Search Trains
GR/Gulbarga ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 21:53:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 21:53:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GR/Gulbarga to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
6 Trains / 17 ΣChains

 
 
5 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒GR   Filters   Dep: GR   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 534.38 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Secunderabad => Guntur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between GR/Gulbarga and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Vikarabad   Renigunta   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Begumpet   Gooty   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSERCT??01:00+7BZA012:30+211h 30m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 519 km45 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRGR102:33+47BZA114:00+2511h 27m11
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL571 km50 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRGR104:53+43BZA216:55+2612h 2m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL534 km44 km/hr
18520Mumbai LTT (Kurla) -...ExpECoRGR116:32+31BZA603:20+1810h 48m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL571 km53 km/hr
22881Pune - Bhubaneshwar ...SFECoRGR116:55+25BZA004:00+511h 5m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL534 km48 km/hr
17222Mumbai LTT - Kakinad...ExpSCRGR021:55+41BZA008:45+3310h 50m11
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL534 km49 km/hr

17 ΣChains between GR/Gulbarga and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Vikarabad   Renigunta   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Begumpet   Gooty   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4217
Σ Mumbai-Pune-Guntur...GR??00:30+29BMTArr +20/Dep +02h 17m-20BZA??13:20+1612h 50m-8
SMTWTFS
554 kmCheetah*^~-
8829
Σ Solapur - Guwahati...GR??00:30+29HYBArr -2/Dep +01h 35m+2BZA??13:05+712h 35m-15
S      
572 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11053
Σ SUR-HWH daily ...GR??00:30+29HYBArr -2/Dep +13h 55m+3BZA??16:30+416h 0m-8
SMTWTFS
581 kmgnagda-
15806
Σ Pune Vijayawada&nb...GR??00:30+29HYBArr -2/Dep +01h 45m+2BZA??13:30+213h 0m-6
SMTWTFS
572 kmBMTIR*^~-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...GR??02:00+39SBCArr +16/Dep +221h 20m-14BZA??00:55+3546h 55m4
SMTWTFS
1308 kmvishnuaptora-
20040
Σ ypr-vkb-lpi-sc cha...NW??04:12+57VKBArr +20/Dep +4023h 43m+20BZA??15:05+4834h 53m20
S T T  
546 kmxxx-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...GR??04:53+26SCArr +21/Dep +11h 15m-20TEL??18:08+113h 15m-12
  T TF 
528 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
4848
Σ Mumbai-Gudur & Nel...GR??06:10+14RUArr -7/Dep +162h 2m+23TEL??00:09+2017h 59m2
SMTWTFS
922 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
16661
Σ Gulbarga Vijayawad...GR??07:10+11SCArr +10/Dep +11h 15m-9BZA??19:55+812h 45m6
SMTWTFS
571 kmBMTIR*^~-
5957
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...GR??07:20+51BMTArr +11/Dep +04h 30m-11BZA??21:25+1414h 5m-1
SMTWTFS
529 kmManish*^~-
6054
Σ MUMBAI-GUNTUR DAIL...GR??07:20+51BMTArr +11/Dep +43h 17m-7GNT??20:00+912h 40m7
SMTWTFS
502 kmSRG*^~-
13489
Σ Pune - Guntur Hexa...GR??10:42+19VKBArr +20/Dep +11h 1m-19GNT??20:00+99h 18m10
SM WTFS
502 kmSudarshan*^~-
13490
--
Σ Pune Vijayawada He...GR??10:42+19SCArr -1/Dep +01h 55m+1BZA??22:10+311h 28m4
SM WTFS
571 kmSudarshan*^~-
15804
Σ Pune Vishakapatnam...GR??10:42+19SCArr -1/Dep +01h 35m+1BZA??21:25+1410h 43m2
SM WTFS
534 kmBMTIR*^~-
21991
Σ Pune-Vizag 6Day li...GR??10:42+19SCArr -1/Dep +103h 20m+11BZA??23:05+1712h 23m2
SM WTFS
571 kmGopal*^-
5845
Σ rc-ndl chain ...GR111:48-GTLArr +11/Dep +332h 40m+22BZA106:35-42h 47m2
SMTWTFS
1146 kmsvmicse-
9067
Σ cst-pune-gy-bza tr...GR??11:48+35GYArr +33/Dep +351h 37m+2BZA??05:00+3717h 12m-2
  T T S
714 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.