Search Trains
GNT/Guntur Junction ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 20:21:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 20:21:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Guntur Junction/GNT  -  Secunderabad Junction/SC  -  Pune Junction/PUNE

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒GNT   Filters   Dep: GNT   Arr: PUNE   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Parli Vaijnath   Nagarsol   Chennai   Renigunta   Dhanbad   Guntakal  

Guntur Junction/GNT to Secunderabad Junction/SC
56 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
17626Repalle - Secunderab...GNT00:10
IISL
SC*07:55
12759Charminar SF Express...TEL00:15
II
SC07:15
12603Chennai Central - Hy...GNT00:15
II
SC05:15
12737Gowthami SF Express ...BZA00:30
II
SC*06:35
22203Visakhapatnam - Secu...BZA00:50
SC*06:15
12733Narayanadri SF Expre...GNT01:05
II
SC*06:25
12775Cocanada AC ExpressBZA01:15
SC*06:55
12783Visakhapatnam - Secu...BZA01:30
3A
2A1A
SC*07:40
17015Visakha ExpressGNT01:35
II
SC*07:30
07150Guwahati - Secundera...GNT02:00
IISL
3A2A
SC*09:15
12739Visakhapatnam - Secu...BZA02:25
SC*08:10
12753Visakhapatnam - Hazu...BZA02:50
IISL
3A2A
SC09:00
12755Nagavali ExpressBZA02:50
SC09:00
12703Falaknuma SF Express...GNT04:10
II
SC*09:05
08501Visakhapatnam - Secu...BZA05:00
IISL
3A2A
SC*12:00
57326Guntur Kacheguda Pas...GNT*05:15
Unreserved
KCG*23:25
11020Konark ExpressBZA05:20
II
SC11:35
12747Palnadu SF ExpressGNT*05:45
II
SC10:35
17201Golconda ExpressGNT*06:00
II
SC*13:45
12713Satavahana SF Expres...BZA*06:25
II
SC*11:55
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...BZA06:55
II
SC12:55
17229Sabari Express (PT)GNT07:20
II
SC12:15
22849Shalimar - Secundera...BZA08:25
IISL
3A2A
SC*14:25
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...GNT09:00
IISL
3A2A
SC14:35
57652Repalle Secunderabad...GNT09:20
II2S
SC*17:10
17208Vijayawada - Sainaga...BZA*10:30
IISL
3A2A
SC16:25
17206Kakinada Port - Sain...BZA10:30
IISL
3A2A
SC16:25
18645East Coast Express (...BZA11:15
II
SC17:00
17405Krishna ExpressTEL11:50
II
SC20:40
22882Bhubaneshwar - Pune ...GNT11:50
IISL
3A2A
SC17:40
12773Shalimar - Secundera...BZA12:15
3A
2A1A
SC*19:00
07059Velankanni - Secunde...TEL12:20
SL3A
SC*20:05
12805Janmabhoomi ExpressGNT13:25
IICC
SC*18:45
07417Tirupati - Nagarsol ...GNT13:50
II2A
SC20:15
17221Kakinada Port - Lokm...GNT14:00
IISL
3A2A
SC20:20
17213Narasapur - Nagarsol...BZA14:05
IISL
3A2A
SC20:10
12705Guntur - Secunderaba...GNT*15:00
II2S
SC*21:50
17231Narsapur - Nagarsol ...GNT15:00
IISL
2A
SC21:30
18503Vishakapatnam - Sain...BZA15:20
IISL
3A2A
SC21:30
18111Tatanagar - Yesvantp...BZA15:45
II
SC22:20
57306Guntur Kacheguda Pas...GNT*17:30
II
KCG*09:55
12795Vijayawada - Secunde...GNT18:17
II
SC*22:50
07758Vijayawada - Secunde...GNT18:20
II2SCC
SC*22:50
07116Kochuveli - Hyderaba...GNT20:55
IISL
3A2A
SC02:45
07608Tirupati - Hazur Sah...TEL20:57
IISL
3A2A
SC04:30
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...BZA21:55
II
SC*04:20
02514Howrah - Secunderaba...BZA21:55
II
SC*04:20
12709Simhapuri SF ExpressTEL22:05
IISL3A
2A1A
SC*05:40
12763Padmavati SF Express...TEL22:08
II
SC*05:50
12749Machilipatnam - Secu...BZA22:45
IISL3A
2A1A
SC*04:35
07426Kakinada Port - Kac...GNT23:05
IISL
3A2A
MJF04:25
07439Tatanagar - Kachegud...GNT23:05
IISL
3A2A
MJF04:20
07453Kakinada Town - Kach...GNT23:05
SL
3A2A
MJF04:23
57619Delta Fast PassengerGNT23:20
IISL
SC*07:55
17255Narasapur - Hyderaba...GNT23:30
IISL3A
2A1A
SC04:55
12727Godavari SF ExpressBZA23:55
II
SC05:45

Secunderabad Junction/SC to Pune Junction/PUNE
12 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
SC11:4511020Konark ExpressPUNE23:45
IISL3A2A
SC13:1018519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...PUNE00:55
IISL3A2A1A
SC*14:4512026Secunderabad - Pune ...PUNE*23:10
CCEC
BMT14:5712702Hussain Sagar SF Exp...PUNE01:10
IISL3A2A
SC15:0017204Kakinada Port - Bhav...PUNE02:00
IISL3A2A
SC*15:0017018Secunderabad - Rajko...PUNE02:00
IISL3A2A
SC*15:0019201Secunderabad - Porba...PUNE02:00
IISL3A2A
SC17:5022882Bhubaneshwar - Pune ...PUNE*05:00
IISL3A2A
SC20:2517221Kakinada Port - Lokm...PUNE07:50
IISL3A2A
BMT20:5117032Hyderabad - Mumbai C...PUNE09:05
IISL3A2A1A
BMT22:5717014Hyderabad - Pune Exp...PUNE*13:15
IISL3A2A
SC*23:0512220Secunderabad - Mumba...PUNE07:50
3A2A1A

29 ΣChains between GNT/Guntur Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Parli Vaijnath   Nagarsol   Chennai   Renigunta   Dhanbad   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...TEL??00:15-SCArr /Dep 7h 45m+0PUNE??02:00-25h 45m0
 MT   S
977 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...TEL??00:15-SCArr /Dep 7h 45m+0PUNE??02:00-25h 45m-2
   W   
977 kmKishor*^~-
10975
Σ Chennai Secunderab...TEL??00:15-SCArr /Dep 7h 30m+0PUNE??01:10-24h 55m6
SMTWTFS
978 kmKishor*^~-
11336
Σ Chennai Secunderab...TEL??00:15-SCArr /Dep 15h 30m+0PUNE??13:15-37h 0m4
S T  F 
1028 kmKishor*^~-
15825
--
Σ Vijayawada Pune&nb...GNT??06:00-SCArr /Dep 1h 0m+0PUNE??23:10-17h 10m6
SM WTFS
978 kmBMTIR*^~-
16325
--
Σ Vijayawada HYB Mum...BZA??06:25-SCArr /Dep 2h 50m+0PUNE??01:10-18h 45m14
SMTWTFS
947 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
21156
Σ BZA,KMT,WL TO PUNE...BZA??06:25-SCArr /Dep 2h 50m+0PUNE??23:10-16h 45m6
SM WTFS
946 kmkrishnatejaravipati-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...GNT??07:20-SCArr /Dep 2h 45m+0PUNE??02:00-18h 40m-26
 MT   S
877 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
23288
--
Σ Maratha Kalinga Li...BZA??11:15-SCArr /Dep 6h 5m+0PUNE??07:50-20h 35m-47
  T  F 
946 kmExtend HWHBBS Jansha...-
11253
Σ Tirupati Mumbai Ex...TEL??11:50-SCArr /Dep 2h 25m+0PUNE??07:50-20h 0m-17
  T  F 
977 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15834
--
Σ Coast to Coast Exp...BZA512:15-SCArr /Dep 1h 51m+0PUNE209:05-20h 50m6
    T  
940 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12164
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...GNT??13:25-SCArr /Dep 4h 20m+0PUNE??07:50-18h 25m-11
  T  F 
878 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15826
Σ Vishakapatnam Pune...GNT113:25-SCArr /Dep 1h 55m+0PUNE209:05-19h 40m6
SMTWTFS
879 kmBMTIR*^~-
5360
Σ Narasapur-Kazipet-...BZA514:05-SCArr /Dep 30m+0PUNE209:05-43h 0m12
 MTWT S
1543 kmCheetah*^~-
4216
--
Σ Guntur-Vijayawada-...GNT??15:00-SCArr /Dep 55m+0PUNE??13:15-22h 15m12
S T  F 
1029 kmCheetah*^~-
4812
Σ Guntur-Mumbai LTT ...GNT??15:00-SCArr /Dep 1h 15m+0PUNE??07:50-16h 50m2
  T  F 
978 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.