Search Trains
GHY/Guwahati ▼
×
JAT/Jammu Tawi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 04:13:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 04:13:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GHY/Guwahati to JAT/Jammu Tawi
3 Trains / 9 ΣChains

 
 
3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JAT⇒GHY   Filters   Dep: GHY   Arr: JAT   

Shortest Route: 2313.03 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kamakhya => Rangiya => New Bongaigaon => New Jalpaiguri => Katihar => Barauni => Chhapra => Duraundha => Siwan => Bhatni => Gorakhpur => Gonda => Bareilly => Moradabad => Najibabad => Saharanpur => Ambala Cantt. => Ludhiana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between GHY/Guwahati and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Try these Via Stations: New Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15655Kamakhya - Shri Mata...ExpNFRKYQ*010:45+0JAT113:40+3:1650h 55m36
S      
II
GNWL2482 km49 km/hr
15653Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRGHY*213:10+4JAT*312:35+6:4147h 25m41
   W   
II
GNWL2431 km51 km/hr
15651Lohit Express (PT)ExpNFRGHY*413:10+49JAT*312:35+2:1247h 25m41
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2345 km49 km/hr

9 ΣChains between GHY/Guwahati and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Xfer Stations: New Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21731
Σ lko to svdk ac exp...RNY??03:05+16NDLSArr +4:28/Dep +15h 50m-4:27JAT??03:00+247h 55m1
   W   
2409 km~-
8831
--
Σ dbrtjatsupfast&nbs...GHY??05:40+29NDLSArr +1:00/Dep +11h 55m-59JAT??05:25+747h 45m20
  T   S
2538 kmthewanderer*^-
19362
Σ Dibrugarh-Jammu Ta...GHY??05:40+29NDLSArr +1:00/Dep +13h 35m-59JAT??03:00+245h 20m-3
  T   S
2475 kmxxx-
21891
Σ LKO -JAT RAJDHANI ...GHY??05:40+29NDLSArr +1:00/Dep +36h 45m-57JAT??05:45+448h 5m-4
  T   S
2475 km~-
1918
Σ himrajdhani expres...GHY??07:00+16MGSArr +21/Dep +2755m+6JAT??08:50+2849h 50m88
SMTWTFS
2407 kmHarsh*^~-
8818
Σ Dibrugarh-GHY-JPG-...GHY??07:00+16NDLSArr +43/Dep +15h 30m-42JAT??05:25+746h 25m20
SMTWTFS
2514 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
3271
Σ Himbrahma Super&nb...GHY??10:45+54BSBArr +1:56/Dep +12h 50m-1:55JAT??11:25+3748h 40m11
 M     
2371 kmVinay Kumar~-
3270
Σ Himkama Super ...KYQ??11:00+4BSBArr +1:23/Dep +12h 50m-1:22JAT??11:25+3748h 25m11
   W   
2390 kmVinay Kumar~-
1342
Σ sahibganj to jammu...GHY??12:50+30DLIArr +3:08/Dep +19h 45m-3:07JAT??05:25+764h 35m10
SMTWTFS
2679 km~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.