Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 21:22:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 21:22:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Haridwar/HW  -  Roorkee/RK  -  Gorakhpur Junction/GKP

  
  
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GKP⇒HW   Filters   Dep: HW   Arr: GKP   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Moradabad   Kanpur   Lucknow NER  

Haridwar/HW to Roorkee/RK
26 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
12206Nanda Devi AC Expres...HW01:00
3A
2A
1A
RK01:41
54476Haridwar - Delhi Pas...HW*04:20
Unreserved
RK06:35
18478Kalinga Utkal Expres...HW*05:45
IISL
3A
2A
RK06:33
12056Dehradun - New Delhi...HW06:22
2S
CC
RK07:01
54472Rishikesh - Delhi Pa...HW07:30
Unreserved
RK09:52
19566Uttaranchal ExpressHW07:50
IISL
3A
2A
RK08:40
14318Dehradun-Indore Expr...HW07:55
IISL
3A
2A
RK08:40
14310Ujjaini ExpressHW07:55
IISL
3A
2A
RK08:40
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...HW07:55
IISL
3A
2A
RK08:40
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...HW08:35
IISL
3A
2A
RK09:27
54342Dehradun - Saharanpu...HW09:30
Unreserved
RK11:17
19020Dehradun - Mumbai Ba...HW12:25
IISL
3A
2A
RK14:45
14711Haridwar - Shri Gang...HW*14:15
II2S
CC
3A
RK15:11
12053Haridwar - Amritsar ...HW*14:45
2S
CC
RK15:31
12063Haridwar - Una Jan S...HW*14:45
2S
RK15:31
19032Yoga ExpressHW*15:20
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RK16:23
14718Haridwar - Bikaner W...HW*16:20
IISL
3A
RK17:18
14716Haridwar - Hisar (Gi...HW*16:20
IISL
3A
RK17:16
14609Hemkunt ExpressHW17:55
IISL
3A
2A
RK19:02
12018Dehradun - New Delhi...HW18:15
CC
EC
RK18:49
12912Haridwar - Valsad SF...HW*18:45
IISL
3A
2A
RK19:38
12172Haridwar - Mumbai LT...HW*18:45
3A
2A
1A
RK19:38
22918Haridwar - Mumbai Ba...HW*18:45
IISL
3A
2A
RK19:38
24887Haridwar - Barmer Li...HW*19:10
IISL
3A
RK20:09
19610Haridwar - Udaipur E...HW*20:00
IISL
3A
2A
RK20:48
14631Dehradun - Amritsar ...HW21:25
IISL
3A
RK23:03

Roorkee/RK to Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
17 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
SRE01:5515904Chandigarh - Dibruga...GKP17:30
IISL3A2A
SRE01:5504924Chandigarh - Gorakhp...GKP*17:30
IISL3A2A1A
LRJ02:4215212Jan Nayak Express (U...GKP16:00
Unreserved
SRE02:5504974Firozpur Cantt. - Da...GKP17:30
IISL3A
LRJ02:5515532Amritsar - Saharsa J...GKP17:30
Unreserved
LRJ04:5412492Mour Dhwaj ExpressGKP17:30
IISL3A
RK07:3212588Amarnath SF ExpressGKP*20:30
IISL3A2A
RK07:3215654Amarnath Express (PT...GKP20:40
IISL3A2A
RK07:3215098Amarnath ExpressGKP20:40
IISL3A2A
RK07:3215652Lohit Express (PT)GKP20:40
IISL3A2A
LRJ14:0215210Amritsar - Saharsa J...GKP03:35
Unreserved
SRE15:1512408Amritsar - New Jalpa...GKP04:45
Unreserved
LRJ15:3415656Shri Mata Vaishno De...GKP06:35
IISL3A2A
LRJ17:4515002Rapti Ganga ExpressGKP08:05
IISL3A2A
LRJ17:4515006Rapti Ganga ExpressGKP*08:05
IISL3A2A
SRE18:2822424Amritsar - Gorakhpur...GKP*08:05
Unreserved
SRE18:4814604Amritsar - Saharsa W...GKP08:05
Unreserved

12 ΣChains between HW/Haridwar and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.