Search Trains
GWL/Gwalior Junction ▼
×
BJU/Barauni Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 05:16:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 05:16:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GWL/Gwalior Junction to BJU/Barauni Junction
1 Trains / 10 ΣChains

 
 
1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BJU⇒GWL   Filters   Dep: GWL   Arr: BJU   

Shortest Route: 908.83 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Etawah => Kanpur Central => Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Patliputra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between GWL/Gwalior Junction and BJU/Barauni Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Allahabad   New Delhi   Tatanagar   Itarsi   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Gonda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11124Gwalior - Barauni Ma...ExpNCRGWL*311:50+1BJU*313:00+2:1025h 10m46
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1055 km42 km/hr

10 ΣChains between GWL/Gwalior Junction and BJU/Barauni Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Allahabad   New Delhi   Tatanagar   Itarsi   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Gonda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19889
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...GWL??03:33+25AGCArr +17/Dep +2:115h 12m+1:54BJU??01:40+6:4222h 7m-2
SMTWTFS
1012 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12441
Σ Nanded New Jalpaig...GWL??06:26+1:09NDLSArr +56/Dep +2:412h 55m+1:45SPJ??11:20+4:3128h 54m-5
S  W   
1419 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2295
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...GWL??10:36+23ETArr +1:10/Dep +51h 35m-1:05BJU??16:30+3929h 54m1
   W  S
1552 kmrdb*^-
2296
--
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...GWL??10:36+23ETArr +1:10/Dep +301h 35m-40HTZ??15:14+5928h 38m5
     F 
1539 kmrdb*^-
21602
--
Σ Nagpur-Warangal- V...GWL??11:22+8BZAArr +8/Dep +265h 5m+18BJU??01:15+3:2861h 53m31
   W   
3273 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20524
--
Σ sushashan-gkp ...GWL??13:05+13GDArr +1:34/Dep +281h 45m-1:06BJU??23:10+3534h 5m44
   W   
1461 km™IncredibleGkp®-
21021
--
Σ Gwalior-Jhansi to ...GWL??13:40+27JHSArr +56/Dep +65h 40m-50KIUL??12:38+2:2622h 58m-10
     F 
999 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
22486
Σ Rourkela to Baraun...GWL??17:36+1:01TATAArr +48/Dep +51h 20m-43BJU??08:25+5138h 49m3
SMTWTFS
1708 kmvikrambaba2000-
1141
Σ Bundel Mail (Khaju...GWL??20:40+6ALDArr +57/Dep +2:291h 50m+1:32MKA??16:12+4:2619h 32m13
SMTWTFS
941 kmVinay Kumar~-
1142
Σ Bundel Sampark (Vi...GWL??20:40+6ALDArr +57/Dep +3:522h 10m+2:55BJU??16:55+5:1520h 15m4
S  W   
957 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.