Search Trains
HTE/Hatia ▼
×
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 01:34:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 01:34:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HTE/Hatia to YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
2 Trains / 24 ΣChains

 
 
1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: YPR⇒HTE   Filters   Dep: HTE   Arr: YPR   

Shortest Route: 1844.52 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rourkela => Sambalpur => Vijayawada => Guntur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between HTE/Hatia and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Vizianagaram   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Rourkela   Pune   Jharsuguda   Bhubaneswar   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Daund   Bilaspur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18637Hatia - Bengaluru Ca...ExpSERHTE*118:15+21BNC*1A04:30+3:0234h 15m25
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1890 km55 km/hr
12835Hatia - Yesvantpur S...SFSERHTE*118:25+0YPR*305:00+3:4734h 35m22
S T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1902 km55 km/hr

24 ΣChains between HTE/Hatia and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Vizianagaram   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Rourkela   Pune   Jharsuguda   Bhubaneswar   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Daund   Bilaspur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8210
--
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...RNC??00:10+51BSPArr +29/Dep +102h 10m-19YPR??13:30+1361h 20m12
      S
1993 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13581
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Ba...RNC200:10+51NGPArr +27/Dep +443h 5m+17SBC420:20+15116h 10m25
      S
3066 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18880
--
Σ Ranchi- Bangalore ...RNC200:10+51NGPArr +27/Dep +1:457h 15m+1:18YPR419:35+1:0791h 25m-6
      S
2809 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18288
--
Σ Ranchi-Bangalore-M...RNC??06:10+0KGPArr +22/Dep +165h 55m-6SBC??00:30+1:5842h 20m19
     F 
2193 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8203
--
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...HTE??07:55+0ASNArr +33/Dep +401h 13m+7YPR??09:05+2:2149h 10m29
   W   
2410 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18287
--
Σ Ranchi- Bangalore ...HTE??09:00+2KGPArr +3/Dep +34h 35m+0YPR??07:15+1346h 15m33
SMTWTFS
2180 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7547
--
Σ Bokaro-ASN-Bengalu...RNC??13:45+2ASNArr +11/Dep +401h 23m+29YPR??09:05+2:2143h 20m29
   W   
2403 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8200
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai/Ba...RNC??13:45+2HWHArr -1/Dep +501h 45m+51YPR??11:50+3946h 5m34
 M     
2463 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20711
--
Σ Gaya to Bangalore ...HTE??14:40+0CNBArr +2:34/Dep +1:556h 12m-39YPR??04:20+3:3461h 40m41
     F 
3041 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20712
--
Σ Gaya to Bangalore ...HTE??14:40+0CNBArr +2:34/Dep 6h 12m+0YPR??09:45+1567h 5m26
S      
3041 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1061
--
Σ Suverna Express&nb...HTE??15:25+7JSGArr +11/Dep +52h 0m-6YPR??05:00+3:2637h 35m1
     F 
1886 kmVinay Kumar~-
3404
Σ dhanbad Puttaparth...HTE??15:25+7VSKPArr +20/Dep +54h 10m-15SBC??12:05+544h 40m36
SMTWTFS
1928 kmBMTIR*^~-
10688
--
Σ hatia/ranchi-banga...HTE??15:25+7VZMArr +37/Dep +322h 0m-5YPR??07:15+1339h 50m24
SMTWTFS
1903 kmMJ*^-
21386
--
Σ Dhanbad-Bokaro to ...HTE??15:25+7ROUArr +9/Dep +42h 40m-5YPR??17:55+1350h 30m31
    T  
2446 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11265
--
Σ Ranchi-Bangaluru "...HTE??15:55+5ROUArr +7/Dep +71h 55m+0YPR??05:00+3:2637h 5m10
     F 
1886 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11523
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai-Ban...HTE??15:55+5BBSArr +46/Dep +1:211h 20m+35YPR??11:50+3943h 55m34
 M     
2218 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11875
--
Σ Ranchi-Bangaluru Y...HTE??15:55+5BBSArr +46/Dep +1:5835m+1:12YPR??09:05+2:2141h 10m29
   W   
2159 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21385
--
Σ Hatia-ROU- VSKP- S...HTE??15:55+5ROUArr +7/Dep +41h 55m-3YPR??17:55+1350h 0m40
    T  
2445 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16785
--
Σ Dhanbad- Bangalore...RNC??19:15+0ASNArr +7/Dep +4019h 8m+33YPR??09:05+2:2161h 50m29
  T    
2404 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
4711
Σ Hatia-Belgaum Week...HTE??20:00+0PUNEArr +8/Dep +411h 35m+33YPR??02:30+1554h 30m30
 M     
2801 kmCheetah*^~-
4714
Σ Hatia-Belgaum Week...HTE??20:00+0PUNEArr +8/Dep +171h 35m+9YPR??02:30-254h 30m41
     F 
2801 kmCheetah*^~-
16229
Σ Raipur Mysore ...HTE??20:00+0NGPArr +16/Dep +363h 15m+20SBC??12:50+3540h 50m43
 M     
2121 kmBMTIR*^~-
16605
--
Σ Ranchi- NAGPUR- Wa...HTE??20:00+0NGPArr +16/Dep +1:485h 55m+1:32YPR??16:40+1:2244h 40m19
     F 
2287 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20927
--
Σ Ranchi- Bangalore-...HTE??20:00+0DDArr -1/Dep +223h 15m+23SBC??03:15+1055h 15m21
 M     
2682 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.