Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Be a RailFan; learn how to enjoy your trip; enjoy your life.

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Aug 25 08:25:42 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWT/Hanwant to BHU/Bhandu Motidau
27 Trains / 1 ΣChains

14 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 DEMU Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: BHU to HWT
Filters
Dep: HWT
Arr: BHU

Fastest Train: Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express: 5h 43m: 318 km

Slowest Train: Jodhpur - Ahmedabad Passenger (UnReserved): 10h 8m: 352 km

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

27 Long-Distance Trains between HWT/Hanwant and BHU/Bhandu Motidau

Try these Via Stations: Phulera  
22916
Hisar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express
SF
WR
LUNI
2
00:27
-
MSH
0
06:55
-
6h 28m
8
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
355 km
55 km/hr
22932
Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express
SF
WR
LUNI
2
00:30
-
MSH
2
06:55
-
6h 25m
8
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
355 km
55 km/hr
16311
Shri Ganganagar - Kochuveli Express (PT)
Exp
SR
LUNI
2
03:35
-
MSH
1
10:27
-
6h 52m
4
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
355 km
52 km/hr
14806
Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Express
ACExp
NWR
SMR
1
03:40
-
MSH
0
11:03
-
7h 23m
11
     F 
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
334 km
45 km/hr
16588
Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express (PT)
Exp
SWR
LUNI
2
03:51
-
MSH
1
11:03
-
7h 12m
6
 M W   
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
355 km
49 km/hr
19028
Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Vivek Express
Exp
WR
LUNI
2
03:55
-
MSH
1
11:11
-
7h 16m
5
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
355 km
49 km/hr
16533
Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal) (PT)
Exp
SWR
LUNI
2
05:50
-
MSH
??
13:00
-
7h 10m
3
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
355 km
50 km/hr
16507
Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davanagere)
Exp
SWR
LUNI
2
05:53
-
MSH
0
13:00
-
7h 7m
7
    T S
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
355 km
50 km/hr
11089
Bhagat ki Kothi - Pune Express
Exp
CR
LUNI
2
05:53
-
MSH
2
13:00
-
7h 7m
5
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
355 km
50 km/hr
19224
Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express
Exp
WR
LUNI
2
06:33
-
MSH
1
13:24
-
6h 51m
7
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
355 km
52 km/hr
54803
Jodhpur - Ahmedabad Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
NWR
HWT
1
09:09
-
BHU
1
19:17
-
10h 8m
42
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
352 km
35 km/hr
14803
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ahmedabad Weekly Express
Exp
NWR
LUNI
3
10:43
-
MSH
1
17:58
-
7h 15m
13
     F 
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
383 km
53 km/hr
22497
Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express
Hms
NWR
JU
5
11:20
-
MSH
1
17:58
-
6h 38m
3
  T    
3A
RLWL
387 km
58 km/hr
22475
Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Express (PT)
ACSF
NWR
LUNI
2
11:50
-
MSH
0
17:58
-
6h 8m
5
    T  
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
355 km
58 km/hr
04817
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special (Via Bhildi)
Exp
NWR
BGKT*
0
15:00
-
MSH
0
23:50
-
8h 50m
9
S  W   
II
SL
3A
2A
 
392 km
44 km/hr
14707
Ranakpur Express (PT)
Exp
NWR
LUNI
2
15:20
-
MSH
2
22:36
-
7h 16m
9
SMTWTFS
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
355 km
49 km/hr
19044
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express
Hms
WR
BGKT*
2
16:30
-
PNU
0
22:13
-
5h 43m
3
     F 
3A
GNWL
318 km
56 km/hr
19056
Jodhpur - Valsad Weekly Express
Exp
WR
LUNI
1
17:50
-
MSH
1
00:53
-
7h 3m
6
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
355 km
50 km/hr
74837
Jodhpur - Palanpur DEMU
DEMU
NWR
HWT
1
18:46
-
PNU*
2
03:50
-
9h 4m
33
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
325 km
36 km/hr
12489
Bikaner - Dadar Western SF Express (via Bhildi) (PT)
SF
NWR
LUNI
3
19:20
-
MSH
1
02:22
-
7h 2m
9
  T   S
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
383 km
54 km/hr
12479
Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
SF
NWR
LUNI
1
19:35
-
MSH
1
01:47
-
6h 12m
8
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
355 km
57 km/hr
22966
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus SF Express
SF
WR
BGKT*
2
19:40
-
MSH
1
03:05
-
7h 25m
2
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
383 km
52 km/hr
22473
Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express
SF
NWR
LUNI
2
20:08
-
MSH
1
03:05
-
6h 57m
7
 M     
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
355 km
51 km/hr
19108
Udhampur - Bhavnagar (T.) Janmabhoomi Express
Exp
WR
JU
4
21:15
-
MSH
??
04:18
-
7h 3m
2
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
 
387 km
55 km/hr
17038
Hisar - Secunderabad Express (PT)
Exp
SCR
LUNI
2
21:47
-
MSH
1
04:18
-
6h 31m
4
S    F 
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
355 km
54 km/hr
17624
Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Express
Exp
SCR
LUNI
2
21:50
-
MSH
1
04:18
-
6h 28m
6
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
355 km
55 km/hr
22664
Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT)
SF
SR
LUNI
2
22:10
-
MSH
1
04:18
-
6h 8m
6
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
355 km
58 km/hr

1 ΣChains between HWT/Hanwant and BHU/Bhandu Motidau

Xfer Stations: Phulera  
16317
Σ jaisalmer ajmer ΣChain
JU
23:30
-
FL
Arr /Dep
1h 5m
+0
MSH
14:16
-
14h 46m
27
SMTWTFS
759 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy