Search Trains
GPD/Gummidipundi ▼
×
NGNT/New Guntur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 22:48:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 22:48:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GPD/Gummidipundi to NGNT/New Guntur
68 Trains / 16 ΣChains

 
 
1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Jan Shatabdi Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 14 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 45 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGNT⇒GPD   Filters   Dep: GPD   Arr: NGNT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

68 Long-Distance Trains between GPD/Gummidipundi and NGNT/New Guntur

Try these Via Stations: Dhone   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Renigunta  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRSPE100:10+53TEL405:55+1:055h 45m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL317 km55 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERSPE100:10+50TEL005:55+1:035h 45m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL317 km55 km/hr
12611Chennai Central - Ha...GRSRMAS*106:10+0BZA611:50+145h 40m2
      S
3A
PQWL431 km76 km/hr
12433Chennai Central - Ha...RajNRMAS*106:10+1BZA611:50+15h 40m0
S    F 
3A
2A1A
RSWL431 km76 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRSPE106:30+22NGNT112:50-6h 20m11
S  WT  
IISL3A
PQWL342 km54 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRMAS406:30+16BZA513:05+336h 35m1
    TFS
II
RLWL431 km66 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRMAS706:30+25BZA013:05+426h 35m1
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL431 km66 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRSPE106:30+20NGNT112:50-6h 20m11
  T   S
IISL3A
RSWL342 km54 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRMAS506:30+9BZA513:05+286h 35m1
  TW   
II
RLWL431 km66 km/hr
06515Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRMAS??06:30-BZA013:05-6h 35m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 431 km66 km/hr
02509Bengaluru Cantt. - H...SFSERMAS??06:30-BZA013:05-6h 35m1
    TF 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL431 km66 km/hr
12269Chennai Central - Ha...DrntSRMAS*1,7,1106:40+1BZA1012:30-25h 50m0
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
PQWL431 km74 km/hr
12390Chennai Egmore - Gay...SFECRMS*907:00+1BZA1014:20+197h 20m2
  T    
II
PQWL436 km59 km/hr
12842Coromandel Express (...SFSERMAS*8,908:45+2BZA115:10+216h 25m1
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL431 km67 km/hr
12077Chennai Central - Vi...JShtbSRSPE108:45+16NGNT113:45-5h 0m6
SM WTFS
2SCC
GNWL342 km68 km/hr
12651Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRMS409:05+10BZA915:55+66h 50m0
S T    
II
RLWL436 km64 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRMS409:05+24BZA015:55+286h 50m0
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL436 km64 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRPER109:05+33BZA016:45+167h 40m2
  T    
II
GNWL432 km56 km/hr
02501KSR Bengaluru - Howr...SFNFRPER009:05-BZA016:45-7h 40m2
  T    
II
GNWL432 km56 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSERSPE109:20+17BZA514:20+315h 0m3
S   T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL349 km70 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRMAS609:45+1:03BZA1016:40+516h 55m1
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL431 km62 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRMAS109:45-BZA016:40-6h 55m1
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL431 km62 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRMAS210:00+19BZA516:45+16h 45m1
   W   
II
PQWL431 km64 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRMAS010:00+12BZA016:45+246h 45m0
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL431 km64 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRMAS310:00+7BZA616:45+36h 45m1
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL431 km64 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRSPE110:50+14TEL415:22+314h 32m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL317 km70 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRMAS*011:00+0BZA3,417:40+16h 40m2
   W   
PQWL431 km65 km/hr
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNERMS513:00+25TEL018:57+445h 57m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL404 km68 km/hr
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNRMS613:00+2BZA6,1020:05+137h 5m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL436 km61 km/hr
22613Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSRMAS*1114:40+0BZA721:40+157h 0m1
    T  
IISL3A
PQWL431 km62 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRMS*715:15+0BZA822:00-16h 45m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL436 km65 km/hr
12712Pinakini SF ExpressSFSCRSPE115:15+16TEL419:48+544h 33m10
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL317 km70 km/hr
06058Chennai Central - Sa...ExpSRMAS*015:15+0BZA022:00+1:296h 45m3
   W   
IISL3A
RSWL431 km64 km/hr
16793Rameswaram - Faizaba...ExpSRMS??15:15+3BZA021:25+586h 10m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL436 km71 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRMAS1015:45+3BZA1022:25+36h 40m3
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL431 km65 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRPER115:50+21BZA722:55+487h 5m0
     F 
RLWL432 km61 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFERSPE115:55+19TEL020:12+434h 17m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL317 km74 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRMAS1116:15+1BZA622:35+86h 20m1
      S
GNWL431 km68 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRMAS1116:15+10BZA022:55+216h 40m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL431 km65 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRMAS016:25+29BZA822:55+336h 30m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL431 km66 km/hr
12669Ganga Kaveri Express...SFSRMAS*617:40+0BZA600:10+116h 30m2
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL431 km66 km/hr
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRMAS*3,617:40+0BZA000:10+76h 30m2
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL431 km66 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRMAS617:40+4BZA000:10+106h 30m2
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL431 km66 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSERSPE117:40+24BZA023:35+115h 55m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL349 km59 km/hr
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoRSPE117:40+25TEL022:27+564h 47m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL317 km66 km/hr
12603Chennai Central - Hy...SFSRSPE118:00+16GNT100:01+176h 1m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL343 km57 km/hr
17643Circar ExpressExpSCRGPD318:30+28NGNT101:22+06h 52m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 377 km55 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRMAS*319:15+0TEL400:44+335h 29m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL400 km73 km/hr
12759Charminar SF Express...SFSCRSPE119:20+22TEL400:14+194h 54m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL317 km65 km/hr
12852Chennai Central-Bila...SFSECRMAS*421:10+1BZA703:55+26h 45m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL431 km64 km/hr
22870Chennai Central–Visa...SFECoRMAS*221:10+0BZA004:00-46h 50m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL431 km63 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRSPE121:30+20TEL001:58+354h 28m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL317 km71 km/hr
12621Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRMAS*4,522:00+1BZA604:10-56h 10m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL431 km70 km/hr
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoRSPE122:20+21TEL302:43+484h 23m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL317 km72 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRSPE122:20+15BZA003:55-105h 35m3
    T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL349 km62 km/hr
22802Chennai Central - Vi...SFECoRSPE122:20+19NGNT103:30-5h 10m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
 342 km66 km/hr
12897Puducherry - Bhubane...SFECoRMS622:30+21BZA605:30+237h 0m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL436 km62 km/hr
18495Rameswaram - Bhubane...ExpECoRMS622:30+3BZA705:30-17h 0m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL436 km62 km/hr
15929Tambaram - Dibrugarh...ExpNFRMS622:30+1BZA005:30-37h 0m2
    T  
II
PQWL436 km62 km/hr
15629Tambaram - Guwahati ...ExpNFRMS522:30+4BZA005:30+77h 0m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL436 km62 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRMS522:30+1BZA605:30+67h 0m2
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL436 km62 km/hr
12666Kanniyakumari - Howr...SFSRMS5,722:30+23BZA705:30+197h 0m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL436 km62 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRMAS623:25+28TEL404:54+555h 29m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL400 km73 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRMAS423:25+35TEL404:53+485h 28m4
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL400 km73 km/hr
12512Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERMAS723:25+29BZA1006:05+156h 40m4
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL431 km65 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRMAS123:25+19BZA006:05-56h 40m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL431 km65 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRMS523:35+22TEL006:10+1:196h 35m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL404 km61 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERMAS*823:45+1TEL405:14+275h 29m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL400 km73 km/hr

16 ΣChains between GPD/Gummidipundi and NGNT/New Guntur

Xfer Stations: Dhone   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Renigunta  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12471
Σ MAS-RU-R-BSP Bi-we...MAS??06:25+2RUArr +3/Dep +201h 50m+17TEL??17:09+4710h 44m18
S   T  
483 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
22667
--
Σ puttur to Vijayawa...MAS??06:25+2TPTYArr +6/Dep +255m-4TEL??17:09+4010h 44m18
 MTW FS
502 km★★★ఆంద్రప్రదేశ్ ప్రత...-
14863
Σ MAS HWH via RU&nbs...MS??06:50+1RUArr +6/Dep +131h 0m+7BZA??16:45+99h 55m8
 M     
519 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14543
--
Σ Chennai - Puttapar...MAS??07:25+2BNCArr +28/Dep +51h 39m-23GNT??05:10+321h 45m21
SMTWTFS
1073 kmSudarshan*^~-
17532
--
Σ Chennai-Kolkatta W...MAS??11:55+1RUArr +3/Dep +1845m+15BZA??21:40+179h 45m21
S      
514 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
13567
--
Σ Tiruvallur/ Arakko...MAS??13:35+2KPDArr +34/Dep +152h 2m-19BZA??02:40-713h 5m12
      S
632 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11961
Σ MAS-RU-SC Penta W...MAS??14:15+2RUArr +5/Dep +1512m+10TEL??22:06+387h 51m7
 MTW FS
483 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13731
Σ Chennai-Allahabad-...MAS??14:15+2RUArr +5/Dep +1623h 40m+11BZA??22:55+1132h 40m7
  T    
514 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13260
Σ Chennai- Chittoor-...MAS??14:30+6KPDArr +32/Dep +923h 27m-23TEL??23:38+1:0533h 8m22
SMTWTFS
590 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13570
--
Σ Arakkonam--Bhagalp...MAS??14:30+6KPDArr +32/Dep +151h 27m-17BZA??02:40-712h 10m12
      S
632 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9092
Σ MAS-CCT Link Exp&n...PER??16:47+10RUArr +6/Dep +2923h 5m+23TEL??23:38+1:0530h 51m21
SMTWTFS
478 km12658 Chennai Mail*^...-
11769
Σ Chennai - Kolkatta...PER??16:47+10RUArr +6/Dep +2347m+17BZA??02:40-29h 53m1
 M     
509 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
14862
Σ MAS HWH via RU&nbs...PER??16:47+10RUArr +6/Dep +2550m+19BZA??02:40+19h 53m5
   W   
509 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13523
--
Σ Chennai - Nandyal ...MS??17:00+2DHNEArr +34/Dep +413h 0m+7GNT??12:55-819h 55m8
      S
812 kmSudarshan*^~-
23424
--
Σ ΣChennai-howr...MAS??21:40+1KPDArr +33/Dep +41h 12m-29TEL??08:11+3510h 31m13
SMTWTFS
590 kmlvraghavan1987-
14861
Σ MAS HWH via RU&nbs...MAS??23:55+3RUArr -1/Dep +1915m+20TEL??08:11+358h 16m13
SMTWTFS
483 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.