KQR??12:22+38NDLSArr +2:18/Dep +12h 50m-2:17UMB??09:55+421h 33m-17
SMT TFS
1268 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
10150
--
Σ Puri-Kalka &#...KQR??12:22+38NDLSArr +2:18/Dep +03h 10m-2:18UMB??10:28+022h 6m-15
SMTWTFS
1268 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
10792
Σ Puri New Delhi Amr...KQR??12:22+38NDLSArr +2:18/Dep +02h 10m-2:18UMB??10:10+721h 48m-13
SMTWTFS
1268 kmxxx-
23499
Σ TATA NAGAR TO SVDK...KQR??12:22+38NDLSArr +2:18/Dep +016h 20m-2:18UMB??23:50+435h 28m-16
SMTWTFS
1268 kmgopalkumar791-
1187
Σ Baudhnagri Superfa...KQR??13:33+14MGSArr +35/Dep +232h 0m-12UMB??12:50+1:3423h 17m10
S  W   
1183 kmHarsh*^~-
10149
Σ Bhubaneswar-Amrits...KQR??21:35+41NDLSArr +56/Dep +561h 50m+0UMB??15:45+1:1518h 10m17
 MT TF 
1268 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
10657
--
Σ Bhubaneswar-Chandi...KQR??21:35+41NDLSArr +56/Dep +481h 14m-8UMB??15:15+817h 40m11
 M  T  
1274 kmGopal*^-
1181
Σ Ranchi-Chandigarh ...KQR??22:08+14NDLSArr +36/Dep +43h 45m-32UMB??18:07+419h 59m2
   W  S
1268 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
19590
Σ RAJ SHAKTI EXPRESS...KQR??22:08+14NDLSArr +36/Dep +16h 40m-35UMB??20:18+1322h 10m-3
   W  S
1268 kmAPV*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.