Search Trains
HAD/Harippad ▼
×
BNZ/Badshahnagar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 04:26:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 04:26:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HAD/Harippad to BNZ/Badshahnagar
1 Trains / 12 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BNZ⇒HAD   Filters   Dep: HAD   Arr: BNZ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between HAD/Harippad and BNZ/Badshahnagar

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Thane   Chennai Egmore   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Guntakal   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12512Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERHAD108:02+39BNZ110:30+2:2250h 28m49
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
 2865 km57 km/hr

12 ΣChains between HAD/Harippad and BNZ/Badshahnagar

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Thane   Chennai Egmore   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Guntakal   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13063
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...HAD??01:05+40MSArr +16/Dep +352h 50m+19BNZ??10:30+2:1857h 25m33
     F 
2989 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...HAD??08:02+47ETArr +21/Dep +341h 20m+13LJN??11:25+1:4551h 23m9
      S
2854 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7227
Σ Kochuvel - Lucknow...KYJ??10:17+15TNAArr +15/Dep +62h 23m-9LJN??15:10+1:4552h 53m10
S      
2780 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...KYJ??10:50+24GTLArr +14/Dep +34h 20m-11LJN??07:40+3768h 50m5
   W   
3068 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...KYJ??12:52+23JHSArr +44/Dep +472h 30m+3LKO??14:55+2:0550h 3m8
 M    S
2809 kmVinay Kumar~-
1728
Σ Gomti Super &...KYJ??12:52+23JHSArr +44/Dep +412h 30m-3LJN??15:10+1:4550h 18m9
S T  F 
2809 kmVinay Kumar~-
1730
Σ Kerala Gomti Expre...KYJ??12:52+23JHSArr +44/Dep +434h 55m-1LKO??17:15+2:2052h 23m10
      S
2809 kmVinay Kumar~-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...KYJ??14:22+16HWHArr +51/Dep +562h 5m+5LKO??07:15+2:0864h 53m10
S      
3519 kmDB*^~-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...KYJ??15:47+20KOTAArr +30/Dep +3:113h 30m+2:41LKO??05:55+4:0662h 8m11
   W   
2989 kmS VeRmA*^~-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...KYJ??15:52+17JHSArr +51/Dep +433h 27m-8LKO??20:15+2:0252h 23m13
  T    
2795 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
5601
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...ALLP??21:25+29KOTAArr +18/Dep +3520h 45m+17LKO??20:50+1:3871h 25m17
no arr/dep
2896 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...ALLP??21:25+29NZMArr +9/Dep 22h 55m+0LKO??22:10+2:2372h 45m1
    T  
3206 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.