Search Trains
HTZ/Hathidah Junctio ▼
×
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 00:27:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 00:27:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HTZ/Hathidah Junction to ALD/Allahabad Junction
32 Trains / 22 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 17 Mail/Express Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ALD⇒HTZ   Filters   Dep: HTZ   Arr: ALD   

Shortest Route: 449.5 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Patna => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

28 Long-Distance Trains between HTZ/Hathidah Junction and ALD/Allahabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Danapur   Gaya   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12505North East Express (...SFNFRBJU5,600:35+1:10ALD309:35+2:319h 0m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL469 km52 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERMKA302:06+1:35PBH211:25+2:079h 19m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL447 km48 km/hr
15632Guwahati - Barmer Ex...ExpNFRMKA302:22+1:45ALD111:30+2:119h 8m3
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL453 km50 km/hr
15632-SlipGuwahati - Bikaner L...ExpNFRMKA302:22-ALD111:30-9h 8m3
S    F 
IISL3A
RLWL453 km50 km/hr
12333Vibhuti ExpressSFERMKA302:41+1:07ALY*112:00+1:539h 19m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL440 km47 km/hr
15231Barauni - Gondia Exp...ExpECRBJU*710:00+0COI301:36-15h 36m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL659 km42 km/hr
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...ExpNFRMKA310:45+1:27COI320:10+1:339h 25m11
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL444 km47 km/hr
14055Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRMKA311:37+20ALD119:15+1:147h 38m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL453 km59 km/hr
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ExpNFRHTZ211:44+23COI320:10+1:438h 26m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL452 km54 km/hr
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFERMKA311:57+18COI320:10+378h 13m13
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL444 km54 km/hr
22948Bhagalpur - Surat (T...SFWRMKA312:33+13COI320:45+08h 12m10
 M  T  
IISL3A
PQWL444 km54 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERMKA314:35-ALD321:40-7h 5m7
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL453 km64 km/hr
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRKIUL015:20+30ALD301:10+2:099h 50m4
S      
IISL3A
GNWL488 km50 km/hr
14003Malda Town - New Del...ExpNRKIUL315:20-PBH201:45-10h 25m5
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL481 km46 km/hr
13423Bhagalpur - Ajmer E...ExpERKIUL315:20+25COI201:20+010h 0m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL478 km48 km/hr
13429Malda Town - Anand V...ExpERHTZ215:44+16PBH201:45+4910h 1m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 455 km45 km/hr
22405Bhagalpur - Delhi An...GRNRKIUL216:25+4:10ALD200:52+4:448h 27m11
  T T S
CC
3A
PQWL488 km58 km/hr
12569Jaynagar - Delhi Ana...GRECRMKA317:22+24ALD200:52+1:197h 30m9
 M   F 
3A
PQWL453 km60 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERHTZ218:31-ALD205:05-10h 34m29
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL461 km44 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRMKA318:55+42COI002:15+117h 20m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL444 km61 km/hr
07092Raxaul - Secunderaba...ExpSCRMKA318:55+4:28ALD004:10+5:399h 15m8
     F 
SL
3A2A
 443 km48 km/hr
12423Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRBJU519:25+29ALD102:53+277h 28m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
RLWL469 km63 km/hr
14019Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRBJU520:05-ALD004:08-8h 3m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL469 km58 km/hr
12349Bhagalpur - New Delh...SFERMKA320:57+29ALD104:08+1:357h 11m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL453 km63 km/hr
04041Jaynagar - Anand Vih...ExpNRMKA021:17-ALD006:55-9h 38m5
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL453 km47 km/hr
12545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...SFECRBJU022:35+31COI207:50-9h 15m2
    T  
Unreserved
 465 km50 km/hr
15547Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...ExpECRBJU022:35+1:19COI207:50-9h 15m3
 M     
Unreserved
 465 km50 km/hr
15483Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRMKA323:56+53ALD308:40+1:498h 44m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL453 km52 km/hr

22 ΣChains between HTZ/Hathidah Junction and ALD/Allahabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Danapur   Gaya   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3528
Σ Jodhakhya Super&nb...BJU??01:15+1:32MGSArr +55/Dep +131h 0m-42ALD??12:30+5411h 15m1
    T  
475 kmVinay Kumar~-
3529
Σ Jodakhya Slip ...BJU??01:15+1:32MGSArr +55/Dep 1h 0m+0ALD??12:30-11h 15m1
    T  
475 kmVinay Kumar~-
3530
Σ Dargah Sharif ...BJU??01:15+1:32MGSArr +55/Dep +4643m-9ALD??12:00+1:5110h 45m1
    T  
475 kmVinay Kumar~-
22603
Σ SHC DNR JAT BI WEE...BJU??01:50+16DNRArr +7/Dep +1:051h 32m+58PBH??13:47+1:4511h 57m0
  T   S
462 kmrajkamalspj~-
19574
Σ Kamakhya jodhpur e...KIUL??02:50+59GAYAArr +51/Dep +1453m-37ALD??12:30+549h 40m-4
  T    
488 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
22388
--
Σ KYQ GIMB ALTERNATE...KIUL??02:50+59GAYAArr +51/Dep +1:3127m+40ALD??11:30+2:538h 40m-11
  T    
488 kmrajkamalspj~-
22389
Σ KYQ AII WEEKLY CHA...KIUL??02:50+59GAYAArr +51/Dep +5140m+0ALD??12:00+1:519h 10m-4
  T    
488 kmrajkamalspj~-
22390
--
Σ KYQ BKN WEEKLY CHA...KIUL??02:50+59GAYAArr +51/Dep 53m+0ALD??12:30-9h 40m-4
  T    
488 kmrajkamalspj~-
842
Σ Himsahib Super&nbs...HTZ??03:14+23PNBEArr +27/Dep +562h 0m+29PBH??13:47+1:4510h 33m-5
      S
455 kmVinay Kumar~-
13798
Σ Gorakhpur-Yesventp...BJU??03:20+21LKOArr +1:07/Dep +92h 20m-58ALD??01:15+4521h 55m-5
     F 
898 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
23519
--
Σ Kolkata - Jammu Ta...MKA??03:30+13RJPBArr +0/Dep +551h 44m+55PBH??13:47+1:4510h 17m-3
no arr/dep
447 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
17592
Σ Bhagalpur-Kiul-Gay...LKR??07:33+31GAYAArr +18/Dep +63h 35m-12ALD??19:50+1:1712h 17m-14
SMTWTFS
486 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14439
--
Σ Lalkuan Deluxe&nbs...BGS??09:45+54MGSArr +1:10/Dep +41h 20m-1:06PBH??21:20+4011h 35m-1
     F 
477 kmVinay Kumar~-
9832
--
Σ Banka/Bhagalpur to...HTZ??13:04+42RJPBArr +36/Dep +04h 25m-36ALD??00:25+611h 21m-15
 MTWTFS
459 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17593
--
Σ Sheikpura- Gaya- D...LKR??13:23+2:01GAYAArr +2:35/Dep +62h 17m-2:29ALD??01:20+2:2811h 57m8
    T  
486 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17595
--
Σ Sheikpura- Gaya- D...LKR??13:23+2:01GAYAArr +2:35/Dep +93h 35m-2:26ALD??04:30+1:1915h 7m14
S  W F 
486 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3245
Σ Saharasapratap Exp...BJU??14:45+1:04LKOArr +2:24/Dep +1:581h 10m-26PBH??08:20+1:5317h 35m9
S   T  
769 kmVinay Kumar~-
1045
Σ Bhagalpur-Ahmedaba...HTZ??14:51+21PNBEArr +28/Dep +166h 35m-12ALD??05:30+1:4114h 39m-6
   W F 
462 kmVIVEK SINGH~-
22702
--
Σ BHAGALPUR NEW DELH...HTZ??14:51+21PNBEArr +28/Dep +02h 30m-28ALD??00:25+69h 34m-8
SMTWTFS
462 km💜Vikramshila With L...-
11044
Σ Rajgir-New Delhi D...BKP??16:18+18PNBEArr +19/Dep +01h 53m-19ALD??00:25+68h 7m-4
SMTWTFS
410 kmGopal*^-
19681
--
Σ Patna- Varanasi- S...MKA??19:28+2:46BSBArr +2:35/Dep +1:083h 45m-1:27COI??09:28-14h 0m-6
      S
475 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9833
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Mumbai ...HTZ??19:44+25PNBEArr -7/Dep +5545m+1:02COI??08:20-12h 36m2
 MTWTFS
452 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.