Search Trains
HTE/Hatia ▼
×
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 00:36:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 00:36:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HTE/Hatia to ED/Erode Junction
2 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ED⇒HTE   Filters   Dep: HTE   Arr: ED   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between HTE/Hatia and ED/Erode Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Gudur   Kanpur   Katpadi   Bilaspur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRHTE215:25+11ED209:10+3041h 45m74
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2000 km48 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERHTE*118:15-ED004:30-34h 15m22
 M     
3A2A
GNWL1940 km57 km/hr

18 ΣChains between HTE/Hatia and ED/Erode Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Gudur   Kanpur   Katpadi   Bilaspur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18290
--
Σ Ranchi- Vellore- K...RNC??06:10+0KGPArr +16/Dep +55h 15m-11ED??23:15+2:0241h 5m25
    T  
2218 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7247
--
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai-Er...HTE??07:55+1ASNArr +34/Dep +1:091h 50m+35ED??10:10+5850h 15m34
    TF 
2397 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13582
--
Σ Ranchi- Jolarpetta...HTE??09:40+1NGPArr +37/Dep +574h 0m+20ED??03:15+4041h 35m22
     FS
2299 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13585
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Tr...HTE??09:40+1BSPArr +24/Dep +114h 35m-13ED??06:00+2844h 20m34
      S
2368 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7252
--
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai-Er...RNC??13:45+2ASNArr +11/Dep +1:092h 0m+58ED??10:10+5844h 25m34
    TF 
2390 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...HTE??14:40+1CNBArr +2:40/Dep +1:146h 12m-1:26ED??06:00+2:0663h 20m41
   W   
3261 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11524
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai-Ern...HTE??15:55+6BBSArr +1:06/Dep +1:161h 20m+10ED??10:10+5842h 15m34
    TF 
2246 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11528
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai - ...HTE??15:55+6BBSArr +1:06/Dep 2h 30m+0ED??11:10+2:1443h 15m35
   W   
2246 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11529
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Ke...HTE??15:55+6BBSArr +1:06/Dep +511h 20m-15ED??10:10+3042h 15m21
S T    
2246 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21363
--
Σ Ranchi- Vellore(Ka...HTE??15:55+6KURArr +49/Dep +301h 25m-19ED??09:40+1441h 45m29
   W   
2177 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18656
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai- E...HTE??18:15+23GDRArr +51/Dep +1247m-39ED??06:00+2835h 45m34
      S
1999 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18657
--
Σ Ranchi- Ernakulam-...HTE??18:15+23KPDArr +42/Dep +192h 7m-23ED??06:55+736h 40m23
      S
1930 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18658
--
Σ Ranchi - Salem (Jh...HTE??18:15+23KPDArr +42/Dep +3812m-4ED??05:50+1935h 35m16
      S
1930 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11263
Σ Ranchi-Chennai "BI...HTE??18:25+0GDRArr +31/Dep +3:1547m+2:44ED??06:00+3:1435h 35m48
  T    
1999 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11264
Σ Ranchi-Chennai "BI...HTE??18:25+0GDRArr +31/Dep +2:0047m+1:29ED??06:00+2:0635h 35m41
S      
1999 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11957
--
Σ HATIA-VSKP-BZA-TPT...HTE??18:25+0GDRArr +31/Dep +32h 17m-28ED??06:55+736h 30m23
S T    
1930 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16784
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai- ...RNC??19:15+1ASNArr +12/Dep +1:0919h 45m+57ED??10:10+5862h 55m34
   WT  
2385 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13584
--
Σ Ranchi- Trivandrum...HTE??20:00+1BSPArr +52/Dep +04h 55m-52ED??15:30+2143h 30m17
 M     
2315 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.