Search Trains
HTE/Hatia ▼
×
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 14:02:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 14:02:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HTE/Hatia to KUR/Khurda Road Junction
2 Trains / 15 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KUR⇒HTE   Filters   Dep: HTE   Arr: KUR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between HTE/Hatia and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Purulia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18451Tapaswini ExpressExpECoRHTE*115:55+5KUR??06:05+5014h 10m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL645 km46 km/hr
12831Bokaro Steel City - ...GRECoRHTE320:35+2BBS*608:00+1111h 25m7
 M W  S
3A
GNWL607 km53 km/hr

15 ΣChains between HTE/Hatia and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Purulia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11359
--
Σ Ranchi=Vellore Kat...HTE??04:20+0PRRArr +2/Dep +02h 53m-2KUR??19:30+3815h 10m10
 M     
681 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18284
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai (C...RNC??06:10+0KGPArr +18/Dep +12h 0m-17KUR??19:25+4013h 15m6
      S
686 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18286
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai (C...RNC??06:10+0KGPArr +18/Dep +284h 30m+10KUR??21:55+1:1315h 45m6
    TFS
686 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18288
--
Σ Ranchi-Bangalore-M...RNC??06:10+0KGPArr +18/Dep +155h 55m-3KUR??23:20+1:0217h 10m5
     F 
686 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18290
--
Σ Ranchi- Vellore- K...RNC??06:10+0KGPArr +18/Dep +65h 15m-12KUR??22:35+1:0016h 25m6
    T  
686 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7247
--
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai-Er...HTE??07:55+0ASNArr +36/Dep +561h 50m+20KUR??07:10+1:0723h 15m21
    TF 
796 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8203
--
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...HTE??07:55+0ASNArr +36/Dep +581h 13m+22KUR??06:30+2:3522h 35m13
   W   
896 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18287
--
Σ Ranchi- Bangalore ...HTE??09:00+2KGPArr +3/Dep +34h 35m+0KUR??03:55+3818h 55m7
SMTWTFS
676 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7252
--
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai-Er...RNC??13:45+3ASNArr +14/Dep +562h 0m+42KUR??07:10+1:0717h 25m21
    TF 
789 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7547
--
Σ Bokaro-ASN-Bengalu...RNC??13:45+3ASNArr +14/Dep +581h 23m+44KUR??06:30+2:3516h 45m13
   W   
889 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8200
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai/Ba...RNC??13:45+3HWHArr +5/Dep +1:181h 45m+1:13KUR??07:10+1:4417h 25m18
 M     
889 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16784
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai- ...RNC119:15+1ASNArr +12/Dep +5619h 45m+44KUR607:10+1:0735h 55m21
   WT  
1123 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16785
--
Σ Dhanbad- Bangalore...RNC119:15+1ASNArr +12/Dep +5819h 8m+46KUR406:30+2:3535h 15m13
  T    
1223 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6080
Σ ranchi secunderaba...HTE??21:10+1KGPArr +13/Dep +44h 55m-9KUR??14:30+3417h 20m6
SMTWTFS
646 km~-
17057
Σ RANCHI CHENNAI DAI...HTE??21:10+1KGPArr +13/Dep +2812h 20m+15KUR??21:55+1:1324h 45m6
SMTWTFS
646 kmrajib022-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.