Search Trains
GWL/Gwalior Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 16:49:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 16:49:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GWL/Gwalior Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
17 Trains / 14 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒GWL   Filters   Dep: GWL   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1439.04 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Nagpur => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between GWL/Gwalior Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Visakhapatnam   Kazipet   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Manmad   Bhopal   Shoranur   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12622Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRGWL102:35+23BZA100:15+3421h 40m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1439 km66 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRGWL103:48-BZA006:45-26h 57m41
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1440 km53 km/hr
12646Millennium Express (...SFSRGWL111:04+9BZA410:25+3323h 21m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1439 km62 km/hr
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRGWL111:04+32BZA011:05+4924h 1m12
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1439 km60 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRGWL111:04+8BZA310:25+3323h 21m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1439 km62 km/hr
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRGWL111:22+7BZA611:55+1424h 33m10
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL1439 km59 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRGWL116:10+20BZA714:45+3622h 35m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1439 km64 km/hr
12612Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...GRSRGWL119:25+16BZA514:20+4618h 55m4
 M     
3A
RLWL1439 km76 km/hr
12434Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRGWL119:25+16BZA414:20+3318h 55m5
   W F 
RLWL1439 km76 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRGWL120:15+43BZA500:40+1728h 25m32
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL1439 km51 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRGWL120:15+42BZA019:05+5722h 50m9
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1439 km63 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRGWL120:15+10BZA719:05+1:0122h 50m10
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL1439 km63 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRGWL120:15-BZA019:05-22h 50m10
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL1439 km63 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRGWL120:15-BZA6,719:05-22h 50m7
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL1439 km63 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRGWL120:50+26BZA723:35+2326h 45m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1439 km54 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRGWL120:50-BZA723:35-26h 45m10
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL1439 km54 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRGWL123:31+19BZA523:15+3723h 44m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1439 km61 km/hr

14 ΣChains between GWL/Gwalior Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Visakhapatnam   Kazipet   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Manmad   Bhopal   Shoranur   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10294
Σ Jammu-Pondy weekly...GWL??00:35+1:20BPLArr +1:18/Dep +523h 40m-26BZA??07:10+1430h 35m-21
 M     
1438 kmGopal*^-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...GWL??00:35+1:20INDBArr +52/Dep +04h 0m-52BZA??15:50+1039h 15m-8
 M     
1964 kmRosH*^-
18364
Σ NZM-BPL-MAS Relaxe...GWL??01:05+25BPLArr +42/Dep +103h 35m-32BZA??02:35+2225h 30m24
 M     
1438 kmRailfan Z*^~-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...GWL??01:30+24SBCArr +34/Dep +221h 20m-32BZA??00:55+3371h 25m20
SMTWTFS
2818 kmvishnuaptora-
12011
Σ NZM-RMM Σ...GWL??01:30+24ETArr +52/Dep +182h 25m-34BZA??02:50+1225h 20m12
 M     
1438 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
17178
--
Σ Agra Bidar Weekly ...GWL??01:40+21MMRArr +1:23/Dep +71h 38m-1:16BZA??15:05+1:0137h 25m28
S      
2014 kmDinesh Gada-
22958
Σ ASR/JUC_ET_MAS lin...GWL??04:21+21ETArr +21/Dep +1:272h 0m+1:06BZA??07:10+1:0626h 49m8
  T    
1438 kmVijay Sekaran-
16673
Σ KLK-BSL-MAS &...GWL??04:50+9BSLArr +27/Dep +331h 0m+6BZA??08:45+2627h 55m21
 M   F 
1684 kmRailfan Z*^~-
22115
--
Σ Guna - Bina - Bhop...GWL??06:20+4BPLArr +45/Dep +1:072h 50m+22BZA??10:35+5428h 15m4
  T T  
1533 kmxxx-
22116
--
Σ Guna - Bina - Bhop...GWL??06:20+4BPLArr +45/Dep +502h 50m+5BZA??10:35+1:0828h 15m9
 M    S
1533 kmxxx-
1365
Σ Gomoh/Dhanbad-Howr...GWL??07:15+0HWHArr +3:07/Dep +64h 10m-3:01BZA??04:30+1:1445h 15m2
  T T S
2504 kmDB*^~-
4351
--
Σ Saugor - Tadepalli...GWL??13:22+58VSKPArr +1:43/Dep +1:114h 15m-32BZA??10:55+1:0645h 33m38
SM  T  
2162 kmvarungole-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...GWL??14:00+20SRRArr +1:24/Dep +3655m-48BZA??07:10+3865h 10m32
SMTWTFS
3374 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
2384
Σ New Delhi-Vijayawa...GWL??22:00+27KZJArr +1:08/Dep +232h 47m-45BZA??23:05+1825h 5m2
SMTWTFS
1441 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.