Search Trains
GHY/Guwahati ▼
×
MAO/Madgaon Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 09:28:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 09:28:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Guwahati/GHY  -  Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT  -  Madgaon Junction/MAO

  
  
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAO⇒GHY   Filters   Dep: GHY   Arr: MAO   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Sealdah   Patna  

Guwahati/GHY to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
5 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...GHY*15:00
IISL
3A2A
LTT*20:00
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...GHY*16:55
II
LTT*20:00
22512Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...KYQ*18:00
II
LTT*23:15
12520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...KYQ*21:00
3A
2A1A
LTT*17:30
82506Kamakhya - Pune Suvi...KYQ*23:05
SL
3A2A
PNVL23:35

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT to Madgaon Junction/MAO
45 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
DR00:4501445Mumbai CSMT - Karmal...KRMI*14:30
IISL3A
LTT*01:1001043Mumbai LTT - Karmali...KRMI*11:00
SL3A2A
LTT*01:1001045Mumbai LTT – Karmali...KRMI*11:00
IISL3A2A
LTT*01:1022115Mumbai LTT - Karmali...KRMI*11:00
3A2A1A
PNVL03:0509416Ahmedabad - Karmali...KRMI*15:00
IISL3A2A
PNVL04:0002198Jabalpur - Coimbator...MAO14:35
IISL3A2A
PNVL04:3012432Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...MAO14:35
3A2A1A
PNVL04:3022475Bikaner - Coimbatore...MAO14:35
3A2A1A
PNVL04:3022414Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...MAO*14:20
3A2A1A
PNVL05:0012450Goa Sampark Kranti E...MAO*15:00
IISL3A2A1A
PNVL05:0012978Marusagar SF Express...MAO14:35
IISL3A2A1A
DR05:1022119Mumbai CSMT - Karmal...KRMI*15:30
CCEC
DR*05:2512051Dadar - Madgaon Jan ...MAO*16:00
2SCC
LTT*05:3311085Mumbai LTT - Madgaon...MAO*17:50
CC
DR07:2510103Mandovi ExpressMAO*20:10
II2SSL3A2A1A
PNVL08:1022654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...MAO19:15
IISL3A2A1A
PNVL08:1022656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...MAO19:15
IISL3A2A
PNVL09:3012618Mangala Lakshadweep ...MAO20:30
IISL3A2A
LTT*11:4016345Netravati Express (P...MAO23:15
IISL3A2A
PNVL12:1512484Amritsar - Kochuveli...MAO22:25
IISL3A2A
PNVL12:1522660Dehradun - Kochuveli...MAO22:25
IISL3A2A
PNVL12:1512218Kerala Sampark Krant...MAO22:25
IISL3A2A1A
PNVL12:1519262Porbandar - Kochuvel...MAO22:25
IISL3A2A
BCT*12:4509007Mumbai Central-Madga...MAO*03:50
SL3A2A
PNVL13:1519578Jamnagar - Tirunelve...MAO23:48
IISL3A2A
PNVL13:1519332Indore - Kochuveli W...MAO23:48
IISL3A2A
LTT*15:2012619Matsyagandha Express...MAO02:35
IISL3A2A
LTT*16:5512201Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...MAO04:25
CC3A
LTT*16:5522113Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...MAO04:25
IISL3A2A1A
PNVL18:0012284Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...MAO04:25
SL3A2A1A
PNVL18:0022908Hapa - Madgaon Weekl...MAO*05:30
IISL3A2A
DR*20:4022629Dadar - Tirunelveli ...MAO08:25
IISL3A2A
LTT*20:5012223Mumbai LTT - Ernakul...MAO07:10
3A2A1A
PNVL21:2522150Pune - Ernakulam SF ...MAO07:10
IISL3A2A
PNVL21:5512742Patna - Vasco Expres...MAO08:40
IISL3A2A
CSTM*22:0012133Mumbai CSMT - Mangal...MAO08:50
IISL3A2A
PNVL22:0516311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...MAO09:20
IISL3A2A
PNVL22:0516337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...MAO09:20
SL3A2A
PNVL22:0516335Gandhidham - Nagerco...MAO09:20
IISL3A2A
PNVL22:0516333Veraval - Thiruvanan...MAO09:20
IISL3A2A
PNVL22:0519260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...MAO09:20
IISL3A2A
BCT*23:1509001Mumbai Central - Man...MAO13:25
SL3A2A
DR23:2010111Konkan Kanya Express...MAO*12:10
IISL3A2A1A
PNVL23:3022634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...MAO10:00
IISL3A2A
BDTS*23:3509009Mumbai Bandra (T) - ...KRMI*15:00
IISL3A2A

6 ΣChains between GHY/Guwahati and MAO/Madgaon Junction

Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Sealdah   Patna  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2778
Σ Guwahati - madgaon...GHY??16:55-LTTArr /Dep 3h 20m+0MAO??12:10-67h 15m19
S  W   
3143 kmAkshay*^-
23126
--
Σ Tata-Ltt-goa ...KYQ??18:00-LTTArr /Dep 6h 18m+0MAO??17:50-71h 50m9
no arr/dep
3531 km2nd LHB journey^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.