Search Trains
GTL/Guntakal Junctio ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 18:06:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 18:06:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GTL/Guntakal Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
8 Trains / 69 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒GTL   Filters   Dep: GTL   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1167.11 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Daund => Pune

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between GTL/Guntakal Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Dadar   Kalyan   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Solapur   Thane   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWRGTL504:35+34BRC003:30+1022h 55m12
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1170 km51 km/hr
22919Chennai Central - Ah...HmsWRGTL304:35-BRC??01:30-20h 55m7
    T  
3A
 1170 km56 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRGTL514:20+17BRC211:48+3021h 28m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1167 km54 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRGTL517:15+1:25BRC214:03+1:0520h 48m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1167 km56 km/hr
16502Yesvantpur - Ahmedab...ExpSWRGTL319:30+29BRC400:23+2928h 53m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1405 km49 km/hr
82653Yesvantpur - Jaipur ...SvdSWRGTL020:25+28BRC017:18+920h 53m9
    T  
SL
3A2A
 1170 km56 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRGTL123:55+18BRC204:52+828h 57m20
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1342 km46 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRGTL523:55+12BRC204:52+628h 57m17
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1342 km46 km/hr

69 ΣChains between GTL/Guntakal Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Dadar   Kalyan   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Solapur   Thane   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14702
--
Σ SBC ADI via BSL&nb...GTL??00:50+38BSLArr +31/Dep +1:033h 40m+32BRC??05:26+1:0028h 36m28
S  W FS
1453 kmkushanmaths-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...GTL001:05+31NZMArr +10/Dep +13h 25m-9BRC103:08+2250h 3m7
SM W F 
3125 kmxxx-
1331
Σ Bangalore to Okha&...GTL??03:20+39DRArr +0/Dep +72h 31m+7BRC??03:21+1224h 1m-5
SMTWTFS
1209 kmrdb*^-
2195
--
Σ bangalore-mumbai-b...GTL??03:20+39DRArr +0/Dep +12h 13m+1BRC??03:02+1123h 42m-7
SMTWTFS
1204 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
5223
--
Σ sbc-dr-adi &#...GTL??03:20+39DRArr +0/Dep +82h 58m+8BRC??04:18+1124h 58m-5
SMTWTFS
1209 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
5758
Σ Pune Jaipur Link&n...GTL??03:20+39KYNArr +24/Dep +458m-20BRC??00:32+621h 12m-9
SMTWTFS
1142 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6809
Σ Solapur-Mumbai-Ahe...GTL??03:20+39DRArr +0/Dep +31h 55m+3BRC??02:39+1123h 19m-4
SMTWTFS
1198 kmxxx-
8805
--
Σ SUR- JAIPUR 2 time...GTL??03:20+39DRArr +0/Dep +03h 58m+0BRC??03:52+1024h 32m-12
S T    
1215 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
8948
Σ Solapur - Indore C...GTL??03:20+39DRArr +0/Dep +03h 58m+0BRC??03:52+1124h 32m-10
    T S
1215 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
9264
Σ SOLAPUR-AJMER CHAI...GTL??03:20+39KYNArr +24/Dep +232h 58m-1BRC??04:52+1025h 32m18
   W F 
1166 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
10323
Σ daund-BCT-ndls-asr...GTL??03:20+39DRArr +0/Dep 2h 8m+0BRC??02:48+1523h 28m-10
SMTWTFS
1215 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
11473
Σ Bangalore Veraval ...GTL??03:20+39PUNEArr +16/Dep +14h 0m-15BRC??05:40+1426h 20m-1
    T  
1166 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12273
Σ Bangalore - Udaipu...GTL??03:20+39DRArr +0/Dep +14h 8m+1BRC??05:14+1525h 54m-9
  T T S
1204 kmWestern Railway°°°-
14177
--
Σ SBC - Bhuj Weekly&...GTL??03:20+39PUNEArr +16/Dep +24h 0m-14BRC??05:40+026h 20m-1
 M     
1168 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
16732
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...GTL??03:20+39DRArr +0/Dep +23h 23m+2BRC??05:20+1526h 0m-5
S TW F 
1204 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16733
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...GTL??03:20+39DRArr +0/Dep +03h 23m+0BRC??05:20+1026h 0m-5
 M  T S
1204 kmWestern Railway°°°-
20025
--
Σ SBC-ADI Udyan Ahim...GTL??03:20+39PUNEArr +16/Dep +04h 0m-16BRC??05:40+2626h 20m-1
   W   
1166 kmBigHit14-
22342
--
Σ SBC-DDR-BLDI ...GTL??03:20+39DRArr +0/Dep +14h 48m+1BRC??06:05+2526h 45m-9
  T  F 
1209 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...GTL??03:50+9DEEArr +1:14/Dep +12h 20m-1:13BRC??03:08+2247h 18m10
S      
3138 kmsvmicse-
5240
Σ Madurai-Ahmedabad ...GTL??04:20+58DRArr +14/Dep +81h 58m-6BRC??04:18+1123h 58m-15
  TWT S
1215 kmCheetah*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...GTL??04:20+1:00DRArr +23/Dep +81h 58m-15BRC??04:18+1123h 58m-18
S      
1214 kmCheetah*^~-
5242
--
Σ Tirupati-Ahmedabad...GTL??04:20+27DRArr +18/Dep +01h 43m-18BRC??04:18+1123h 58m-22
 M   F 
1214 kmCheetah*^~-
6068
Σ Madurai jaipur&nbs...GTL??04:20+58DRArr +14/Dep +02h 58m-14BRC??03:52+1023h 32m-22
  T    
1221 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
6514
--
Σ NCJ - PUNE - ADI F...GTL??04:20+58PUNEArr +34/Dep +43h 20m-30BRC??05:40+925h 20m-9
      S
1167 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
9301
Σ daund-bct-ndls biw...GTL??04:20+27DRArr +18/Dep +02h 58m-18BRC??03:55+1423h 35m-29
 M   F 
1214 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
19286
Σ Nagercoil - Secund...GY??06:15+58KCGArr +3/Dep +01h 0m-3BRC??11:48+1729h 33m-6
   W   
1468 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2777
Σ Chennai mumbai uda...GTL??08:45+1:07CSTMArr +7/Dep +612h 5m-1BRC??22:32+1637h 47m-12
  T T S
1212 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
11639
Σ Chennai Rajkot Tri...GTL??08:45+1:07DDArr +15/Dep +222h 40m+7BRC??11:48+2227h 3m1
 MT   S
1167 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17100
Σ Chennai Bhavnagar&...GTL??08:45+1:07SURArr +10/Dep +1:203h 15m+1:10BRC??11:48+1:0527h 3m7
    T  
1167 kmBMTIR*^~-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...GTL??10:15+42CSTMArr +8/Dep +08h 5m-8BRC??17:33+831h 18m-42
 MT T S
1215 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...GTL??10:15+42CSTMArr +8/Dep +611h 10m-2BRC??22:32+1636h 17m-40
  T T S
1215 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...GTL??10:15+42CSTMArr +8/Dep +01h 45m-8BRC??11:02+1124h 47m-41
SMTWTF 
1226 kmCheetah*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...GTL??10:15+42DDArr +15/Dep +221h 15m+7BRC??11:48+2225h 33m-27
 MT   S
1168 kmCheetah*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...GTL??10:15+42DDArr +15/Dep +1:141h 15m+59BRC??11:48+1:0525h 33m-21
    T  
1168 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...GTL??10:15+42DRArr +1/Dep +34h 23m+2BRC??16:55+930h 40m-12
SMTWTFS
1211 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...GTL510:15-DRArr +1/Dep 1h 48m+0BRC212:32-26h 17m-27
SMTWTFS
1220 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
2613
Σ Chennai-Pune-Porba...GTL??15:00+22DRArr +9/Dep +32h 32m-6BRC??16:55+925h 55m21
SMTWTFS
1216 kmHussain*^~-
4622
Σ MAS to BRC via BCT...GTL??15:00+22DRArr +9/Dep 17h 40m+0BRC??05:55+838h 55m-7
SMTWTFS
1222 kmR Viswanathan-
4623
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...GTL??15:00+22DRArr +9/Dep +816h 15m-1BRC??04:18+1137h 18m-5
SMTWTFS
1216 kmR Viswanathan-
8738
Σ SUR- BDTS- JAT 2&n...GTL??15:00+22DRArr +9/Dep +11h 55m-8BRC??13:33+922h 33m-8
S  WT S
1211 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
9142
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...GTL??15:00+22DRArr +9/Dep +025m-9BRC??11:02+1120h 2m-8
SMTWTF 
1222 kmKishor*^~-
20108
--
Σ Chennai Bikaner&nb...GTL??15:00+22SURArr +20/Dep +102h 0m-10BRC??14:03+3323h 3m6
S    F 
1167 kmBMTIR*^~-
20450
--
Σ YPR-JU/BKN chain&n...GY??16:22+37NEDArr +26/Dep +02h 50m-26BRC??01:21+1532h 59m8
   W   
1465 kmTejas*^~-
4049
Σ Mysore ratlam / it...GTL??19:30+21BPLArr +20/Dep +1050m-10BRC??05:19+1733h 49m19
    T S
1871 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
18083
--
Σ KCG-BPQ-WR-ST-BRC-...GTL??19:30+21BPQArr +14/Dep +1830m+4BRC??01:22+1229h 52m10
    T  
1642 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
820
Σ ?chennai to bikane...GTL020:25+55DRArr +14/Dep +291h 33m+15BRC220:10+4123h 45m-12
  T   S
1218 kmMJ*^-
1351
Σ Chennai-Jodhpur-Bi...GTL020:25+55DRArr +14/Dep +102h 3m-4BRC621:45+2025h 20m-8
SMTWTFS
1213 kmHussain*^~-
1697
Σ tirupati udaipur e...GTL020:25+55DRArr +14/Dep +62h 48m-8BRC422:32+1626h 7m-10
  T T S
1213 kmapsaxena1956-
4245
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad-...GTL020:25+55DRArr +14/Dep +71h 33m-7BRC320:10+2523h 45m-10
S  W F 
1218 kmCheetah*^~-
4624
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...GTL020:25+55DRArr +14/Dep +89h 13m-6BRC604:18+1131h 53m-8
SMTWTFS
1218 kmR Viswanathan-
7729
--
Σ Chennai - Dadar - ...GTL020:25+55DRArr +14/Dep +78h 46m-7BRC603:21+1230h 56m-8
SMTWTFS
1218 kmWDP 4-
8733
Σ MAS-RU-SUR-PUNE-BC...GTL020:25+55DRArr +14/Dep +21h 18m-12BRC219:33+1623h 8m-9
SMTWTF 
1224 kmxxx-
9143
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...GTL020:25+55KYNArr +26/Dep +21h 23m-24BRC319:23+1322h 58m-10
SMTWTFS
1224 kmKishor*^~-
9435
Σ Chennai-Bhuj Kutch...GTL020:25+55DRArr +14/Dep +04h 43m-14BRC223:47+1027h 22m-8
SMTWTFS
1213 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
11227
--
Σ Chennai Pune Gandh...GTL020:25+55PUNEArr +14/Dep +59h 20m-9BRC204:52+1356h 27m10
     F 
1356 kmKishor*^~-
13699
Σ Chennai-Bikaner We...GTL020:25+55DRArr +14/Dep +343h 33m+20BRC021:49+5649h 24m3
     F 
1177 kmCheetah*^~-
16705
--
Σ MAS CST BRC KOTA&n...GTL020:25+55DRArr +14/Dep +03h 33m-14BRC421:36+1225h 11m-13
 M W F 
1213 kmkushanmaths-
18865
Σ chennai-jaipur dai...GTL020:25+55DRArr +14/Dep +05h 48m-14BRC200:32+628h 7m-12
SMTWTFS
1224 kmMJ*^-
18897
--
Σ Pune Delhi Rajdhan...GTL020:25+55DRArr +14/Dep +03h 58m-14BRC221:18+724h 53m-13
SMTWTFS
1224 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19901
--
Σ MAS -Jsaiselmer we...GTL020:25+55DRArr +14/Dep +01h 33m-14BRC620:10+1423h 45m-10
    T  
1213 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
2322
Σ pune-delhi chain&n...GTL??22:45+33LTTArr +11/Dep +02h 30m-11BRC??21:18+722h 33m-19
SMTWTFS
1207 kmninad-
2328
--
Σ COIMBATORE-HAZRAT ...GTL??22:45+33LTTArr +11/Dep +33h 10m-8BRC??22:21+1323h 36m-15
SMTWTFS
1207 kmapsaxena1956-
3709
Σ coimbatore-mumbai-...GTL??22:45+33LTTArr +11/Dep +04h 20m-11BRC??00:32+625h 47m-18
SMTWTFS
1207 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
6825
Σ banglore to falna&...GTL422:45+33LTTArr +11/Dep +31h 10m-8BRC621:45+2023h 0m-14
SMTWTFS
1177 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
9796
Σ Coimbatore-Bhuj Da...GTL??22:45+33TNAArr +3/Dep +04h 7m-3BRC??23:47+1025h 2m-14
SMTWTFS
1179 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
14508
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...GTL??22:45+33PUNEArr +25/Dep +14h 45m-24BRC??00:50+026h 5m-13
  T   S
1169 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16061
Σ BANGLORE-PUNE-SURA...GTL??22:45+33PUNEArr +25/Dep +14h 45m-24BRC??00:50+126h 5m-13
SM WTF 
1171 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
17834
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...GTL??22:45+33LTTArr +11/Dep 4h 40m+0BRC??01:01+1226h 16m-15
SMTWTFS
1207 kmWestern Railway°°°-
21901
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...GTL??23:05+1:06LTTArr +12/Dep +21h 32m-10BRC??21:18+722h 13m-4
  T    
1184 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.