Search Trains
GRO/Gurra ▼
×
SMT/Salamatpur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 21:08:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 21:08:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GRO/Gurra to SMT/Salamatpur
22 Trains / 13 ΣChains

 
 
12 Mail/Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SMT⇒GRO   Filters   Dep: GRO   Arr: SMT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

21 Long-Distance Trains between GRO/Gurra and SMT/Salamatpur

Try these Via Stations: Bhopal HabibGanj   Bhopal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11071Kamayani Express (PT...ExpCRET100:30-BHS103:30-3h 0m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL145 km48 km/hr
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRET104:15-BHS107:07-2h 52m4
SMTWTFS
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL145 km51 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRET005:00-BHS007:33-2h 33m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL145 km57 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERET105:40-BHS008:32-2h 52m1
S T T S
IISL3A
PQWL145 km51 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERET105:40-BHS008:32-2h 52m1
   W   
IISL3A
 145 km51 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRET207:15-BHS109:47-2h 32m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL145 km57 km/hr
12137Punjab Mail (PT)SFCRET107:40-BHS110:17-2h 37m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL145 km56 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRET108:10-SCI210:31-2h 21m1
 M  TF 
IISL3A
RLWL136 km58 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRET111:55-BHS114:33-2h 38m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL145 km55 km/hr
59386-Slip2Panchvalley Passenge...PassSECRET??11:55-BHS114:33-2h 38m0
 MT  FS
SL
 145 km55 km/hr
11057Mumbai CSMT - Amrits...ExpCRET112:50-BHS115:56-3h 6m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL145 km47 km/hr
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRET114:55-BHS117:22-2h 27m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL145 km59 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRET014:55-BHS117:22-2h 27m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL145 km59 km/hr
14623Patalkot ExpressExpNRET115:05-BHS117:37-2h 32m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL145 km57 km/hr
11271Vindhyachal ExpressExpWCRGRO216:31-SMT108:08-15h 37m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
 690 km44 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRET117:20-BHS120:07-2h 47m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL145 km52 km/hr
12405Bhusaval - Hazrat Ni...SFNRET117:50-BHS120:27-2h 37m2
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL145 km56 km/hr
12409Raigarh - H.Nizamudd...SFNRET117:50-BHS120:27-2h 37m2
 M WTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL145 km56 km/hr
51827Itarsi - Jhansi Pass...PassNCRET*318:10-SMT023:53-5h 43m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 129 km23 km/hr
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERET018:30-BHS021:21-2h 51m1
     F 
IISL3A
 145 km51 km/hr
12192Shridham SF Express ...SFWCRET221:50-BHS100:37-2h 47m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL145 km52 km/hr

13 ΣChains between GRO/Gurra and SMT/Salamatpur

Xfer Stations: Bhopal HabibGanj   Bhopal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...ET??01:10-BPLArr /Dep 1h 15m+0BHS??04:48-3h 38m-29
S  W F 
146 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
4987
Σ hyderabad-nanded-b...ET??12:10-BPLArr /Dep 3h 15m+0BHS??18:12-6h 2m-3
  T T  
146 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
10295
Σ Pondy-Jammu Tawi W...ET??13:00-BPLArr /Dep 3h 0m+0BHS??18:12-5h 12m1
    T  
146 kmGopal*^-
2812
Σ Mysore-Lucknow lin...ET??16:00-BPLArr /Dep 1h 25m+0BHS??19:57-3h 57m-27
S    F 
146 kmGopal*^-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...ET??16:00-BPLArr /Dep 3h 25m+0BHS??22:08-6h 8m-21
      S
146 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14380
Σ BBS-NZM Express&nb...ET??16:00-BPLArr /Dep 3h 25m+0BHS??22:08-6h 8m-26
    T  
146 kmWestern Railway°°°-
18765
--
Σ SC NDLS weekly Exp...ET??16:00-HBJArr /Dep 3h 42m+0BHS??22:08-6h 8m-16
  T    
146 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19249
--
Σ Somgarh Σ...ET??16:15-BPLArr /Dep 45m+0BHS??19:57-3h 42m-7
S T  F 
146 kmxxx-
6339
--
Σ Nashik to Kanpur/L...ET??17:00-BPLArr /Dep 4h 5m+0BHS??23:22-6h 22m-13
S      
146 kmAnand S Gharpure-
23399
--
Σ Goa - Rewa SF Expr...ET??17:35-BPLArr /Dep 2h 45m+0BHS??22:51-5h 16m-21
SMTWTFS
146 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
3662
--
Σ Tamilanchal Super ...ET??18:43-BPLArr /Dep 2h 0m+0BHS??22:51-4h 8m-4
SMTWTFS
146 kmVinay Kumar~-
17523
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ET??18:43-BPLArr /Dep 2h 30m+0BHS??23:22-4h 39m-5
S      
146 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
17497
Σ Mumbai CST Rewa Da...ET??19:30-HBJArr /Dep 1h 22m+0BHS??22:51-3h 21m-8
SMTWTFS
145 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.