Search Trains
GNT/Guntur Junction ▼
×
VKB/Vikarabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 18:23:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 18:23:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GNT/Guntur Junction to VKB/Vikarabad Junction
9 Trains / 17 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VKB⇒GNT   Filters   Dep: GNT   Arr: VKB   

Shortest Route: 353.52 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Secunderabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between GNT/Guntur Junction and VKB/Vikarabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11020Konark ExpressExpCRBZA705:20+13TDU213:39+578h 19m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL464 km56 km/hr
12747Palnadu SF ExpressSFSCRGNT*305:45+2VKB*312:10+136h 25m13
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL353 km55 km/hr
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...ExpECoRBZA006:55+6VKB014:24+367h 29m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL422 km56 km/hr
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRGNT009:00+1:06VKB216:18+597h 18m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL353 km48 km/hr
17208Vijayawada - Sainaga...ExpSCRBZA*510:30+0VKB218:15+307h 45m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL422 km54 km/hr
17206Kakinada Port - Sain...ExpSCRBZA510:30+6VKB118:15+377h 45m10
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL422 km54 km/hr
07417Tirupati - Nagarsol ...ExpSCRGNT??13:50+1:13VKB021:38+1:417h 48m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL353 km45 km/hr
17221Kakinada Port - Lokm...ExpSCRGNT114:00+26TDU122:19+518h 19m7
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL395 km48 km/hr
18111Tatanagar - Yesvantp...ExpSERBZA015:45+25VKB023:45+578h 0m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL422 km53 km/hr

17 ΣChains between GNT/Guntur Junction and VKB/Vikarabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...TEL??00:15+16SCArr +14/Dep +07h 45m-14TDU??16:55+2116h 40m-7
 MT   S
495 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...TEL??00:15+16SCArr +14/Dep +07h 45m-14TDU??16:55+2216h 40m-7
   W   
495 kmKishor*^~-
10975
Σ Chennai Secunderab...TEL400:15+16SCArr +14/Dep +37h 30m-11VKB216:00+1515h 45m-7
SMTWTFS
463 kmKishor*^~-
11336
Σ Chennai Secunderab...TEL??00:15+16SCArr +14/Dep +015h 30m-14VKB??00:05+2323h 50m-7
S T  F 
454 kmKishor*^~-
15825
--
Σ Vijayawada Pune&nb...GNT??06:00+1SCArr +6/Dep +01h 0m-6VKB??15:40+159h 40m1
SM WTFS
454 kmBMTIR*^~-
17987
Σ Guntur Aurangabad ...GNT??06:00+1SCArr +6/Dep +02h 55m-6VKB??18:15+2212h 15m3
S    F 
454 kmBMTIR*^~-
16325
--
Σ Vijayawada HYB Mum...BZA606:25+0SCArr +12/Dep +32h 50m-9VKB216:00+159h 35m1
SMTWTFS
423 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
21156
Σ BZA,KMT,WL TO PUNE...BZA??06:25+0SCArr +12/Dep +02h 50m-12VKB??15:40+159h 15m1
SM WTFS
422 kmkrishnatejaravipati-
9366
Σ CBE-SNSI CHAIN&nbs...GNT??07:20+29SCArr +24/Dep +04h 25m-24VKB??18:15+2210h 55m-31
S    F 
353 kmAnkit*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...GNT??07:20+29SCArr +24/Dep +02h 45m-24TDU??16:55+219h 35m-33
 MT   S
395 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17970
--
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...GNT107:20+29HYBArr +12/Dep +31h 50m-9VKB216:00+158h 40m-33
SMTWTFS
363 kmDinesh Gada-
3712
--
Σ Howrah-Solapur&nbs...BZA??11:15+57HYBArr +49/Dep +22h 45m-47VKB??22:03+2110h 48m-47
SMTWTFS
432 kmHussain*^~-
15834
--
Σ Coast to Coast Exp...BZA??12:15+44SCArr +8/Dep +01h 51m-8VKB??22:03+219h 48m-11
    T  
416 kmbring back ellora ex...-
15826
Σ Vishakapatnam Pune...GNT??13:25+45SCArr +11/Dep +21h 55m-9VKB??22:03+218h 38m-11
SMTWTFS
354 kmBMTIR*^~-
5360
Σ Narasapur-Kazipet-...BZA??14:05+2SCArr +14/Dep +230m-12VKB??22:03+217h 58m-5
 MTWT S
422 kmCheetah*^~-
4216
--
Σ Guntur-Vijayawada-...GNT??15:00+10SCArr +24/Dep +055m-24VKB??00:05+239h 5m1
S T  F 
455 kmCheetah*^~-
3619
Σ Srisailum to nagna...GNT??20:30+41GTLArr +33/Dep +1:241h 40m+51VKB??13:25+2916h 55m3
SMTWTFS
742 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.