Search Trains
GWL/Gwalior Junction ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 22:31:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 22:31:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GWL/Gwalior Junction to HWH/Howrah Junction
2 Trains / 16 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒GWL   Filters   Dep: GWL   Arr: HWH   

Shortest Route: 1256.79 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Etawah => Kanpur Central => Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Dhanbad => Asansol => Andal => Barddhaman

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between GWL/Gwalior Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Agra Cantt.   New Delhi   Bina   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Gonda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12176Gwalior - Howrah Cha...SFNCRGWL*107:15+2HWH*1206:45+3:0123h 30m29
  T T S
II
GNWL1288 km55 km/hr
12178Chambal Superfast Ex...SFNCRGWL107:15+10HWH*1006:45+2:4823h 30m29
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1288 km55 km/hr

16 ΣChains between GWL/Gwalior Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Agra Cantt.   New Delhi   Bina   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Gonda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18933
--
Σ Bhopal Howrah dail...GWL??02:35+24NGPArr +38/Dep +1:253h 45m+47HWH??13:30+1:3434h 55m59
SMTWTFS
1911 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
19886
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...GWL??03:33+37AGCArr +29/Dep +381h 0m+9HWH??04:00+2:2824h 27m14
SMTWTFS
1383 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19888
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra-Tu...GWL??03:33+37AGCArr +29/Dep +165h 30m-13HWH??07:55+1:0728h 22m26
SMTWTFS
1360 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11234
--
Σ Bhopal-Nagpur-Howr...GWL103:48+19NGPArr +32/Dep 1h 30m+0HWH2312:30+3656h 42m19
SMTWTFS
2501 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16342
--
Σ Shri Ganganagar - ...GWL??04:21+40BINAArr +27/Dep +63h 5m-21SHM??09:55+1829h 34m14
   W   
1547 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
14401
Σ bhopal howrah supe...GWL??06:30+44NDLSArr +19/Dep 2h 0m+0HWH??06:10+4:2623h 40m-5
  T    
1764 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
21602
--
Σ Nagpur-Warangal- V...GWL??11:22+10BZAArr +14/Dep +115h 5m-3HWH??13:55+1:3550h 33m21
   W   
2670 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20524
--
Σ sushashan-gkp ...GWL??13:05+1GDArr +1:39/Dep +281h 45m-1:11HWH??12:40+1247h 35m62
   W   
1921 km™IncredibleGkp®-
21021
--
Σ Gwalior-Jhansi to ...GWL313:40+38JHSArr +1:12/Dep +05h 40m-1:12KOAA321:45+5332h 5m-2
     F 
1625 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12110
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily ch...GWL??16:10+17BZAArr +27/Dep +82h 5m-19HWH??16:10+4948h 0m56
SMTWTFS
2670 kmChart Prepared*~-
6648
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...GWL??19:25+12BZAArr +26/Dep +161h 5m-10HWH??11:50+3040h 25m12
   W F 
2670 kmxxx-
10856
Σ Delhi - Vizag Gari...GWL??19:25+7BZAArr +31/Dep +161h 5m-15HWH??11:50+3040h 25m13
 M     
2670 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
5155
--
Σ Bhopal howrah supe...GWL??22:00+34NGPArr +1:01/Dep +945m-52HWH??03:50+5729h 50m27
SMTWTFS
1910 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
19891
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Ca...GWL??22:51+45AGCArr +34/Dep 3h 55m+0KOAA??08:45+3:4033h 54m-19
     F 
1583 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19893
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...GWL??22:51+45AGCArr +34/Dep +385h 35m+4HWH??04:00+2:2829h 9m-13
SMTWTFS
1383 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12615
Σ Bhopal Howrah Dail...GWL??23:31+19NGPArr +41/Dep +21h 10m-39SHM??12:25+1636h 54m75
SMTWTFS
1908 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.