Search Trains
GHY/Guwahati ▼
×
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 04:49:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 04:49:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GHY/Guwahati to SC/Secunderabad Junction
2 Trains / 12 ΣChains

 
 
1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒GHY   Filters   Dep: GHY   Arr: SC   

Shortest Route: 2393.17 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kamakhya => Rangiya => New Bongaigaon => New Jalpaiguri => Rampurhat => Andal => Purulia => Rourkela => Bilaspur => Durg => Gondia => Balharshah => Kazipet

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between GHY/Guwahati and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Manmad   Vijayawada   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
07150Guwahati - Secundera...ExpSCRGHY*005:25+1:02SC*009:15+1:5851h 50m35
 M     
II
GNWL2534 km49 km/hr
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRGHY*606:20+0SC*304:20+046h 0m28
    T  
II
GNWL2555 km56 km/hr

12 ΣChains between GHY/Guwahati and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Manmad   Vijayawada   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18339
--
Σ Dibrugarh-hyderaba...GHY??05:25+1:08BZAArr +1:42/Dep +52h 0m-1:37SC??05:50+448h 25m7
no arr/dep
2607 kmPDPL Junction-
7843
Σ link from guwahati...GHY??12:30+16HWHArr +33/Dep +32h 15m-30SC??09:05+3144h 35m24
SMTWTFS
2544 kmSANTRAGACHI WAP4~-
18292
--
Σ Kishanganj- Barsoi...KYQ??14:00+12BZAArr +1:41/Dep +01h 55m-1:41SC??11:55+845h 55m7
   W   
2587 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19530
--
Σ Patna- ITARSI- Hyd...GHY??15:00+4ETArr +44/Dep +202h 5m-24KCG??23:40+4156h 40m31
  T    
2884 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...GHY??15:00+4MMRArr +1:20/Dep +84h 53m-1:12SC??09:00+3066h 0m23
  T    
3189 kmDinesh Gada-
18602
--
Σ Patna- Itarsi- Hyd...GHY??16:55+20ETArr +9/Dep +1:253h 35m+1:16MJF??01:13+1:3956h 18m18
   W   
2711 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18875
Σ Pipariya-Mysore we...GHY??16:55+20ETArr +9/Dep +202h 5m+11KCG??23:40+4154h 45m31
S      
2719 kmGopal*^-
14442
--
Σ Secunderabad Delux...KYQ??21:00+22ETArr +1:48/Dep +382h 5m-1:10SC??21:30+4348h 30m29
    T  
2701 kmVinay Kumar~-
14489
Σ kamakhya-secundera...KYQ??21:00+22LTTArr +1:43/Dep +25h 35m-1:41SC??11:05+962h 5m6
    T  
3328 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17761
Σ Patna- Hyderabad/ ...KYQ??21:00+22ETArr +1:48/Dep +223h 25m-1:26SC??00:05+1:1951h 5m19
    T  
2776 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17762
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...KYQ??21:00+22ETArr +1:48/Dep +307h 25m-1:18SC??04:05+3355h 5m43
    T  
2701 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18598
--
Σ AC: Patna- Hyderab...KYQ??21:00+22JBPArr +1:28/Dep +35h 40m-1:25MJF??01:14+452h 14m9
    T  
2699 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.