Search Trains
HTE/Hatia ▼
×
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 07:59:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 07:59:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HTE/Hatia to LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
2 Trains / 20 ΣChains

 
 
1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LTT⇒HTE   Filters   Dep: HTE   Arr: LTT   

Shortest Route: 1702.79 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rourkela => Bilaspur => Durg => Gondia => Itwari => Nagpur => Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Bhusaval => Manmad => Diva

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between HTE/Hatia and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Sawai Madhopur   Rourkela   Patna   Shoranur   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Dehri On Sone   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Daund   New Delhi   Gondia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12812Hatia - Mumbai LTT S...SFSERHTE*109:40+3LTT*113:35+2127h 55m15
     FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1698 km61 km/hr
18609Ranchi - Mumbai LTT ...ExpSERRNC*121:05+0LTT*312:05+5039h 0m27
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2005 km51 km/hr

20 ΣChains between HTE/Hatia and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Sawai Madhopur   Rourkela   Patna   Shoranur   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Dehri On Sone   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Daund   New Delhi   Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8435
--
Σ Dhanbad/Ranchi-Mum...RNC200:10+51BSLArr +28/Dep +111h 45m-17DR606:32+178h 22m11
      S
2048 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15776
--
Σ Malda Town - Bhusa...RNC200:10+51BSLArr +28/Dep +141h 20m-14DR605:52+377h 42m-1
      S
2048 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15777
--
Σ Malda Town - Gondi...RNC200:10+51GArr +25/Dep +412h 47m+16LTT207:30+27103h 20m10
no arr/dep
2562 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19614
--
Σ Ranchi to Mumbai (...RNC200:10+51BSLArr +28/Dep +102h 55m-18PNVL709:00+1880h 50m-3
      S
2040 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20798
--
Σ [Duronto] Ranchi- ...RNC200:10+51NGPArr +27/Dep +15h 35m-26CSTM1807:55+1279h 45m-10
      S
2448 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18265
--
Σ Ranchi-Mumbai (Cat...HTE??04:45+46JSGArr +31/Dep +1:194h 10m+48LTT??13:35+1:1232h 50m-11
  T    
1699 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8341
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai LTT Bo...RNC??14:25+2PNBEArr +2/Dep +533h 0m+51LTT??06:00+5139h 35m19
    T  
2097 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21177
--
Σ Bokaro-Koderma-Gay...RNC??14:25+2PNBEArr +2/Dep +355m+1BDTS??07:35+1541h 10m12
   W   
2252 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21179
--
Σ Bokaro-Koderma-Gay...HTE??14:40+0MGSArr +7/Dep +171h 2m+10BDTS??07:35+1540h 55m12
   W   
2161 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...HTE??15:25+7SRRArr +31/Dep +251h 45m-6LTT??17:45+2574h 20m35
SMTWTFS
3385 kmrdb*^-
9474
Σ Dhanbad-Hatia-Mumb...HTE??15:25+7ROUArr +9/Dep +241h 38m+15DR??20:47+3329h 22m17
SMTWTFS
1707 kmHussain*^~-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...HTE??15:25+7SRRArr +31/Dep +92h 0m-22PNVL??14:50+471h 25m6
     F 
3336 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20707
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Dehri t...RNC??16:40+0CNBArr +1:20/Dep +232h 15m-57LTT??06:00+2:3037h 20m12
 M     
2236 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20708
--
Σ [GaribRath] Dalton...RNC??16:40+0CNBArr +1:20/Dep +1:442h 15m+24CSTM??06:15+3:3637h 35m18
  T    
2253 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17085
--
Σ ranchi mumbai doub...RNC??17:10+0NDLSArr +41/Dep +25h 35m-39BCT??08:15+1239h 5m6
S   T  
2727 kmHimanshu-
4705
--
Σ Ahamadnagar-Mumbai...HTE??20:00+0DDArr -1/Dep +1437m+15DR??06:23+034h 23m13
 M   F 
1959 kmCheetah*^~-
15980
--
Σ Hatia-Mumbai LTT B...HTE??20:00+0BSLArr +23/Dep +1:573h 25m+1:34LTT??04:00+1:0432h 0m15
 M   F 
1704 kmCheetah*^~-
15981
Σ Hatia - Mumbai CST...HTE??20:00+0NGPArr +16/Dep +223h 25m+6DR??04:47+332h 47m43
 M   F 
1713 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11668
--
Σ Ranchi-Mumbai "Raj...RNC??20:10+0DOSArr +34/Dep +2446m-10DR??10:57+2438h 47m45
 MT  FS
2046 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19992
--
Σ Ranchi- Sawai Madh...RNC??20:10+0SWMArr +3:16/Dep +361h 39m-2:40BDTS??18:05+1845h 55m24
    T  
2429 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.