Search Trains
HTK/Hatkanagale ▼
×
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 01:32:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 01:32:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HTK/Hatkanagale to KYN/Kalyan Junction
14 Trains / 22 ΣChains

 
 
13 Mail/Express Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYN⇒HTK   Filters   Dep: HTK   Arr: KYN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between HTK/Hatkanagale and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kurduvadi   Manmad   Pune   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22498Tiruchchirapalli - S...HmsNWRMRJ002:35+47KYN711:00+508h 25m4
      S
3A
RLWL417 km50 km/hr
11030Koyna ExpressExpCRHTK008:27+9KYN718:48+3110h 21m26
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL444 km43 km/hr
16506KSR Bengaluru - Gand...ExpSWRMRJ112:45+7KYN721:27+238h 42m6
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL417 km48 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRMRJ112:45+18KYN721:27+208h 42m5
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL417 km48 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRMRJ112:45+12KYN621:27+228h 42m6
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL417 km48 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRMRJ112:45+15KYN721:27+288h 42m6
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL417 km48 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRMRJ112:45+5KYN721:27+208h 42m4
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL417 km48 km/hr
11050CSMT Kolhapur - Ahme...ExpCRKOP*312:50+2KYN522:17+169h 27m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL465 km49 km/hr
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar ...ExpCRMRJ120:50+16KYN404:48+197h 58m6
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL417 km52 km/hr
11036Sharavati ExpressExpCRMRJ120:50+8KYN704:47+87h 57m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL417 km52 km/hr
11006Chalukya ExpressExpCRMRJ120:50+10KYN704:47+167h 57m6
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL417 km52 km/hr
17412Mahalaxmi ExpressExpSCRHTK121:00+10KYN406:08+229h 8m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL444 km49 km/hr
17317Hubballi - Mumbai LT...ExpSWRMRJ321:20+13TNA806:33+239h 13m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL432 km47 km/hr
11024Sahyadri ExpressExpCRHTK123:20+6KYN710:30+2411h 10m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL444 km40 km/hr

22 ΣChains between HTK/Hatkanagale and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Xfer Stations: Kurduvadi   Manmad   Pune   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8849
Σ Yesvantpur - Pune ...MRJ103:20+13PUNEArr -1/Dep +1125m+12KYN611:47+2556h 27m16
   W F 
2009 kmrdb*^-
11501
Σ Bangalore Mumbai S...MRJ??03:20+13PUNEArr -1/Dep +1150m+12KYN??12:17+228h 57m22
   W F 
418 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
16109
--
Σ sbc-pune-cstm ...MRJ??03:20+13PUNEArr -1/Dep +33h 0m+4KYN??15:17+3511h 57m0
   W F 
434 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
18080
--
Σ Hubli Mumbai ...MRJ??03:20+9PUNEArr -3/Dep +242h 0m+27KYN??13:13+349h 53m28
S   T  
418 kmBMTIR*^~-
23710
--
Σ ARSIKERE-BOMBAY EX...MRJ??03:20+13PUNEArr -1/Dep +242h 0m+25KYN??13:13+349h 53m28
   W F 
418 kmIBRAHIM-
23711
--
Σ ARSIKERE-BOMBAY EX...MRJ??03:20+9PUNEArr -3/Dep +1150m+14KYN??12:17+228h 57m22
S   T  
418 kmIBRAHIM-
8796
--
Σ Kolhapur-Nasik Wee...KOP??09:05+0MMRArr +15/Dep +6:4355m+6:28LTT??04:10+6:0419h 5m14
  T    
880 kmCheetah*^~-
8797
--
Σ Mahalakshmi-Tramba...KOP??09:05+0MMRArr +15/Dep +371h 25m+22KYN??03:45+918h 40m79
  T    
845 kmCheetah*^~-
14662
--
Σ Kolhapur-Mumbai We...KOP??09:05+0PUNEArr -5/Dep +12h 0m+6TNA??20:18+111h 13m3
  T    
482 kmDP~-
7104
Σ Mysore-Pune-CSTM ...MRJ??10:20+17PUNEArr +3/Dep +12h 0m-2TNA??20:18+19h 58m-8
      S
435 kmGopal*^-
10483
Σ Mysore-Mumbai Week...MRJ??10:20+17PUNEArr +3/Dep +22h 40m-1KYN??20:50+2710h 30m-9
      S
417 kmGopal*^-
17544
Σ Mysore-Mumbai week...MRJ??10:20+17PUNEArr +3/Dep +2345m+20KYN??19:27+279h 7m23
      S
417 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
8651
--
Σ Pandharpur-Pune We...KOP??12:50+2KWVArr -24/Dep +1935m+43KYN??02:52+1:2914h 2m29
 M     
559 kmCheetah*^~-
1711
Σ kolhapur nasik&nbs...HTK??16:00+8MMRArr +15/Dep +12h 25m-14KYN??12:00+2020h 0m3
SMTWTFS
824 kmbring back ellora ex...-
3463
Σ Kolhapur-Mumbai(Da...HTK??16:00+8PUNEArr +2/Dep +121h 45m+10KYN??03:22+2211h 22m54
SMTWTFS
443 kmDB*^~-
12625
Σ Afternoon Train KO...HTK??16:00+8PUNEArr +2/Dep +1945m+17KYN??02:37+2510h 37m33
SMTWTFS
443 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
19830
--
Σ KOP-PUNE-GWL Expre...HTK??16:00+8PUNEArr +2/Dep +21h 20m+0PNVL??02:50+1810h 50m-1
S      
425 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
3865
--
Σ Pandharpur-Mumbai ...MRJ??20:30+2KWVArr +8/Dep +2650m+18KYN??06:42+2310h 12m8
 MTW F 
512 kmCheetah*^~-
7522
Σ CR TO KONKAN ...MRJ??22:30+23MAOArr +24/Dep +32h 50m-21TNA??20:38+1022h 8m-2
SMTWTFS
819 kmChaitanya J Deshpand...-
21337
Σ Foodie Express&nbs...MRJ??22:30+22PUNEArr +0/Dep +03h 20m+0CSTM??10:25+1011h 55m-4
SMTWTFS
469 kmS V Iyer*^~-
20675
--
Σ ernakulam mumbai c...MRJ??23:00+35PUNEArr +11/Dep +02h 10m-11CSTM??10:25+1011h 25m-22
  T    
470 kmKonkan Railway KR-
6151
Σ KOP-PUNE-BRC-NZM&n...KOP??23:45+0PUNEArr +5/Dep +113h 45m+6BSR??14:40+614h 55m1
    T  
506 kmSuccess comes with l...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.