Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 21:50:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 21:50:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Haridwar/HW  -  Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB  -  Kalka/KLK

  
  
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KLK⇒HW   Filters   Dep: HW   Arr: KLK   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Phulera   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi  

Haridwar/HW to Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB
33 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...LRJ00:05
IISL
3A
2A
1A
UMB02:55
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...LRJ01:03
IISL
3A
UMB04:47
12491Mour Dhwaj ExpressLRJ02:48
IISL
3A
UMB05:05
22445Kanpur - Amritsar SF...LRJ02:48
IISL
3A
2A
UMB05:05
12469Kanpur - Jammu Tawi ...LRJ02:50
IISL
3A
UMB05:05
15653Amarnath Express (PT...LRJ03:10
IISL
3A
2A
UMB05:40
15097Amarnath Express (PT...LRJ03:10
IISL
3A
2A
UMB05:40
12587Amarnath SF ExpressLRJ03:12
IISL
3A
2A
UMB05:40
15651Lohit Express (PT)LRJ03:12
IISL
3A
2A
UMB05:40
15655Kamakhya - Shri Mata...LRJ04:03
IISL
3A
2A
UMB06:42
15531Saharsa - Amritsar J...LRJ04:03
Unreserved
UMB07:55
14523Harihar ExpressLRJ05:00
IISL
3A
UMB*07:55
14615Lalkuan - Amritsar E...LRJ05:00
IISL
3A
2A
UMB07:55
12231Lucknow - Chandigarh...LRJ06:30
IISL
3A
2A
UMB09:07
15209Saharsa - Amritsar J...LRJ09:37
Unreserved
UMB12:05
12527Ramnagar - Chandigar...LRJ09:52
II2S
CC
UMB12:30
15011Lucknow Jn. - Chandi...LRJ11:07
IISL
3A
2A
UMB13:55
04997Varanasi - Bathinda ...LRJ12:12
IISL
3A
UMB14:50
22355Patliputra - Chandi...RK14:08
IISL
3A
2A
UMB16:25
14711Haridwar - Shri Gang...HW*14:15
II2S
CC
3A
UMB17:30
12053Haridwar - Amritsar ...HW*14:45
2S
CC
UMB17:41
12063Haridwar - Una Jan S...HW*14:45
2S
UMB17:41
14718Haridwar - Bikaner W...HW*16:20
IISL
3A
UMB19:30
14716Haridwar - Hisar (Gi...HW*16:20
IISL
3A
UMB19:30
14605Haridwar - Jammu Taw...HW*17:00
IISL
3A
UMB20:30
14609Hemkunt ExpressHW17:55
IISL
3A
2A
UMB21:10
15211Jan Nayak Express (U...LRJ18:02
Unreserved
UMB20:50
24887Haridwar - Barmer Li...HW*19:10
IISL
3A
UMB22:40
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...LRJ20:13
IISL
3A
2A
UMB23:00
14631Dehradun - Amritsar ...HW21:25
IISL
3A
UMB01:40
18103Jallianwalabagh Expr...LRJ23:10
IISL
3A
2A
UMB02:03
13307Ganga Sutlej Express...LRJ23:32
IISL
3A
2A
UMB03:45
12207Kathgodam - Jammu Ta...LRJ23:48
3A
UMB02:25

Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB to Kalka/KLK
11 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
UMB02:2012311Kalka Mail (PT)KLK*04:30
II2SSL3A2A1A
UMB04:2714888Barmer - Kalka Expre...KLK*05:55
IISL3A
UMB04:2713008-SlipUdyan Abha Toofan Ex...KLK*05:55
IISL
UMB09:5014795Ekta Express (UnRese...KLK*11:10
Unreserved
UMB09:5014095Himalayan QueenKLK*11:10
II2SCC
UMB10:3012011New Delhi - Kalka Sh...KLK*11:45
CCEC
UMB10:5822455Sainagar Shirdi - Ka...KLK*12:30
IISL3A2A
UMB15:1512925-SlipPaschim Express Slip...KLK*16:45
IISL3A2A
UMB*18:3054531Ambala Kalka Shuttle...KLK*20:20
Unreserved
UMB19:5812005New Delhi - Kalka Sh...KLK*21:20
CCEC
UMB22:0854303Delhi - Kalka Passen...KLK*23:50
Unreserved

5 ΣChains between HW/Haridwar and KLK/Kalka

Xfer Stations: Phulera   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreator
2892
Σ Muzaffarpur -ambal...LRJ005:00+1:05UMBArr /Dep 1h 55m+0KLK211:10+2830h 10m-4
  T  F 
203 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~
2893
--
Σ haridwar-ambala-ka...HW114:15+4:25UMBArr /Dep +201h 0m+0KLK520:20+3230h 5m6
SMTWTFS
554 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.