Search Trains
GR/Gulbarga ▼
×
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 16:03:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 16:03:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GR/Gulbarga to NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
1 Trains / 48 ΣChains

 
 
1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NZM⇒GR   Filters   Dep: GR   Arr: NZM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between GR/Gulbarga and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Tatanagar   Dadar   Kalyan   Rourkela   Pune   Miraj   Bhubaneswar   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Manmad   Begumpet   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRGR105:40+13NZM309:55+2028h 15m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1816 km64 km/hr

48 ΣChains between GR/Gulbarga and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Tatanagar   Dadar   Kalyan   Rourkela   Pune   Miraj   Bhubaneswar   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Manmad   Begumpet   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4660
Σ MUMBAI-AP- SF DAIL...GR??00:30+29BMTArr +20/Dep +21h 32m-18NZM??08:38+1332h 8m-1
SMTWTFS
1886 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
10735
--
Σ Gulbarga-Vikarabad...GR??00:30+29BMTArr +20/Dep +52h 57m-15NZM??05:55+1129h 25m-2
SMTWTFS
1877 kmCheetah*^~-
20380
--
Σ JHARKHAND DYNAMITE...CT??01:00+7TATAArr +8/Dep +553h 40m+47NDLS??10:40+5657h 40m-1
 M     
3041 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20381
--
Σ GANGA KRISHNA EXPR...CT??01:00+7TATAArr +8/Dep +1:207h 35m+1:12NDLS??21:45+3:3268h 45m25
 M     
3085 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...CT??01:00+7TATAArr +8/Dep +32h 35m-5DLI??21:35+4:0968h 35m28
 M     
3062 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...CT001:00-ROUArr +18/Dep +52h 3m-13DLI521:35-92h 35m38
 M     
3192 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21017
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...CT??01:00+7SCArr +2/Dep +111h 30m+9NZM??08:38+1331h 38m0
 M     
1830 kmIBRAHIM-
21347
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...GR??01:00+5MMRArr +2/Dep +203h 25m+18NZM??11:46+5434h 46m5
   W F 
1815 kmIBRAHIM-
22747
--
Σ ARSIKERE-NIZAMUDDI...CT??01:00+7SCArr +2/Dep +52h 30m+3NZM??05:55+1128h 55m-1
 M     
1830 kmIBRAHIM-
10539
--
Σ hyderabad-pune-niz...GR301:30+20PUNEArr +6/Dep +112h 5m+5NZM606:55+3153h 25m-5
 M  T  
2076 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10736
--
Σ Raichur-Vikarabad-...NW??01:35+20BMTArr +0/Dep +111h 13m+11NZM??08:38+1331h 3m-10
SMTWTFS
1852 kmCheetah*^~-
10738
--
Σ Raichur-Vikarabad-...NW??01:35+20BMTArr +0/Dep +52h 13m+5NZM??05:55+1128h 20m-11
SMTWTFS
1852 kmCheetah*^~-
10739
--
Σ Raichur-Vikarabad-...NW??02:00+40BMTArr +0/Dep +152h 47m+15NZM??14:15+1536h 15m5
 M     
1858 kmCheetah*^~-
17436
Σ Karnataka Express ...CT??02:10+4SCArr +8/Dep +08h 10m-8NZM??10:35+2432h 25m-5
S      
1830 kmRailfan Z*^~-
16705
--
Σ MAS CST BRC KOTA&n...GR??02:25+12DRArr +2/Dep +03h 33m-2NZM??09:40+1031h 15m-16
  T T S
1923 kmkushanmaths-
18897
--
Σ Pune Delhi Rajdhan...GR??02:25+12DRArr +2/Dep +03h 58m-2NDLS??08:35+1330h 10m-17
SMTWTFS
1942 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10647
--
Σ Hubli New Delhi&nb...NW??03:02+21MRJArr -7/Dep +221h 55m+29NZM??06:20+2451h 18m15
SMTWTFS
2624 kmBMTIR*^~-
2322
Σ pune-delhi chain&n...GR??03:43+24LTTArr +13/Dep +02h 30m-13NDLS??08:35+1328h 52m-23
SMTWTFS
1934 kmninad-
2328
--
Σ COIMBATORE-HAZRAT ...GR??03:43+24LTTArr +13/Dep +33h 10m-10NZM??10:55+1331h 12m-18
SMTWTFS
1927 kmapsaxena1956-
21901
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...GR??04:40+7LTTArr +12/Dep +21h 32m-10NDLS??08:35+1327h 55m-6
   W   
1904 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
19580
Σ UBL NZM EXP CUM DU...GR??07:10+11SCArr +10/Dep +01h 25m-10NZM??10:35+2427h 25m-8
S   T  
1882 kmKoushik Patel~-
4499
--
Σ Bangalore-Bhusaval...GR??08:45+10DDArr +0/Dep +274h 30m+27NZM??20:26+4835h 41m15
SMTWTFS
1816 kmCheetah*^~-
9889
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...GR??08:45+10DDArr +0/Dep +173h 25m+17NZM??17:10+3432h 25m-2
  T    
1816 kmCheetah*^~-
9892
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...GR??08:45+10DDArr +0/Dep +173h 25m+17NZM??17:10+3932h 25m7
      S
1816 kmCheetah*^~-
10323
Σ daund-BCT-ndls-asr...GR??08:45+10DRArr +1/Dep +02h 8m-1NZM??18:45+1834h 0m-3
SMTWTFS
1935 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
1721
Σ South India-Shirdi...GR??09:43+13DDArr +7/Dep +273h 45m+20NZM??20:26+4834h 43m8
  TWT S
1816 kmCheetah*^~-
2209
Σ Pune Vidisha Link&...GR??09:43+13KYNArr +27/Dep +191h 13m-8NZM??20:51+5335h 8m7
  TWT S
1997 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...GR??09:43+26DDArr +13/Dep +273h 45m+14NZM??20:26+4834h 43m6
S      
1816 kmCheetah*^~-
8304
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...GR??09:43+13DDArr +7/Dep +172h 40m+10NZM??17:10+3431h 27m-9
  T    
1816 kmCheetah*^~-
8534
Σ Nagercoil-Shirdi-N...GR??09:43+13DDArr +7/Dep +172h 40m+10NZM??17:10+3931h 27m0
      S
1816 kmCheetah*^~-
9301
Σ daund-bct-ndls biw...GR??09:43+5DRArr +0/Dep +02h 58m+0NDLS??16:30+2830h 47m-32
 M   F 
1942 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12286
--
Σ Jhelum-Sagar Biwee...GR??09:43+5DDArr +10/Dep +273h 45m+17NZM??20:26+4834h 43m2
 M   F 
1816 kmCheetah*^~-
18937
Σ TIRUPATI-PUNJAB MA...GR??09:43+5KYNArr +23/Dep +191h 13m-4NZM??20:51+5335h 8m1
 M   F 
1998 kmbhaiyou-
20011
--
Σ SUR NGP Express&nb...GR??16:32+31SCArr +27/Dep +62h 5m-21NZM??04:05+1535h 33m36
SMTWTFS
1882 kmsomshekharvastrad-
14087
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...GR??16:55+25BBSArr +28/Dep +145h 55m-14NDLS??04:30+2:1859h 35m28
    T  
3131 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...GR??18:13+13CSTMArr +8/Dep +178h 5m+9DEC??11:52+1441h 39m-36
 MT T S
1990 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
8737
--
Σ SUR - JAMMU SF CHA...GR??18:45+24DRArr +2/Dep +13h 28m-1NZM??04:12+1633h 27m5
S  WT S
1923 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
872
--
Σ ?coimbatore to del...GR??19:25+8ADIArr +19/Dep +324h 35m+13DLI??10:10+4138h 45m2
     F 
1935 kmMJ*^-
2307
Σ Secunderabad Jaipu...GR??19:25+9ADIArr +14/Dep +133h 45m-1NDLS??07:30+2336h 5m3
 MT   S
1937 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2950
--
Σ Gulbarga-Vadodara-...GR??19:25+9BRCArr +21/Dep +81h 55m-13NZM??04:12+1632h 47m8
      S
1887 kmrdb*^-
2952
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...GR??19:25+9BRCArr +21/Dep +71h 47m-14NZM??04:12-132h 47m13
 M     
1887 kmrdb*^-
2953
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...GR??19:25+9BRCArr +21/Dep +201h 47m-1NZM??04:12+432h 47m13
  T    
1887 kmrdb*^-
8740
--
Σ Gulbarga-Solapur-J...GR??19:25+5BRCArr +17/Dep +81h 55m-9NZM??04:12+1632h 47m10
   W   
1887 kmCheetah*^~-
8738
Σ SUR- BDTS- JAT 2&n...GR??19:50+11DRArr +10/Dep +11h 55m-9NZM??04:12+1632h 22m-6
S  WT S
1923 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
527
Σ Pune Jaipur Superf...GR??22:30+42ADIArr +39/Dep +131h 30m-26NDLS??07:30+2333h 0m-12
S      
1936 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2197
Σ ?chennai bangalore...GR??22:30+42ADIArr +39/Dep +322h 20m-7DLI??10:10+4135h 40m-3
S      
1934 kmMJ*^-
8376
Σ Pune Jaipur via AD...GR??22:30+42ADIArr +39/Dep +233h 30m-16DEC??11:52+1437h 22m-6
no arr/dep
1943 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15881
--
Σ KJM-ADI-AII &...GR??22:30+42ADIArr +39/Dep +294h 10m-10DLI??14:35+3840h 5m14
 M     
1935 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.