Search Trains
GWL/Gwalior Junction ▼
×
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheg ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:30:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:30:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GWL/Gwalior Junction to KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda
3 Trains / 33 ΣChains

3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KCG⇒GWL   Filters   Dep: GWL   Arr: KCG   

Shortest Route: 1360.19 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Nagpur => Balharshah => Kazipet

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between GWL/Gwalior Junction and KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda

Try these Via Stations: Narkher   Wardha   Purna   Bhopal   Itarsi   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Daund   Balharshah   Manmad   Ramagundam   Warangal   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12722Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRGWL103:48+19SC3,904:05+2524h 17m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1354 km56 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRGWL113:05+11KCG212:20-123h 15m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1360 km59 km/hr
12724Telangana Express (P...SFSCRGWL122:00+34SC6,819:00+4821h 0m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1354 km64 km/hr

33 ΣChains between GWL/Gwalior Junction and KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda

Xfer Stations: Narkher   Wardha   Purna   Bhopal   Itarsi   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Daund   Balharshah   Manmad   Ramagundam   Warangal   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4963
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Mysore ...GWL??01:05+27BPLArr +42/Dep +3145m-11KCG??23:40+5322h 35m28
  T T  
1360 kmCheetah*^~-
18762
--
Σ NDLS-SC weekly Exp...GWL??01:05+27BPLArr +42/Dep +343h 10m-8SC??07:30+1930h 25m28
S      
1420 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
18763
--
Σ NDLS-SC weekly Exp...GWL??01:30+31BPLArr +39/Dep +342h 40m-5SC??07:30+1930h 0m28
S      
1421 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
17178
--
Σ Agra Bidar Weekly ...GWL??01:40+38MMRArr +1:32/Dep +71h 38m-1:25SC??09:00+4331h 20m21
S      
1665 kmDinesh Gada-
7019
Σ new delhi yesvantp...GWL??02:35+24BPQArr +22/Dep +51h 40m-17KCG??01:25+2822h 50m16
S   T  
1361 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7020
--
Σ new delhi mysore e...GWL??02:35+24BPQArr +22/Dep +1825m-4KCG??23:40+5321h 5m29
  T T  
1361 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9232
--
Σ tamila palanadu su...GWL??02:35+24BZAArr +33/Dep +2730m-6SC??07:30+528h 55m37
SMTWTFS
1752 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
18626
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...GWL102:35+24NGPArr +38/Dep +381h 5m+0KCG001:25+2070h 50m8
    T  
2451 kmBMTIR*^~-
18627
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...GWL??02:35+24NGPArr +38/Dep +1:121h 5m+34KCG??01:25+5622h 50m17
     F 
1360 kmBMTIR*^~-
18764
--
Σ NDLS-SC Weekly Exp...GWL??02:35+24ETArr +30/Dep +132h 30m-17SC??07:30+1928h 55m29
S      
1421 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
3006
--
Σ Amritsar - Manmad ...GWL103:00+30MMRArr +1:11/Dep +354h 20m-36SC514:30+2559h 30m-14
SMTWTFS
1848 kmrdb*^-
11652
--
Σ Sriganganagar Secu...GWL??04:21+40PAUArr +34/Dep +101h 0m-24SC??07:10+1426h 49m10
S  W  S
1400 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17261
--
Σ Nizamuddin - Auran...GWL??04:50+8MMRArr +37/Dep +01h 50m-37SC??08:50+1228h 0m12
 M   F 
1591 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
22834
--
Σ Morena Kacheguda C...GWL??07:15+10JHSArr +38/Dep +223h 35m-16KCG??07:05+1:0823h 50m1
 M     
1361 kmNeHea💝t™^~-
5070
--
Σ New delhi nanded&n...GWL??09:33+9BPLArr +25/Dep +2516h 30m+0SC??07:30+645h 57m26
  T    
1592 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
9127
Σ AGC/MRA/GWL-BPL-NG...GWL??09:33+9JHSArr +9/Dep +221h 32m+13KCG??07:05+1:0821h 32m-1
SMT T S
1361 kmxxx-
389
--
Σ Vidisha Secunderab...GWL??10:50+1:14NGPArr +53/Dep +4:1130m+3:18SC??15:10+2:5928h 20m-15
   W   
1355 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22128
--
Σ Bhopal Hyderabad L...GWL??10:50+1:14NRKRArr +1:11/Dep +13h 7m-1:10KCG??20:15+333h 25m-14
S TWTFS
1425 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21577
--
Σ Delhi Secunderabad...GWL??11:22+10WLArr +1:09/Dep +5022m-19SC??11:35+1824h 13m21
SMTWTFS
1373 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21892
--
Σ Bhopal Amravati Li...GWL??11:22+10WLArr +1:09/Dep +361h 28m-33SC??11:55+1224h 33m5
SMTWTFS
1373 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4351
--
Σ Saugor - Tadepalli...GWL??13:22+52VSKPArr /Dep +1:134h 15m+0SC??17:00+1:0851h 38m46
SM  T  
2511 kmvarungole-
3824
--
Σ Jammutawi-Latur-Bi...GWL??15:36+42DDArr +1:12/Dep +112h 35m-1:01BMT??03:45+036h 9m-22
S T  F 
1775 kmCheetah*^~-
10833
--
Σ Bhopal Htderabad L...GWL??16:10+17WLArr +1:04/Dep +1:3123m+27SC??14:25+1:0222h 15m15
   W   
1373 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2806
Σ Nizamuddin Secunde...GWL??19:25+12WLArr +37/Dep +2:4414h 40m+2:07SC??04:30+2:3333h 5m7
no arr/dep
1363 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2418
Σ Nizamuddin-Kurduwa...GWL??19:40+21DDArr +24/Dep +1145m-13BMT??03:45+032h 5m9
S T  F 
1775 kmCheetah*^~-
11822
--
Σ Kopargaon Hyderaba...GWL??19:40+21DDArr +24/Dep 3h 30m+0BMT??04:53+2233h 13m22
SMTWTFS
1726 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1784
Σ Babina Secunderaba...GWL??20:15+38WLArr +1:13/Dep +599m-14SC??21:50+2725h 35m-24
S  W  S
1373 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13573
--
Σ Dehradun - Secunde...GWL??20:15+33RDMArr +1:24/Dep +501h 50m-34SC??20:15+3224h 0m2
 M   F 
1355 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
22093
Σ Dehradun-Banglore ...GWL??20:15+33RDMArr +1:24/Dep +1:167h 0m-8KCG??01:25+5629h 10m9
no arr/dep
1361 kmरेलगाड़ी-
1783
Σ Vidisha Secunderab...GWL120:30+49WRArr +1:15/Dep +592h 26m-16SC221:30+3973h 0m26
S    F 
1670 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2506
--
Σ Ramganga Raj (Via ...GWL120:50-JHSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0SC018:35-45h 45m-2
      S
2468 kmVinay Kumar~-
5927
Σ Delhi nanded Conve...GWL??23:31+19ETArr +27/Dep +261h 5m-1SC??00:05+4924h 34m12
   W F 
1431 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16183
Σ New Delhi Mysore&n...GWL??23:31+19ETArr +27/Dep +222h 0m-5KCG??23:40+5324h 9m24
 M W   
1361 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.