Search Trains
GWL/Gwalior Junction ▼
×
SUR/Solapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 07:30:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 07:30:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GWL/Gwalior Junction to SUR/Solapur
1 Trains / 18 ΣChains

  
  
1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SUR⇒GWL   Filters   Dep: GWL   Arr: SUR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between GWL/Gwalior Junction and SUR/Solapur

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Daund   Kalyan   Warangal   Anantapur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Pune   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRGWL101:30-SUR100:01-22h 31m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1397 km62 km/hr

18 ΣChains between GWL/Gwalior Junction and SUR/Solapur

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Daund   Kalyan   Warangal   Anantapur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Pune   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8754
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Bhopal-...GWL??11:04-DDArr /Dep 2h 52m+0SUR??13:30-26h 26m-1
    T  
1397 kmCheetah*^~-
8755
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Bhopal-...GWL??11:04-DDArr /Dep 2h 52m+0SUR??13:30-26h 26m-1
 M     
1397 kmCheetah*^~-
21577
--
Σ Delhi Secunderabad...GWL??11:22-WLArr /Dep 22m+0SUR??18:45-31h 23m29
SMTWTFS
1708 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13596
--
Σ New Delhi Gulbarga...GWL??13:05-ATPArr /Dep 2h 10m+0SUR??07:10-42h 5m22
   W   
2211 kmBMTIR*^~-
15803
--
Σ New delhi Gulbarga...GWL??13:05-KCGArr /Dep 2h 25m+0SUR??20:40-31h 35m7
   W   
1696 kmBMTIR*^~-
3708
Σ Jammu Tawi - Daund...GWL??15:36-DDArr /Dep 6h 7m+0SUR??22:00-30h 24m-32
SMTWTFS
1398 kmrdb*^-
3720
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...GWL??15:36-DDArr /Dep 4h 10m+0SUR??20:15-28h 39m-25
  TWT S
1398 kmCheetah*^~-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...GWL??15:36-DDArr /Dep 4h 10m+0SUR??20:15-28h 39m-25
S      
1398 kmCheetah*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...GWL??15:36-PUNEArr /Dep 4h 15m+0SUR??00:45-33h 9m-26
SMTWTFS
1548 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
62
Σ Shirdi /Kopargaon ...GWL??19:40-DDArr /Dep 4h 45m+0SUR??23:15-27h 35m7
SMTWTFS
1397 kmCheetah*^~-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...GWL??19:40-DDArr /Dep 2h 20m+0SUR??20:15-24h 35m6
S      
1397 kmCheetah*^~-
9661
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...GWL??19:40-DDArr /Dep 2h 20m+0SUR??20:15-24h 35m6
  TWT S
1397 kmCheetah*^~-
9662
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...GWL??19:40-DDArr /Dep 2h 20m+0SUR??20:15-24h 35m6
 M   F 
1397 kmCheetah*^~-
11822
--
Σ Kopargaon Hyderaba...GWL??19:40-DDArr /Dep 3h 30m+0SUR??22:15-26h 35m10
SMTWTFS
1397 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12282
Σ NZM - DD - SUR Goa...GWL??19:40-DDArr /Dep 4h 17m+0SUR??22:00-26h 20m-1
SMTWTFS
1397 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
17895
Σ Bareilly kalyan pu...GWL??20:50-KYNArr /Dep 2h 14m+0SUR??03:55-31h 5m-3
      S
1578 kmRoadside Romeo~-
4652
Σ NDLS HYB CSTM SF E...GWL122:00-HYBArr /Dep 1h 5m+0SUR303:40-29h 40m8
SMTWTFS
1699 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
21110
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...GWL??23:31-ETArr /Dep 2h 45m+0SUR??04:15-28h 44m8
    T S
1398 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.