Search Trains
GUH/Guldhar ▼
×
MJY/Maramjhiri ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 18:47:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 18:47:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GUH/Guldhar to MJY/Maramjhiri
17 Trains / 15 ΣChains

 
 
4 Mail/Express Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MJY⇒GUH   Filters   Dep: GUH   Arr: MJY   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between GUH/Guldhar and MJY/Maramjhiri

Try these Via Stations: Indore BG   Kota   Bhopal   Degana   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18238Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRGUH202:51+40BZU123:02+1:2820h 11m34
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 927 km46 km/hr
18238-SlipChhattisgarh Express...ExpCRGUH202:51+9BZU123:03+2420h 12m34
SMTWTFS
SL
 927 km46 km/hr
12646Millennium Express (...SFSRNZM*705:50+0BZU120:29+5114h 39m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL894 km61 km/hr
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRNZM*705:50+25MJY†??20:22+5414h 32m10
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
 886 km61 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRNZM*705:50+0MJY†??20:22+1:5314h 32m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 886 km61 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRNZM*707:10+0MJY†??21:06+4913h 56m5
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
 886 km64 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRNZM*608:35+0BZU122:33+4513h 58m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL894 km64 km/hr
12808Samata SF ExpressSFECoRNZM*6,708:35+5MJY†??22:26+1:1513h 51m10
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
 886 km64 km/hr
14624Patalkot ExpressExpNRDEE*212:20+16BZU104:31+1:1516h 11m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL914 km56 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRGZB313:21+54MJY†??05:03+3:2715h 42m7
 M   F 
IISL3A
2A1A
 909 km58 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRNZM414:35+20MJY†??07:06+1:0016h 31m13
S  W  S
IISL3A
 886 km54 km/hr
12406Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFNRNZM*415:20+15BZU105:40+1:3514h 20m12
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL894 km62 km/hr
12410H. Nizamuddin - Raig...SFNRNZM*415:20+8BZU105:40+1:3414h 20m12
 MTWT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL894 km62 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRNDLS318:40+1MJY†??09:06+4114h 26m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 893 km62 km/hr
12622Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRNDLS*322:30+0MJY†??11:16+5012h 46m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL893 km70 km/hr
12722Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRNZM*523:00+0BZU114:13+3915h 13m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL894 km59 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRNZM*523:00-BZU114:13-15h 13m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL894 km59 km/hr

15 ΣChains between GUH/Guldhar and MJY/Maramjhiri

Xfer Stations: Indore BG   Kota   Bhopal   Degana   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
23663
Σ Haridwar - Bhopal ...NZM??00:10+35BPLArr +1:20/Dep +261h 15m-54MJY??15:29+1:0039h 19m18
     F 
886 kmकर्नाटक सम्पर्क क्रा...-
23171
--
Σ Churu to Chennai C...DEE??07:05+11DNAArr +48/Dep +1:082h 51m+20MJY??13:40-30h 35m19
S      
1530 kmKL Suthar^~-
9008
Σ Dehradun-Mysore We...GZB??12:32+17KOTAArr +13/Dep +363h 20m+23MJY??10:51+4822h 19m11
 M     
1136 kmGopal*^-
10591
Σ Chandigarh-Kota-My...NZM??13:55+30KOTAArr +1:04/Dep +363h 20m-28MJY??10:51+4820h 56m14
   W   
1113 kmGopal*^-
20417
Σ Akashagamini Super...DSJ015:10+12KOTAArr +32/Dep +3650m+4MJY010:51+4843h 41m11
no arr/dep
1479 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
4057
--
Σ Nizamkranti Expres...NZM??16:50+8KOTAArr +37/Dep +361h 20m-1MJY??10:51+4818h 1m17
 M W   
1113 kmVinay Kumar~-
4058
--
Σ Tamilkranti Super ...NZM??16:50+8KOTAArr +37/Dep +331h 20m-4BZU??10:59+3018h 9m16
S    F 
1121 kmVinay Kumar~-
4059
--
Σ August Super (Via ...NZM??16:50+8KOTAArr +37/Dep +351h 20m-2BZU??10:59+3618h 9m16
  T    
1121 kmVinay Kumar~-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...NDLS??19:15+47INDBArr +1:00/Dep +04h 0m-1:00MJY??00:43+4529h 28m-14
S      
1419 kmRosH*^-
4963
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Mysore ...NZM??20:55+0BPLArr +46/Dep +3245m-14MJY??10:51+4813h 56m17
 M W   
885 kmCheetah*^~-
18364
Σ NZM-BPL-MAS Relaxe...NZM??20:55+0BPLArr +46/Dep +193h 35m-27MJY??13:40-16h 45m19
S      
885 kmRailfan Z*^~-
18762
--
Σ NDLS-SC weekly Exp...NZM??20:55+0BPLArr +46/Dep +283h 10m-18MJY??13:45+2316h 50m14
      S
885 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
12011
Σ NZM-RMM Σ...NDLS??21:15+0ETArr +46/Dep +382h 25m-8MJY??12:14+1:0014h 59m7
S      
893 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
18763
--
Σ NDLS-SC weekly Exp...NDLS??21:15+0BPLArr +33/Dep +282h 40m-5MJY??13:45+2316h 30m14
      S
893 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
22958
Σ ASR/JUC_ET_MAS lin...NDLS??23:45+13ETArr +23/Dep +1:402h 0m+1:17BZU??16:28+1:5316h 43m1
 M     
902 kmVijay Sekaran-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.